FInd huge savings on retail prices at DailySale.com

Tech entrepreneur and former Twitter CEO Jack Dorsey has always been interested in technology. At age 14, Jack’s interest in dispatch routing eventually led to a career as a programmer. He first developed the idea for Twitter when he was attending New York University. After moving to California in 2000, he founded Twitter and Block Inc. (formerly Square Inc.)

In November 2021, Jack publicly resigned as Twitter’s CEO. He remains the CEO of Block Inc.

Birth date: Nov. 19, 1976

Birth place: St. Louis, Mo.

Birth name: Jack Patrick Dorsey

Father: Tim Dorsey

Mother: Marcia Dorsey (neé Smith)

Lawrence Taylor - CBD Oil & Pain Relief Cream Bundle - 45% OFF

Education: University of Missouri-Rolla (1995-1997), New York University (1997)

Source link

See also  How This American Actor Become So Rich? Latest Update!
Previous articleThupparivaalan 2: Shooting Of Vishal’s Directorial Debut Film To Commence From April 2022 (View Pics)
Next article20 Hideous Grab Bag Gifts Perfect for Your Office Party

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here