FInd huge savings on retail prices at DailySale.com

Berks I

Exeter

Coach: Matt Hadley, first season.

PIAA classification: 3A.

Last year: 8-2 Berks I, 18-3; Berks champ; District 3 qualifier.

Top players: All-Berks S Logan Reber, All-Berks OH Gaige Gabriel, OH Chase Nugent, MH James Ganster, MH Kellen Boyer, RS/MH Landon Small, L Aidan Long, L Tyler Campbell, S Jack Forry.

Outlook: Division and league favorite.

Wilson

Coach: Andrew Olree, 10th season.

PIAA classification: 3A.

Last year: 10-0 Berks I, 13-6; Berks finalist; District 3 qualifier.

Top players: All-division L Luca Marchio, Eric Makosch, Aidan Hunter, Eric DelPizzo, Nic Skaf, Alex Goncea, Jamie Black.

Outlook: Will challenge for division and league titles.

Gov. Mifflin

Coach: Ryan Stubler, second season.

PIAA classification: 3A.

Last year: 6-4 Berks I, 8-11; Berks semifinalist.

Top players: OH Aidan Young, Joshua Wert, Tyler Knoop, Andrew Kue.

Outlook: Playoff contender.

Daniel Boone

Coach: Ken Hunt, second season.

PIAA classification: 2A.

Last year: 3-7 Berks I, 10-9; District 3 qualifier.

Top players: RS Dalton Mohr, OH Anthony Capone, S Luke Armstrong, OH Garret Lee.

Outlook: Hoping to continue momentum from last year.

Reading High

Coach: Steve Hudak, 18th season.

PIAA classification: 3A.

Last year: 0-10 Berks I, 0-14.

Top players: MH Wilver Javier Rojas, S Ryan Aguilera Carmona, OH Andrew Tolosa, MH Tyler Cressman.

Outlook: Looking to rebound from last year.

Fleetwood

Coach: Cristine Humer, first season.

PIAA classification: 2A.

Last year: 3-7 Berks I, 7-9; District 3 qualifier.

No team information was submitted.

Berks II

Schuylkill Valley

Coach: Dean Heffner, 10th season.

PIAA classification: 2A.

Last year: 6-2 Berks II, 7-7; Berks playoff qualifier.

Top players: OH Landen Jamison, S Owen Reifsnyder, MH Micah Naugle, MH Mason Bagenstose, OP Eli Hoffman, OH Landon Weaver.

See also  Previewing Friday's L-L League boys volleyball semifinal showdowns | Boys' volleyball

Outlook: Slight division favorite.

Berks Catholic

Coach: Lexi Leddy, first season.

PIAA classification: 2A.

Last year: 4-4 Berks II, 6-10.

Top players: All-division S David Birmingham, all-division OH Will Mickulik, OH Janssen Herb, Matthew Gramley, Derrick Jerez.

Outlook: Adjusting to third coach in three seasons.

Wyomissing

Coach: Liam Fautley, second season.

PIAA classification: 2A.

Last year: 4-4 Berks II, 5-9; Berks playoff qualifier.

Top players: All-division MH Rory Filoon, OH Caleb Taylor, MH Maurice Ponton, Brandon Vargo, Jayden Watts, Tyler Lentz, Demetrius Scantzos.

Outlook: Darkhorse could contend.

Kutztown

Coach: Dan Stemko, fourth season.

PIAA classification: 2A.

Last year: 0-8 Berks II, 0-10.

Lawrence Taylor - CBD Oil & Pain Relief Cream Bundle - 45% OFF

Top players: Hayden Stump, Travis Weida, Benjamin Jongko, Dillon Smith.

Outlook: Hoping to be more competitive than last year.

Antietam

Coach: Derek Evans, first season.

PIAA classification: 2A.

Top players: Colin Duong, Christopher Weand, Rylan Walls, Luis Torres-Alvarado, Noah Archambault, Carson Lubas, Isaiah Maradey, Julyan Osorio, Pedro Solorio, Duane Taylor.

Last year: Did not field a team.

Outlook: Starting over.

Brandywine Heights

Coach: Brooke Robertson, second season.

PIAA classification: 2A.

Last year: 6-2 Berks II, 9-10; Berks semifinalist; District 3 quarterfinalist.

No team information was submitted.

Source link

Previous articleKris Jenner Boyfriend: Kris Jenner Dating History
Next articleArnold Schwarzenegger Had One Big Problem With James Cameron’s Terminator 2 Script

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here