FInd huge savings on retail prices at DailySale.com

Comedian Leslie Jones began a career in comedy during college in 1987, when when a friend signed her up for a “Funniest Person on Campus” contest. After she won, Leslie left school for Los Angeles and began performing stand-up in the clubs around the area. At the encouragement of comedy powerhouses Mother Love and Dave Chapelle, she moved to New York City to hone her craft for two years and returned to Los Angeles.

Recently, Leslie has starred in films such as Trainwreck, Ghostbusters, and Coming 2 America. She is the current host of Supermarket Sweep.

Birth date: September 7, 1967

Birth place: Memphis, Tenn.

Birth name: Annette “Leslie” Jones

Father: Unknown

Mother: Unknown

Marriages: N/A

Children: N/A

Lawrence Taylor - CBD Oil & Pain Relief Cream Bundle - 45% OFF

Education: Chapman University, Colorado State University

Source link

See also  Drake Trades In His Doxxed YOLO Mansion For A $70 Million Beverly Hills ‘Trophy’ Estate – SOHH.com
Previous articleIs Amber Heard behind Jason Momoa-Lisa Bonet split? Fans blame her on Twitter
Next articleViolinist Charlie Siem On Falling In Love With Italian Style

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here