FInd huge savings on retail prices at DailySale.com

VALDOSTA – Valdosta City Schools announce the honor roll and honor roll with distinction students for academic excellence in the final nine weeks of the school year.

Release:

Congratulations to our honor roll with distinction and honor roll students on your accomplishments during the fourth and final nine weeks of the 2021 – 2022 school year.

It is the goal of Valdosta City Schools to set high expectations for all students and provide recognition for academic success. Students who meet challenging and rigorous academic achievement goals are rewarded each 9 weeks and recognized for their achievement by the school and district.

Honor Roll with Distinction

  • Students in grades 1-2 are eligible for Honor Roll with Distinction with A’s in English/language arts and mathematics for the current grading term.
  • Students in grades 3-5 are eligible for Honor Roll with Distinction with A’s in all core academic subjects for the current grading term.
  • Students in grades 6-12 are eligible for Honor Roll with Distinction with a GPA of 95 or above average in core academic subjects (including academic electives) for the current grading term.
  • Honor Roll

  • Students in Grades 1-2 are eligible for Honor Roll with A’s and B’s in English/language arts and mathematics for the current grading term.
  • Students in grades 3-5 are eligible for Honor Roll with A’s and B’s in all core academic subjects for the current grading term.
  • Students in grades 6-12 are eligible for Honor Roll with a GPA of 85-94 average in core academic subjects (including academic electives) for the current grading term.
  • Horne Learning Center – 4th Nine Weeks 2021-2022

    Honor Roll: Sammie Armstrong, Jaden Bradley, Je’Caryous Brantley, Amonney Brown, Ty’Tiona Collins, Timothy Duren, Shania Eady, Jayvien Enoch, Jarvis Finnissee, Dyeirre Gaines, Jonathan Gomez, Ty’Shaun Henry, James Henry, Dontrail King, Tray-veon Lewis, Jaylin McMillan, JaKia Miley, Delvin Nicholas, Jhontasia Peeples, Amarius Shivers, Miracle Smith, Zi’Quan Smith, Kaniah Spikes, Kewame Taylor, Serenity Washington, Eric Wise, Emeecia Withers, and Lacey Wright

    JL Lomax – Fourth Nine Weeks 2021-2022

    1st Grade Honor Roll with Distinction
    Terri Adkins, Micah Berrian, Gladis Carac Hernandes, Kyndall Carter, Graceyn Flores, Kenzleigh Flores, Zonnigue Francois, Matthew Fraser, Marvin Fredrick, Ka’shmere Gilliard, Jordan Grimmage, Kane Hawkins, Kemyha McGirth, Zipporah Moore, Ava Motes, Eric Nelson, Marcus Nelson, Ava Payne, Laila Perry, Jeremiah Pierre-Louis, Brooklyn Prather, Jada Reddick, Lauren Scott, Jeremiah Smith, Taelyn Thomas, Makya Wooden

    1st Grade Honor Roll
    Treasure Baker, Ky-Mani Copeland, Paityn Dennis, Roddrick Frazier, Jose Garcia Coc, Charles Johnson, Jaceion Jones, Charles Mendoza Garcia, Adam Nelson, Yardley Payne, Corey Sherman, Trevor Sirmans, Za’Riah Williams

    2nd Grade Honor Roll with Distinction
    Camron Anderson, Aminah Berrian, Makayla Carter, Liyah Chestnut, Edgar Crespo, Makhi Eady, Brisyn Frazier, Jaime Garcia, Lenora Kuo, Ka’Liyah Martin, Josiah Montgomery, Trinity Parks, Nicholas Stafford, Brailee Washington

    2nd Grade Honor Roll
    Jamelia Anderson, Taylor Armstrong, Ezekiel Berrian, Eniyla Calton, Kaden Dailey, Grace Darby, A’Yalia Dasher, Ja’Quon Davis, Alicia Enmon, Taylor Fraser, Mariana Garcia Batz, Corey Goodman, Iyonna Lamar, Jonathan Pol Ecoma, Ansley Thomas

    3rd Grade Honor Roll with Distinction
    Gerson Cristobal Oxlaj, Franklin Diaz Gamez, D’Caidon Flucas, Zarrion Jiles

    3rd Grade Honor Roll
    Jacqueline Bartolon, Kamden Carter, Alaysia Clarkson, Brandon Davis, Bobby Denegall III, Kyree Flanders, Abdullah Hawkins, Ze’Riah Jones, Dyonte Kinchen, Zy’Kirtavanna Lindsey, K’shon McQueen, Caes Merritt, Kaden Miley, Tamyah Morrison, Rishon Phillips, Kyrri Sharpe

    4th Grade Honor Roll with Distinction
    Jayda Austin, Zechariah Gayden, Liliana Ochoa, Sanih Pray

    4th Grade Honor Roll
    Ayden Andrews, Josiah Benson, Kadyn Berrian, Gracie Browning, Luis Chacaj Garcia, Nevaeh Childs, Keylee Crespo, Aubree Dudley, David Gamez Garcia, Zion Harp, Leon Hemingway, Nyla Johnson, Elijah Loveday, Tony Martinez Gonzalez, Joseph Matchett, Tyleriah Morrison, TreVonte Sirmans, Jah’Niah Tooley, Joseph Trejo

    5th Grade Honor Roll with Distinction
    MariahArthur, Tanijah Baisden, Dakota Graham, McKenzy Loveday

    5th Grade Honor Roll
    Cassidy Battle, Antwan Brown, Peyton Collins, Jordan Davis, Omari Gilyard, Michael Harp, Elijah Hugley, Nyla Hunt, Tommy Lewis, Cristel Lopez Perez, I’Yanna Moore Waters, Wilver Perez-Lopez, Hayden White, A’dien Williams, Brylan Williams, Anthony Wright

    J.L. Newbern Middle School Honor Roll for the fourth 9 weeks

    6th

    Distinction – Adrinne Davis, Roy Flanders, Jarmya Freeman, Sherron Jamison

    Honor- Jeremiah Calhoun, Janasia Chery, Malkeise Cole, Jayla Dailey, Amone’ Daniels, Jayden Freeman, Trinity Fudge, Pharah Gates, Olga Maria Gomez Sajbin, Angel Goods, Kenaedl Goodwin, Aniyah Green, Nivea Horne, Joshua Jackson, Markayla Jackson, Standley Jean, Janiyah Jefferson, Ariel Jenkins, Kamarrie Johnson, Brady Jones, Charnya’ Jones, Jaylen Jones, Khloe Jones, Giselle Jordan, Nicholai Keeling, Caleiah
    Kelly, Xzayvior Lacey, Margarita Lastor Noj, Khloe Lewis, Yasin Lindsey, Dariya Mathis, Ar’Shunna Miller, Takayla Mitchell, Christian Montgomery, Chastity Newsome, Ke’Marion Newsome, Zion Randolph, Janiya Riley, Justin Roberts, Cameron Robinson, Ja’Zyeria Robinson, Noelany Rosokow, A’Kyla Sailem, Kross Scott, Eizzie Smith, Talia Smith, Jeremy Stafford, Jameisha Sykes, Joshua Taulbee, Nyjah Thomas, Mikayla Thompson, Akari Tolbert, Sheraiya Williams, Za’liyah Williams, Armya Wright, Cecelia-Ray Wright.

    7th

    Honor – Miley Averett, Edgar Bartolon, Jayden Best, Za’Naya Brantley, Antwanett Burch, Briana Core, Reign Cruz, Kamren Davis, Summer Ebehart, Jaliyah Edenfield, Jeremiah Farley, Di’Asjah Favors, Eric Gamez Ramos, Madilyn Hawkins, Anaviia Hille, Jaden Holden, Kaden Holmes, Kassidy Hunter, Karrington James, Sharonda James, Aynia Jenkins, Sariyah Johnson, Ashari Kier, Erica King, Aydan Lacey, Ranasia Lamar, Ricardo Lane, Danielle Lopez, Genesis Martiniez, Zhiyah McGolley, Aminia Miles, A King Mitchell, Jackie Monk, Sha’Daysia Motes, Kobe Muse, Jaliyah Parson, Da’Mauri Patterson, Larry Petterson, Harmonee Prime, Kera Samayoa, Kylie Samuels, Damarion Treadwell, Destiny Walters, Ajaia Wilbert, Coi Williams, Jonquanae Yearby

    8th

    Distinction – Branden Brown, Carlena Brown, Kamera Cohen, Madison Croskey, Jessica Maxwell, Jamilah Robinson, RaShad Young

    Honor – Addison Albritton, Jaida Alice, Re’nyia Avery, Arial Baker, Serenity Bauknight, Amoya Brown, Janiah Brown, Angel Campbell, Khole Carter, Jamyrihanna Dailey, Zion Finniessee, Kaylin Hunter, Nolan Jackson, Talia Jackson, Prince Jean, Saniyah Johnson, Tremaine Johnson, Kinyatte Jones, Yelena Jordan, Jasmine Lewis, Keanari Little, Epiphany Loveday, Jerod Mack, Ariyona Manghram, Jordan Marable, Leela Martin, Zykira McBride, Avontae McQueen, Alannah Mitchell, Jose Pineda, Key’niya Postell, Aunesti Reynolds, Devan Ruise, Candy Scott, Jahzara Semper-Mitchell, Timere Siplen, Jamyyah Sykes, Jessica Taylor, Rakiera Turley, Deasia Underwood, Symia Walden, Kaminia Williams

    Pinevale Elementary School – 4th Nine Weeks Honor Roll 2021-2022

    Grade 1 – Honor Roll with Distinction: Emorie Anderson, Jam’Yion Bellamy, Hayleigh Clemons, Dontez Coleman, Coriah Davis, Za’Riah Davis, Josiah Dobson, Kylen Fleming, Antonio Flukers, Chae Gardner, Kingston Gardner, Kashia Gloster, Kymoni Green, Kamron Hart, Anderson Hernandez Ortiz, Ja’Zyah Jackson, Konner Keeley, Amani Lewis, Monserrat Lopez Gomez, Evelyn Lopez Reynosa, Mikayla Mabry, Sage Martin, Harmony Newman, Ayden Newsome, Madilyn-Grace Pete, Madison Pete, Mackenzie Pride, Gabriel Scott, Amari Smith, Gabrielle Smith, Brooklyn Wade, Maia Williams, Rion Williams, Daniel Woods

    Honor Roll: Taraji Curtis, Ariel Duncan, Reginae Edwards, Sheeley Gomez Castro, Arriaya Greene-Johnson, Emelia Johnson, Amarion Loriston, Jamal Lovett, Ja’Mariah Lovett, Adriana McCowen, Caramel Ryan, Miguel Weldon

    Grade 2 – Honor Roll with Distinction: Treylan Bellamy, McKinley Countee, Lauren Danner, Paradise French, Jaylen Hargrett, Kylen Hill, Skyie Jean, Kai’or Jones, Kaden McConnehead, Journee Newman, Camila Rodriguez Santos, Kyle Sheppard, Josiah Spencer, Cason Stinson

    Honor Roll: Kylan Garrison, Xavior Golden, Kemani Kier, Jayceon Major, Serenity Martin, Josiah McCutchin, Jaylen Neloms, Khristina Randolph, Cason Simmons, Kamaria Steward, Shy Sykes, Marquez Walker, Randy Walker

    Grade 3 – Honor Roll Distinction: None

    Honor Roll: Jordan Ellis, Xzadrian Holmes, Timothy Kier, Faith Peeples, Hope Peeples, Shamariye’ Robinson, Jayla Strawder, Iviona Thompkins, Rashauna Tooley, Me’Lah Wilson

    Grade 4 – Honor Roll with Distinction: Tyrezz Bellamy, Myles Garrison, Isaac Mezquital, Nia Mitchell, Kendall Murphy, Makhari Steward

    Honor Roll: Major Brown, Jocelyn Fuentes, DeAaron James, Camden King, Zane Lane, Austin McCoggle, Aaliyah McKinney, Marqu’Asia McKinnon, Kayla Powell, Cahlil Stinson, Christian Wadley, Je’Carous Young

    Grade 5 – Honor Roll with Distinction: None

    Honor Roll: Somaya Robinson

    S L Mason Elementary School – 4th Nine Weeks Honor Roll 2021-2022

    First Grade Honor Roll with Distinction: Stephen Anderson, Khalid Banner, Caius Blyth, Shanel Cox, Andrew Dennis, Olivia Evans, Kingstin Frazier, A’dric Gay, Maliyah Griffin, Justin Grimmage, Kaylee Hampton, Kaiyleanna Head, Kieran Hines, Marcus Menjivar, Kameron Myers, Naleea Newsome, Thomas, Rucker,
    Caleb Stone, Sloan Walker, Jayden Williams

    First Grade Honor Roll: Gesile Aikens, Harmony Banks, Emani Barrett, Zi’Yonna Berrian, Jameria Bradley, Ta’Mere Butler, Domenick Calhoun, Ky’lan Daffin, Justin Garcia Soto, Danny Greene, Amelia Griffis, Francisco Hinojo Capula, LeiLani Lefevre, Grace Matava, Kenzley McCoggle, Jaylen Moore, Nala Rhym, Jayden Sermons, Phoenix Smith, Isrell Terry, Randolph Walker

    Second Grade Honor Roll with Distinction: Mariah Adderly, Alice Atwell, Jordan Davis, Dy’on Edwards, Dalia Garcia Soto, Maria Guadalupe Gomez Martinez, Logan Harp, Travis Hart, Anthony House, Jer’Miah Irving, Bailee Jackson, Kaden Jenkins, Marley Pizzaro, Londyn Richardson, Eisabella Scott, Aubrie Selen, Jayden Simms, Blakley Walker

    Second Grade Honor Roll: Jaxson Abbott, Miles Anderson, Benjamin Baltazar Castillo, Lovanzo Booker, Skyla Bowhall, Caleb Bradley, Haven Bradley, Christopher Brandon, Divyanaja Brim, Jordynn Brown, Kamille Burke, Carina Campos Gomez, Chaniya Carter, Jeremiah Clark, Winter Curtis, Jazayvion Davis, Aaliyah Deal, Malcom Doyle, Braxton Gay, Anthony Gills, Harry Godwin, Spencer Hayes, Cayden Henry, Zayden Hobbs, Greyson Hutchinson, Junior Itzep Hernandez, Natalie Ixmata-Valle, Zoey Jackson, Isaiah Johnson, Zachary Jones, Khole Keaton, Ta’liyah Keel, Bayleigh Landa, Harmony Ledbetter, Jenari Maxwell, Marcus McNair, Maelyn O’Donnell, Jala Parks, Randy Polk, Raekwon Randall, Zayden Rowland, Tatem Smith, Karlee Staten, Eric Thomas, Jalynn Tooley, Cameron Watkins, Merritt Whittaker, Karson Wiggs, Michael Williams

    Third Grade Honor Roll with Distinction: Pooja Patel, Ta’Rijah Robinson

    Third Grade Honor Roll: Jerimiah Barnes, Asher Beaty, Fabiola Campos Gomez, Ahmaya Carreras, Dawson Carter, Emmanuel Chandler, Oksana Dellapenna, Daniela Gomez, Aiden Griffis, Destiny Hadley, Raya Harris, Piazlee Hicks, Radford Holt, Jacquez Jelks, Jasper Joseph, Jeremy Lister, Aaleyah Longoria, Damariya Mathis, Carsie’Lee McMillian, Dylan Menjivar, Neilani Newsome, Christian Phillips, Shatoria Richardson, Camren Taylor, Matthew Torres Rodriquez, Carsyn Young

    Fourth Grade Honor Roll with Distinction: Collins Daniel, Haiyden Davis, Addyson Dorsey, Rebecca Godwin, Chloe Horner, Zaylee Martin, Marlee Rucker, Cason Scott, Melanie Taylor

    Fourth Grade Honor Roll: David Baker, Abraham Baltazar, April Blacknall, Jeromy Crawford, Odin Cybenko, Chase Dionne, Rennick Etienne, Ski Evans, Roderick Frazier, Santos Granillo Gonzalez, Makayla Hart, Perla Hernandez Rodas, Bayleigh Hill, Derrick Hobbs, Errol Jones, Shamaur Jones, Jordyn Lawrence, Tarae’ Mattox, Samuel McCall, Yerik McKnight, Amaya Moore, Kenji Myers, Nyra Parker, Airiel Pearson, Jocelyn Pizzaro, Pablo Ramirez Ordonez, Yelena Reyes Bravo, Julius Richardson, Zyriah Roberson, Kendall Seward, Tamerri Thompson, Aydenn Tumbling, Malachi Warner

    See also  Jimmi Simpson Says 'Perpetual Grace, LTD' Is Like 'City of Lost Children'

    Fifth Grade Honor Roll with Distinction: Grant Anderson, Matthew Brook Plank, Nicholi Ferguson, Jarius Gordon, Raven Moore, Robert Small

    Fifth Grade Honor Roll: Shu Afa’A-Tah Ngwafu, Jose Alonso, Christian Anderson, Lyric Berrian, Erin Corprew, Zy’Riannah DeBerry, Jordyn Golden, Zechariah Jenkins, Jerry Lin, Jacob Lister, Lorenza Smith, Nylah Stallworth, Lundyn Strachan, Xi’ona Vaughn, Dwayne Williams

    Sallas Mahone Elementary School – Fourth Nine Weeks 2021-2022

    First Grade
    Honor Roll with Distinction: Londyn Armstrong, Smith Barnes, Jocelyn Berry, Makenzie Booth, Jabria Brantley, Tristan Brown, Henry Burnham, Cameron Burum, Andrew Castleberry, Cooper Casto, Jethro Cheek, Aralynn Davis, Lo’Real Davis, Cayden Dawson, Adalyn Denton, Ava Dunkley, Aden Fluker, Victor Francisco Martin, Martez Frazier, La’Lora Fulton, Dorothy Gatchell, Sebastian Gonzalez, Elana Gosier, Jordyn Green, Marley Guess, Antonio Harden, Paul Hill, Elijah Hinson, Brooklyn Howard, Mateo Huerta, Rakeem Johnson, Jeremiah Jones, Taylor Jones, Apollo Lawrence, Layna Linear, Larry Martin, Parker Mathis, Malachi Miller, Kameron Moore, Kymireus Morris, Isaiah Naville, Aminata Ndure, Dylan Negron, Bryson Nelson, Trinity Northcutt, Faith Parrilla, Dhriti Patel, Keya Patel, Shanaya Patel, Allison Peters, Oscar Porras Orendain, Sebastian Redmon, Ah’Miracle Reynolds, Ra-Mel Rhodes, Stella Roberson, Leo Roth-Edwards, Rylee Shaw, Tyon Sloan, Brently Stoker, Briauni Sutton, Michael Taft, Reaves Tarpley, Jamari Taylor, Jazmyn
    Taylor, Jrue Thomas, Skylar Thongs, Emily Tran, Ayvah Vasquez, Christian Walker, Mehki Washington, Kayson Wesley, Heather Wiggins, Braylon Williams, Destiny Williams, Rian Williams

    Honor Roll: Joshuana Barfield, Amelia Booker, Jessica Brandt, Anareli Castillo Valdez, Shannon Cobb, Messiah Cooper, Allani Davis, Justice Davis, Zachariah Dennard, Amaya Dixon, Arthelius Dukes, Ty’jae Frazier, Joseph Fricks, Sonny Hancock, Khaliya Hannan, Daniel Hunter, Key’Shawn James, Kylee Johnson, Ry’Anne Lyons, De’Moryan Mabry, Bethany Miranda, Nevaeh Morley, Mark Nguyen, Leilani Pharris, Kinzi Potter, Braylon Rayford, Monte Reams, Skylar Reese, Sarabi Register, Elijah Roberts, Jax Ruiz, Damaryon Sloan, Alijah Speed, Maddison Spence, Arianne Tillman, Ayden Valle-Negron, Emiliano Villanueva, Brock Walker, Nyomi Warnock, Keagan Waters, Olivia Watts, Nathan Williams, Kennedi Wilson, Ja’liyah Wright, Annabelle Zepeda

    Second Grade
    Honor Roll with Distinction: Kemiyah Boyce, Lydia Brown, Jaxon Cooper, Jazlyn Davis, Rodney Davis, Christian Dyle, Ty Ezzell, Micah Ferguson, Laila Gonzalez, Dwuan Gray, Kylar Graziano, Daniel Gregory, Mikel Grosvenor, Aiden Harden, Ximena Hernandez, Ahbri Hodge, Lyllith Hodge, Kha’Miyah Hopkins, Kannon Howell, Miracle Jenkins, McKinley Jones, Milly LaHood, Kayli Lenord, Skylar Lewis, Elijah Mack, Gibson Mooney, Ar’Shay Moore, Jackson Palmer, Joshua Parker, Aarsh Patel, Krisha Patel, Prince Patel, Carmyn Raymond, Kaylee Roberson, Sequoia Roberts, Gunner Roland, Zier Rolle, E’miyah Sherrod, Trinity Stibbins, Kathleen Vallotton, Maci Weathers, William Welch, Mikaela Wertz, Ethan Williams, Millie Wolfe, Charlotte Young, Wesley Young

    Honor Roll: Ive’yana Alexander, Jordon Browning, Nyelle Butler, Kelci Castleberry, Delayna Cromwell, Jeremiah DeRiggs, Christian Ellerton, Grayson Ferguson, Taelyn Finniessee, Jayvian Fisher, Miyah Grant, Calvin Harris, Kennedy Jackson, Kessiah Jenkins, Noah Johns, Ke’Shawn Marshall, Ivan Martinez Lopez, Ava McField, Gabriel Medina, Sariah Mitchell, Nicholas Mullins, Jermaine Perry, Elijah Redding, Gabrielle Rickerson, Kimberly Rodriguez Torres, Kewame Smith, Irvin Stewart, Levi Thomas, Londyn Vargas, Jordan White, Noah Wims

    Third Grade
    Honor Roll with Distinction: Tyler Anderson, Quincy Barfield, Maleah Bell, Jeremiah Brantley, De’ondre Brown, Whitley Brown, Anna Cannister, Ava Cannister, Micah Casto, Caden Chaney, Colton Channell, Ty’kee Dennard, Logan Eppes, T’Liyah Freeman, Eric Graham, Corbitt Harless, John Holmes, Landon Jackson, Nicole Lapp, Kristionna Matchett, Matthew Mullis, Aiuadae Newsome, Kanish Patel, Riddhi Patel, Tirth Patel, Vraj Patel, Ria Rapier, Juliana Stubbs, Kinsley Walker, Za’Riya Weatherspoon, Mason Wertz, Madison Winterstein

    Honor Roll: Aaliyah Anderson, Yaazmine Belcher, Ansley Bennett, Caja Berrian, Shontia Berrian, Nicholas Berry, Aubrey Bolden, Messiah Boykin, Jalayah Brown, Peyton Cody, Kayden Davis, Addison Fluker, Zaya Foster, Jaiden Frazier, Natalie Gonzalez, Cristian Grady, Aubree Haynes, Amara Houpe, Hayden House, Kenneth Howell, Aubrey Jackson, Trey Jenkins, Aaliyah Johnson, Janiyah Lee, Torrey Leggett, Calayah Lewis, Raivyn McCormick, Bruce Minus, Ansley Mooney, Khamari Paige, Jacobi Parker, Riley Parten, Skylar
    Pittman, Marquez Reynolds, Drake Rohrbach, Amariah Smith, Orazio Strealy, Elijah Taylor, Aiden Walker, Aubryn Watson, Bransten Webb-Jones, Khloe White, Joseph Williams, Jakeevius Wilson

    Fourth Grade
    Honor Roll with Distinction: Jujuan Adams, Itzel Arroyo, Janyla Barkley, Leah Battley, Jamal Blankumsee, Lillie Butzin, Jacob Crockett, Jayce Curry, Annalee Escalera, Samirrah Gaulden, Joel Gonzalez, Safari Gumbo, Zoey Harris, Rhiley Ivey, Edward James, Jeriah Jordan, Jada Knight, Addison Lewis, Viktoria McCall, Taityana Miles, Maddison Miller, Nevaeh Murray, Margaret Negron Rodriguez, Vance O’Connell, Aurora Pennington, Zariah Sims, Tamera Taylor, Samiyah Turner, Dylan Vaughan, Khang Vu, Jayden Weishaupt, Journey White, Ka’Miya Whitfield, Raygen Williams

    Honor Roll: Izella Adams, Joriel Anusencion, Jordan Arnold, Alexander Baity, Thomas Berry, Annie Bish, Cedric Breeden, Shania Burroughs, Aubri Burum, Khristian Carswell-Hill, Jeremiah Conner, Kaiden Cook, Laila Costa Osorio Da Fonseca, Avery Cribbs, Ka’laisha Cromer, Darian Davis, Kamille Davis, Lydia Davis, Monroe Day, Aiden Deane, Amarie Decamp, Khristian Dixon, Zaynah Fair, Zackariah Freeman, Kingston Godfrey, Lillian Godwin, Audrey Goodwin, Gavin Griner, Jaxson Hicks, Jacari Howell, Olivia Jackson, Emmerson Jowers, Jarius Kelly, Andrew Kimber, Trinity King, Matthew Lahood, Demiya Lane, Tatiana Laster, Torrey Leggett, Elena Maccow, Kinslee McBride, William McKnight, Shon McQueen, Kendy Nguyen, Skylar Nobles, Quentin Offord, Roberto Ortiz, Kara Peters, Khoi Pham, Wesley Ragsdale, Khalil Reshard, Au’Bri Rizer, Taylor Robinson, Lailah Russell, Kameron Sloan, Taylor Stewart, Brielle Sutton, Amari Thompkins, Taelyn Thompson, Charly Utrera, Edward Vallotton, Railyn Walker, Julian Welch, Khayla Wesley, Zoey Williams, Akila Willis, Claire Wolfe, Messiah Wright, Ethan Zannino

    Fifth Grade
    Honor Roll with Distinction: Tamia Arnold, Brooklyn Ball, Sky Bradley, Trevor Estes, Shemori Felton, Michaelah Ferguson, Zoie Harless, Mykel Jenkins, Emrick Kier, Jamarion Lamar, Kalani Lenord, Jacob Matheny, Olivia McGhin, Shiven Patel, Frederick Poole, Kade Pye, Demarian Reddings, Tristan Reynolds, Trevor Robinson, Ashton Robinson-Sullivan, Judson Shaw, Michael Shaw, Sophia Shawver, Brianna St.Jacques, Tallen Tarpley, Lamar Thomas, Makenzie Thomas, Austyn Vargas, Mia Villanueva, Haley Winterstein, Lauryn Wright

    Honor Roll: Karleigh Alderman, Bryanna Arroyo, Autumn Blair, Malachi Boykin, Richard Bromlow, Ar’Jay Burnett, Tamiyah Bussey, Javier Carcamo, Janette Chambers, Taja’ Corbett, Mason Davis, Kiveyon Finniessee, Mya Folsom, Blake Givens, Onansa Grant Jayaweera, Allison Handy, Westin Haney, Zion Haynes, Kristian Hewitt, Jazlin Johnson, Raymari Jones, Tyler Jones, Daniel Katana, Nahki Keeley, Brennan Lampkin, Julissa Lane, Bellamy Long, Kiley Marshall, Karmin Maxwell, Andrew Miller, Zy’Quaveyon Minus, Michael Miranda, Jayla Orr, Jordan Parker, Carson Raabe, Daryl Rayford, Skylah Rice, Rylei Sherman, Laila Smith, Niyla Smith, Mackenzie Thompkins, Ky’Rei Turner, Arynn Vasquez, Johnathon Walker, Jackson Weathers, Richard Weston, Irrie White, Jaiden White, Kymora White

    Valdosta Early College Academy – Fourth Nine Weeks 2021-2022

    Honor Roll with Distinction:

    6th Grade- Fletcher Hall, Brandon Meriweather.

    7th Grade- Rosselyn Peralta Rayon, Miracle Strickland.

    8th Grade- Kevin Ashley, Yazmin Martinez, and Josseline Reyes-Bravo.

    11th Grade- Khalandrea Council, Shylah Nelson.

    Honor Roll:

    6th Grade- Rusbin Bartolon, Mallory Betz, Monet Blanks, DaShawn Clark, Zahra Ellis, Edward Joyner, Angela Kimber, Christelle Richardson, DeJala Simmons, Brianna Smith.

    7th Grade- Aria Alexander, Di’Nyla Carter, Makayla Cole, Shawn Evans, Hayvyn Forrest, Aniah Glanton, Jonah Hill-Rozier, Kaleb Johnson, Aliyah McKenzie, Henry Miller, Ariana Mitchell, Ana Ramirez, Natalia
    Rodriguez Santos, D’Anthony Williams, Reauna Williams.

    8th Grade- Alex Betz, Ciara Deal, Traycianna Denson, Jedidiah Montgomery, Sarika Rahman, Destiny Sanders, Alivia Scott, Alana Wilcox, Jazmyn Williams.

    9th Grade- Kimberly Bravo, Michael Ferguson, Justin Freeman, Kayla Grant, Franciso Hernandez-Abad, Aiyana Hunter, Zaymar Jackson, Alexander Marshall, Mattie Ponder, Kaegan Preaster, Jasmine Roberts,
    Nadia Whitt.

    10th Grade- Zahariah Berrian, Kayla Calloway, Kyla Evans, Emiliano Gudino-Segura, Tracy Guess, Morgan Jones, Jh’Viya Kier, Janiah Lopez, De’Annah Mitchell, Emoni Murphy, Megan Wesley.

    11th Grade- Perla Abad, Zyla Berrian, Tyler Carmichael, Donovan Duncan, Cariyah Fedd, Sarea’ Hugley, Cameron Jackson, De’Ariah Mitchell, Asia Smith, Zykira Stallworth.

    Valdosta High School – Fourth Nine Weeks 2021-2022

    Honor Roll with Distinction (Academic term GPA of 94.5 or Higher):

    9th Grade: Fletcher Adams, Myriah Bennett, Ann Blevins, Stella Blevins, David Boatright, Z’kira Bradley, Suzanna Broome, Ada Brown, Zion Bunkley, Khamani Burden, Vivian Cochran, Zion Coon, Zymiriah Cooper, Colbie Crenshaw, Aiden Diaz, Morganna Donathan, Zymeria Freelove, Karma Gear, Yessica Gonzalez Toj, Hannah Griggs, Preston Grover, Loughren Haden, MaKaiyah Henderson, Camila Hernandez Garrido, Avantae Hicks, Shakaya Hines, Erin Howard, Tameyah Howell, Cammden Jackson, Kelvin Jackson, Kourtney Johnson, Tiamya Johnson-Greenwich, Walker Kemp, Nehemias Macias, Maggie Matheny, Chavis Mitchell, Jessica Mohanty, Raymond Moody, Kayden Neloms, Amelia Nutting, Aniya Penn, Ta’Maya Powell, Dante Reed, Noah Roberts, Rachel Roden, Shaniyah Roundtree, Breanna Samples, Syven Samuel, Myles Simpson, Frank Soriano, Tristen Steward, Aryun Stokes, Malcolm Thomas, Colbie Wallace, Patrick Wallace, William Watson, Shania Wheeler, Teriana Williams, Wyatt Woods, Jadyn Wright

    10th Grade: Brayden Anderson, Micah Anderson, Myliah Anderson, Jeffrey Barnett, Demauree Bennett, Hannah Childress, Jasmin Copeland, Aubrey Cummings, Laila Curtis, Christine Davis, Darlene Davis, Alysha Dye, Zachariah Franklin, Nadia Gardner, Leashia Gay, Elizabeth Gibbs, Joshua Jackson, Adrian Johnson, Imani Johnson, Briana Jones, Ta’Niya Jones, Suelynn Keagle, Kimberly Kent, Madison Lindon, Kenidy Long, I’Keyanna Mattair, Bryant Miley, Camron Miller, Shemar Moore, Garlin Travis Payne, Ava Peeples, Eiyyanna Phillips, Ja’lyn Ross, Sonny Saleem, Bryan Schell, Kerry Smith, Desmond Stokes, Hailey Strickland, Catherine Taylor, Jamesha Taylor, Erwin Wang, Kaliyah Wilcox, Xiease Williams, Alexander Wilson, Brenajah Wright

    11th Grade: Timari Albritton, Julian Bezanilla, Najah Blankumsee, Amariana Bolden, Irelynn Bono, Sarah Byram, Bryson Crowe, Jarius Curry, Abraham Deloach, Chassity Dennis, Riley Diaz, Caden Edwards, Shelton Felton, Luke Fisher, Urja Ghela, Katherine Goodwin, Jazmyne Gosier, Kendall Haden, Erin Halter, Megan Halter, Nalani Hasty, Skyler Hodges, Damaire Jones, Gabriella Jones, Charles Kelly, Jailyn Madden, Lindsey Marshall, Nalani Martin, Roberto Montiel, Catherine Moody, Kyjuan Moore, Sofia Nelson, Ariasia O’Neal, Skylar Partin, Aryan Patel, Nia Rice, Halle Shealy, DaMari Sheffield, Nylaah Sirmans, Rayna Skrine, Tyran Small, Nina Stubbs, Alexander Szalkay, Ansley Taylor, Dhruv Thanki, Vivian Thomas, Christian Vasquez Meza, Kelsey Walker, Kristian Wester, Joseph White, Takatja Williams

    See also  St. Tammany property transfers Oct. 21-26, 2021: See a list of home and other sales | Business News

    12th: Reese Adams, Juan Angel, Hannah Audain, Luana Baratau Garrido, Imani Barnes, Elijah Batts, Caleb Bennett, Cody Bennett, Hannah Calloway, Ti’aniah Coleman, Aaliyah Daniels, Isaac Darflinger, Zachary Davis, Charity Dennis, Melinda Floyd, Daniela Garcia, Ethan Garrison, James Gatlin, William Gerber, America Gonzalez Barajas, Lakerria Goolsby, Richard Hartnett, Evan Hawes, QuayTerrica Hawkins, Franklin Heath, Elijah Herring, Ciddney Jackson, Aquan Jones, Kevin Jones, Isabel Kassum, Katherine Krispin, Elizabeth Kumpel, Cristalynn Lee, Kedrick Lewis, Cameron Loving, Andrew Martin, Aiyana Matchett, Miranda McCoggle, Lenora McIlwain, Michelle Mckinney, Lauren McTier, Niobe Meares, Jomarie Mercado-Puchales, Tracy Nguyen, Connor Noland, Katie Ortmeyer, Deeya Patel, Jesmine Percival, Andrea Petty, Shania Pope, Bryan Porras, Kalia Potter, Jamicah Prince, Payten Roe, Oluwatoni Salami, Addyson Smith, Lanyeiah Starks, Neshawn Strickland, Kiara Thomas, Jaquarii Tims, Raziyah Walton, Khamani Washington, Keyeria White, Devonte Wilcox, Asia Williams, Cinthia Williams, Crystal Williams, Kehmya Williams, Shi’ane Williams.

    Honor Roll (Academic term GPA of 84.5 to 94.4):

    9th Grade: Kate Akinyi Otieno, Jaden Alford, Tyler Armour, Ziyah Arnold, Sidney Barfield, Sarah Barham, Joseph Barker, Addison Bass, Ashton Beaufort, Curtis Bell, Edward Bell, Christopher Bender, Jermaine Berrian, Tasiah Bethay, Cenecia Bien-Aime, Caden Binion, Bennett Boone, Immanuel Bradley, Jamir Bradley, Amari Braswell, Makiyah Brewton, Ashley Brock, Jason Brocks, Brandon Brown, Dayja Brown, Mariah Brown, Miguel Brown, Princess Brown, Mekiya Bruton, Jacob Burg, Nakiya Burum, Jerry Butler, Jacob Campbell, Marck-Ely Chevelon, Gladys Chial Hernandez, Kazari Christian, Kylan Christian, Memori Cobb, Elysse Collins, Kaln Connely, Andrea Cook, Meehar Cope, Lexus Core, Kcirred Crowder, Jahznique Dailey, Zytiana Dailey, Braylan Deas, Jaiar Denson, To’Neya Denson, De’Ja Dryer, De’Von Dryer, Destiney Durr, Jamari Eady, Jaylen Eady, Kiley Edmonds, Amyah Ennis, Tatyanna Everett, Demario Favors, Trinity Finniessee, Paris Flanders, DeBoris Fleming, Maria Flores-Valencia, Justin Franklin, Dazjhan Frazier, Indiyah Frazier, Damiyas Freelove, Charlotte Futch, Dereon Gaines, Eduardo Galvez Ramirez, Rashad Gillard, Trevon Gillard, Kenadie Glenn, Francisca Gomez Sajbin, Phillip Gosier, Jadon Gray, Alijah Green, Anna Green, Demiyah Grogan, Isaac Guilliams, Aubrie Hamm, Nicalvi Harris, Hugo Henry, Zanea Henry, Mary Herring, Ari Hicks, Alaya Hill, Channel Hill, Nah’Torrie Hill, Anayeli Hinojo, Caleb Howard, Savyneeliz Huertas, Juana Rocelia Itzep Chaj, Serenity Jackson, Indya James, Madelyn James, Kendall Jennings, Curtis Johnson, Kyron Johnson, Yumaka Johnson, Derion Jones, Jazlynn Jones, Mya Jones, Kymorah Kier, Tristan Lancaster, Magdalena Lastor Xante’, Zariah Laurent, Travorian Lawson, Colin Layton, Zanyia Lee, Easton Lehman, Elijiah Lewis, Kierra Lewis, Michael Lipp, Brandon Lira Santos, Christopher Litster, Charniese Little, Takieria Little, Gerson Lopez Cristobal, Sherlin Lopez Lucas, Erica Lyles, Steven Martin, Marilyn Martinez Centeno, Jacayla Mathis, Abianna Matthew, Sajabre McCray, Kanila McKenzie, Rikira Mckinney, Marcus McLean, Marina Mendez Sebastian, Jorielys Mercado Puchales, Aida Miller, Ma’Laun Miller, Aleeka Mitchell, Khalil Mollay, Kayden Moody, Bryce Moore, Karina Morales, Jordan Morrison, Tadaysia Morrison, Destinee’ Mosely, Taylor Nelson, Dylan Oelkers, Caleb Page, Luke Page, Jaiden Patel, Takshkumar Patel, Quinai Payne, Rhaniah Payne, Joshua Pedraza, Michael Pedraza, Stephen Phipps, Jennifer Pierce, Dylan Preaster, Levi Proby, Kathryn Raabe, Karlos Ratcliff, Conner Riendeau, A’Riyanna Robinson, Ivonne Roman Sanchez, Jackson Rothstein, Simeon Roundtree, Sanae Saleem, Turner Samples, Kenyari Sanford, Jahniya Scott, Tremaine Scott, Shamari Sercey, Khamron Sheffield, Jason Sherman, Trinity Sherman, Derrick Sloan, Jaidin Sloan, Aubree Small, Jarodshanae Smith, Jayana Smith, Mariah Smith, Khaliyah Stafford, Ahmari Stephens, Lloyd Stevenson, Allen Straughter, Anissa Strickland, Madison Stringer, Breniyah Sutton, Kane Taylor, Chloe Teachman, Elijah Teemer, Dominic Templeton, Alyssa Thomas, Hali Thomas, Jaelyn Thomas, Tristan Timbresa, Ronreaco Tooley, Nicholas Touchton, Marzell Usher, Kinleigh Vickers, Collin Vu, Carly Warren, Zion Warren, Dasia Washington, Kate Watson, DeMiyah Watts, Emariel Watts, Zacharie Watts-Thomas, Ja’Kori West, Slater West, Zakiya White, Jocelyn Whitfield, Spencer Wiegand, Jamauria Wilcox, Jabarri Williams, Jaliyah Williams, Jamaree Williams, Jaylin Williams, Tamya Williams, Zanaria Williams, Devion Wing, Tra’niya Worthey-Henderson, Kaden Wright, Caelyn Yearby

    10th Grade: Jeremiah Alexander, Mathews Almeida, Shameria Arnold, Somaiya Arrington, Shomari Bailey, Aaliyah Banks, Analei Barrett, Zahir Barrett, C’ymorah Barron, Canardia Berrian, Jaerion Blackshear, Alayna Blair, Emma Bolme, Jermaine Booker, Tranira Booker, Aniya Bradley, Addison Brantley, Ke’Marion Brooks, Adrian Brown, Katelyn Brown, TaKeriyona Brown, Jalen Burgess, Gianna Bynoe, Gabrielle Campa, Devin Campbell, Jalynn Carter, Maurissa Chandler, Jamia Chisholm, Aaralyn Christopher, Zakiya Clayborn, Ibrielle Cobb, Elijah Collins, Jae-vunne Comer, Zephaniah Conaway, Nyla Cook, Yasmin Copeland, Londy Dayana Corado Ramirez, Tyler Cosby, Jennaya Coucoules, Braylee Crowe, Devin Cunningham, Jumiyah Dailey, Jaden David, Baylie Davis, Quavion Davis, Tazerah Davis, Teondra Denson, Tyndil Dyer, Skylar Eberhart, Serginho Edouazin, Jermoine Edwards, D’novia Esther, JaMya Evans, Mary Fann, Tatyana Farrell-Uneless, De’miajah Favors, Timere Finniessee, KeShawn Floyd, Tyler Fralick, Don’Quail Gantt, Donell Gantt, Hannah Garrison, Mya Gee, Jaye’ceon German, David Gibbs, Paul Gibson, Carlos Gosier, Ethan Grace, Kianna Grant, Daniel Green, Christopher Greer, Marie Guerrier, Sha’Daja Guz, Jaquan Hart, Javonta Hart, Isaiah Haygood, Andrew Haynes, Zatavion Head, Marlen Hernandez Henrriquez, Beau Hicks, Aniyah Hill, Varien Hill, William Hinton, Ashari Hogan, T’Nia Holland, Chase Holmes, TreyQuon Holmes, Valyncia Holmes, Taylor Howard, Kamren Hughes, Brandon Hunt, Thu Huynh, Rachel Irvine, Cuinncey Jackson, Grant Jackson, DeAundre James, Jahari Jefferson, Jasmine Jenkins, Na-Maiah Jenkins, Aryannah Johnson, Kimari Johnson, Kyla Johnson, Malissia Johnson, Tralen Johnson, Jasmine Jones, Jayvun Jones, Maliyah Jones, Shania Jones, Avery Jowers, Jahlan Julian, Calviaunna Kimble, Santana Law, Samari Lawrence, Taylor Lee, Deja Lewis, Matthew Litster, Tanj’nya Little, Kaylin Lockhart, Zy’nia Lockhart, Andre Mason, Mark McCoggle, Alexisa McCullen, Jadyn McEady, Jamiah McEady, Jontavious McGriff, William Merrick, Alysan Miller, Junyla Miller, Kayla Mills, Stephen Moore, Lanier Morgan, J’eremiah Morris, Charles Moseley, Milay Moye, Dakota Myers, Angelique Neely, Shahde’ Nicholas, Zydaria Norton, Ma’Kajah Oliver, Makayla Parker, Meghan Patel, Om Patel, Qwanda Patrick, Jorden Pearson, Cache’ Pettigrew, Se’Mykia Phillips, Malik Plantin, Boanerges Pol-Ventura, Quentavious Pope, Fantasia Pye, Todja Rambo, Malik Randolph, Devin Rayford, Alkevi’ae Reddick, Gabriel Reyes, Tydrianar Rice, Kaiden Richardson, Kelaiah Rivera Diaz, Tanasia Roberson, Darris Roberts, Alexus Robinson, Damaris Romulo, Karl Rosip, Marquis Roundtree, Brandon Rountree, Samuel Ruise, Zykiera Ryan, Tiwaloluwa Salami, Dennis Savoie, David Scollin, Maleik Scruggs, Olivia Shawver, Fiora Shen, Dayli Simms, Josie Sims, Katlin Sims, Jailyne Sirmans, Camari Slaughter, Amaury Smith, Ja’mir Smith, Kapri Smith, Emma Spell, Malia Spells, Eric Spencer, Mez’Meriah Stanley, Reese Steedley, Zariyah Stevens, Darnell Stevenson, Zoie Stoney, Hayden Temple, Roosevelt Thomas, Che’von Thompson, Jadis Towns, JaSean Townsend, Emanuel Trejo, Jordon Tucker, Travis Turner, Jaliah Walton, Xzavier Watts-Thomas, Quintavious Way, Hollyn Weidinger, Jakeeba Wells, Mikyla White, Stephanie Wiegand, Kendall Wiggs, Jabari Williams, Jamill Williams, Za’Reyah Williams, Jordan Wilson, Maurice Wilson, Wilby Wolfson, Nylali Wolters, Kate Woodward, Destini Wright

    Lawrence Taylor - CBD Oil & Pain Relief Cream Bundle - 45% OFF

    11th Grade: Jason Abbott, Olivia Abbott, Yessenia Adair, Nia Anderson, Denver Arnold, Marquise Arnold, Taniyah Arnold, Amaka Azuah, Jaheim Baisden, Asyah Bellamy, Jacinda Berry, Mario Blanks, Jalyn Brown, Kahlil Brown, Megan Brown, Vanay Bryant, Rhalyn Burton, Javiere Butts, Nasheira Byrd, Harmony Cantu, Percy Chastang, Essence Cody, Gerald Coffen, Journee Cole, Christopher Cooley, Arianna Davis, Janyia Davis, Marisa Day, Kyla Demps, Shakiyah Dockery, Maqua Doughty, Tylin Dyer, Winston Edgerton, Paris Edmond, Zakaira Edwards, Ethan Fann, Jamiyah Felton, Chinara Ferguson, Zirion Ferrell, Jayla Foster, Jermarion Francois, Kervens Francois, Aniyah Fulton, Joseph Gardner, Donniega Gethers, Javeon Gifford, Jalisha Gipson, Nevaeh Goodloe, Jared Gordon, Nikayla Gray, Khaliel Green, Brooke Greenwood, Nolan Gunter, Alison Harden, Ashton Harden, Kaleb Harden, Jasmine Harris, Sirriah Harris, Lily Hayward, John Herrick, Defavian Hille, Sheaunna Hodges, Jahaan Holmes, Mason Holtzclaw, Omarian Howell, Isabel Hunter, Nyloni Inman, Joshua Jackson, Ramon Jaime, Jamie Jenkins, Sagedreona Jenkins, Cam’ron Johnson, Keyona Johnson, Niyah Johnson, Semira Johnson, Ashlee Jones, Thaisia Jones, Harleen Kaur, Jaden Kelly, Jack Kennedy, Jacob King, Jaliyah Knight, Tegan Lane, Alina Lasseter, Ke’Licia Lewis, Cristina Lockhart, Kimoni Lynch, Kayla MacNeilly, Keona Martin, Kristmann McCall, Zachary McClain, Johnna McCormick, Jeremiah McCoy, Jasharee Mckennon, Daniya McKire, Isabel Mcloughlin, Karina Menjivar, Veronica Metzler, Micah Mixon, Colson Moody, Christian Morrison, Torrance Morrison, Yamara Motes, Madelyne Murray, Alden Myddelton, Jason Myddelton, Hyun Na, Myah Nelson, Ne’Vaeh Norwood, Angelika-Marie Ortiz, Ryanna Panter, Ishva Patel, Wendy Perez-Rodas, Hayleigh Phillips, Kaleb Phillips, Kelvin Potter, Iytavia Powell, Yohandri Rivero, Shaniyah Roberson, Timothy Roberson, Tazya Roller, Timothy Rosser, Dominique Sanders, Natalie Savoie, Camarion Scott, Abby Sellars, Tijourney Sirmans, Amari Smith, Heavenly Smith, Alexandria Smoot, Thalia Soady, Avery Southall, Jamia Stafford, Marco Strickland, Jaray Swoope, Makayla Taylor, Anthony Thomas, Ar’Daveon Thomas, Iyuna Thomas, Keniyah Thomas, Albreona Thompkins, Eric Thompkins, Anniemae Toaltoan, Stephen Toler, Shaykia Ulee, Destiny Upshaw, Shantia Vaughn, Mya Wade, Nykerria Walden, Alicia Walker, Jamal Walker, Kevin Washington, Sedric Waters, Zoey Watson, Jalen Whitehead, Charles Williams, Destini Williams, Nyjal Williams, Rayna Williams, Traniya Williams, Tywanda Williams, Jaylen Wing, Rogeana Wing, Antonio Zapeta

    12th Grade: De’Cedric Adams, Da’shawn Aikens, Mikel Anderson, Camren Bailey, Cortez Barron, Ja’Niayh Bell, Jasmine Benjamin, Jasmine Bennett, Jaylin Berrian, Jontae Birdine, Alijah Bivins, Brianna Bolanos, Antonio Booker, Aneriah Bradley, Lance Brinson, Jaelyn Brocks, Chassity Brooks, Dakari Brown, E’Quavun Brown, Kyla Brown, Zmya Brown, Devan Bush, Dillon Bush, Nathan Campbell, Lillian Carrothers, Syteria Carter, Trenton Carter, Aundetria Charles, Asia Copeland, Bryannah Cotton, Aya’nna Davis, D’Avion Davis, Jeremiah Davis, Tadereusi Davis, Terrance Denson, Jada Donalson, Quintavius Dunlap, Keisha Durant, Shamora Edmond, Jordan Elliott, Cajual Evans, Dennis Evans, Tyshawn Farrell, Alivia Fennell, Taija Finney, Tyler Fisher, Javorence Fleming, Nicholous Flounoy, Samaria Floyd, Bryan Franklin, Trazjhan Frazier, Aliyah Freeman, Zsa’keriyah Fulton, Yasmine Gaines, Kelin Gamez, Bethany Garcia, Makayla Gardner, Halle Garrett, Antonio Garrison, Dasha Gilbert, Alasha Gloster, Jas’lynn Green, Jazmyn Gregory, Diavian Grice, Andre Gunn, A’nyla Guz, My’Shantise Guz, Oliver Harken, Alyssa Harrell, Amaya Harris, Kareyuana Harris, Britlee Hawkins, Timonthy Hayes, Tyzhane’ Hayes, Jakeiss Head, Huntley Herring, James Hinton, Diamond Holliday, Mariah Hughes, Kaitlyn Jackson, Michael Jackson, Talasha Jackson, Zakiah Jenkins, Bi’ron Johnson, Emmanuel Johnson, Kendarius Johnson, Trishtan Iyanna Johnson, Yapacio Johnson, Mia Jones, Sophie Khalil, Delissa Kier, Cameron Kimble, Jacob Knowles, Hamilton Lacey, Ma’khia Lamb, Tyler Lamon, Brittany Lawrence, Maurice Lawrence, Christopher Lee, Nathan Luke, Shantara Mapp, Tyesha Mapp, Tyren Martin, Angel Martinez-Lopez, Dahlia Martinez-Vega, Jahziya Massey, Jacquez McGowan, Amoadre McKinney, Delon Merritt, Jalen Merriweather, Eric Miley, Al Dayshia Miller, Morgan Miller, Zan’disha Miller, Alazia Mitchell, Shakynah Mitchem, Leslie Monroy, Xzavier Moore, Keeanu Morel Tejada, Sha’khia Morrison, Thomas Moseley, Zykia Motes, Derail Muff, DeAndre’ Myers, Asharea Neal, Max Newbern, Christopher Newton, Jonathan Newton, Madeleine Niemi, Eddie Noble, Parth Patel, Jacarrius Peak, Makiyah Phillips-Cabey, David Pifer, Yezarel Prieto, Alexander Randolph, Dayshia Reynolds, Nason Rice, Zamarian Riley, Maria Isabel Rivera, Tamauria Roberson, Thomas Roberts, Zacharius Roberts, Shania Robertson, Ta’mirah Roundtree, De’Ja Rutledge, Mary Sanderson, Keethon Scruggs, Zion Sermons, Hannah Shelby, Julia Sherwood, Revee’ Shields, Roniya Showell, Antrone Sims, Darius Sims, Kathryn Smith, Micah Smith, Tytravious Smith, Aaliyah Solomon, Nevin Spivey, Cedric Stewart, Dequanta Stokes, Kalyn Stokes, Kalvin Straughter, Kady Thermidor, LaMarcus Thomas, Micah Thomas, Ryan Thomas, Laferia Uneless, Elizabeth Waldrep, Niara Walker-Potts, Lyniah Watson, Cameron White, Tamya Whitfield, Ahnye’ Wilkins, Aetoine Williams, Da’yone Williams, Deonte Williams, Janyia Williams, Joloni Williams, KendreNae Williams, Lekayren Williams, Waynesha Williams, Za’Myen Williams, Zabriona Williams, Kimberly Willis, Samara Willis, Asharyi Winborne, Valaquavis Wiseman, Robert Wood, Olivia Woods, Keon Wooten, A’Nya Wright, Jaylin Wright, Nya Wright, De’smon Yearby, Lucrecia Zapeta.

    See also  Coeur d'Alene High School Semester 1 Honor Rolls

    VALDOSTA MIDDLE SCHOOL – Fourth Nine Weeks 2021-2022

    Grade 6 – Honor Roll w/Distinction: Noelle Butler, Taylor DeLoach, Jake Dorsey, Kye’Lei Echols, Aniyla Evans, Kaitlyn Ezzell, Olivia Fowler, Jordan Hargett, Naomi Harp, Zoey Hodges, Delancey Hsu, Josephine Johnson, Abigail Kimbrough, Ian Lane, Carson Myers, Dhwaneet Patel, Kristy Pham, Lane Smith, Hayden Thomas, Audrey Thompson, Kendalis Torres, Olivia Washington, Andrew Waters.

    Honor Roll: Christian Allen, Devin Anderson, Tahrik Bailey, Arianna Baker, Jumari Barron, Ethan Bender, Kharii Berry, Alana Bispat, Oliver Bouverette, Karsen Breland, Laylah Brinson, Jacori Brown, Kaitlyn Brown, Bridget Bryan, Mckenzie Burgman, Tanai’jah Canty, Kamari Carter, Jaylin Chastang, Graham Coggins, Camryn Crenshaw, Aumya Davis, Mahkaiylah Davis, Aden Dennis, Laila Denton, Brody DiGiammarino, Lecy De Los Santos Familia, Kamaih Farrell, Parker Ferguson, Rajnae Ford, Carlan Fricks, Dominique Gager, De’Kevion Gibson, Mahziyah Graham, I’Zera Greer, Amiyah Grier, Zoe’ Grovner, Amaria Hall, Kendall Harden, Darion Harding, Aubrey Harrison, Kholi Hatcher, Auston Haynes, Mason Henley, Deshayanne Hickson, Cameron Horton, Annette Jackson, Kameron Jackson, Jeremiah Johns, Bryson Johnson, Jah’koi Justice, Kamari Kelly, Na’Khya Legette, Torrey Leggett, Anessa Longoria, Anyah Marseille, Kyle Martin, Luke Mashburn, Kelly McCall, Kendall McCormick, Zimeria McIntyre, Yahrai McKnight, Kameron McLeod, Trenati McWhite, Tristan Mills, Arthur Monroe, Elizabeth Monroe, Aniya Moore, Xavier Morales, Alaura Mordon, Ava Meyers, Jakeleen Norwood, Kirtan Patel, Samuel Patrick, Tristan Peeler, Zy’Geria Phillips, Ronald Pitcock, Ryan Pizzaro, Issac Powell, Ny’Sheria Pryor, Jamiyah Rice, Devin Riley, Myles Riley, Amier Rizer, Lino Roblero Hernandez, Kevin Rodriguez, Zachary Rowland, Isabella Sepulveda, Maliyah Sermons, Amadrion Shivers, Kadrianna Simpson, Tymar Smith, Amauri Stephens, Jace Talton, Sasha Thomas, Madison Trent, Kaleb Walker, Dylan Warnock, Brylee Williams, Destiny Williams, Heavenly Williams, Jazmine Williams, Alice Wolfe, Jhyaair Wolters, Jayden Younger.

    Grade 7 – Honor Roll w/Distinction: Violet Bolme, Jakiyah Bolden, Elijah Boyd, Kaileigh Bradley, Pharrah Bradley, Chole Butzin, Brooks Carter, Hannah Crawford, Clark Davenport, Tanner Day, McKenzye Green, Kylie Hadsock, Aeryal Hall, Jesselyn Johnson, Sha’Kynah Jones, Henderson Lincoln, Austin Martin, Malik Millings, Uriah Montgomery, William Moseley, Abigail Mullis, Jeeya Patel, Maahi Patel, Markie Perry, Maddison Pierce, O’Maria Polite-Jackson, Jake Reid, Denasia Rhym, Jesse Scales, Micah Smith, Sarah Stiefel, Madeline Sutherland, Ke’Zaria Turner, Kailyn Walker, Addison Wallace, Janiyah White, Tate Woods, Megan Woodward.

    Honor Roll: Cayden Armour, Tamya Austin, Kennedi Baker, Andrew Bartlett, Mekhi Battle, Jhakiah Battles, Eve Batts, Miracle Beaufort, Trinity Bivins, Amelia Blevins, Ti’Yanna Booker, Joshua Bouie, Marshall Bouverette, Jaidyn Boyd, Kamiyha Bradley, Shamiya Brooks-Thompson, Anyia Brown, Donovan Brown, Yazmine Brown, Brayden Cain, Elizabeth Cannister, Zariyah Coleman, Eleiah Collins, Kaidyn Collins, Floyd
    Colvin, Lorelai Cummings, Lyre Curtis, Devin Davis, Yakeriah Davis, Michael Densmore, Michelle Denson, Jaelyn Dixon, Shamorah Dowling, Paige Ducre, Anari Duncan, Christopher Dunkley, Gavin Dunn, Maxwell Eppes, Lesly Familia De Los Santos, Jake Flythe, Coryn Francis, Mariyana Freeman, Victor Gatzemeier, Anna
    Gibbs, Tristan Graddy, Zachary Gregory,Caydon Griffis, Zaedin Grigsby, James Hancock, Nathaniel Haugabrook, Nicolas Haugabrook, Maleah Hill, Daniel Hodges, Tamia Hooker, Tyler Jaeden Hunter, Giselle Itzep-Hernandez, Lyric Jackson, Allison James, Zy’keyia Jackson, Allison James, Kayden Johnson, Kaylee’ Johnson, Lloyd Johnson, Zamarion Johnson, Ty’Rek Jones, Taylor Jordan, Kacy Knapik, Karmen Lawson, Arianna Lewis, Serenity Lipp, Charles Martin, Emmanuel Martinez, Emir David Martinez-Lopez, Natalia Mays, Zakeria McClain, Kennedi McCormick, Ky’Mere McDonald, Lashon McQueen, Brayden Miller, Daveon Miller, Anna Montiel, Desiree Moore, Jah’khias Neloms, Jacob Nichols, Jonathan Ollice, Elzaeyah Paoa-Maio, Bhavi Patel, Krisha Patel, Vishal Patel, Ralph Payton, Janiyah Peak, Jamiyah Pena, Anthony Powell, Brandon Rayford, Daniel Reed, Jackson Reed, Tyler Richardson, Isaiah Rickerson, Danira Romulo Moreno,Shamari Roundtree, Morgan Royal, Kirsten Ruiz, Jaylen Sidner, Michael Simpson, Tykeria Smith, Liliana Soriano, Na’Davia Spradley, Austin Spray, Taniyah Stephens, Malik Strickland, Joshua Tanner, Adron Thomas, Mariah Tooley, Alijah Torres, Alverta Torres, Iliana Torres, Jose Viruegas, Kayleigh Walker, Naimaa Walker-Potts, Meyuana Webb, Seth West, Juniper Whitt, Christian Williams, Khaarlis Williams, Tyler Williams, Christan Wright, Jeremiah Yearby.

    Grade 8 – Honor Roll w/Distinction: Holley Ault, Jack Bishop, Seth Brown, Khalef Cook, Gregory Hughes, Raihan Islam, Maddock Kuo, Kentraven Major, Jacob McGhin, Jermaine Mitchell, Elijawaun Moye, Prince Patel, Oluwatobi Salami, Malakai Seay, Shelby Steel, Nandini Thanki, Fernando Trejo. Honor Roll: Marelii Aladin, Samiya Arnold, Lauren Ball, Samatha Barham, Nariah Bennett, Mayah Bispat, Peyton Blair, Alona Boyd, Angel Bright, Trinity, Trinity Brinson, Anthony Butler, Brody Byrd, Nikita Carr, Serenity Carter, Cayli Case, Lexi Case, Ansel Clark, Sean Cooley, Zarriah Daniels, McKinley DeLoach, Ja’Mya Dennard, Jayden Dennis, Karmen Denson, Saffron Donathan, Cayden Edmonds, Teldin Ferrell, Roderick Fountain, Rashod Fudge, Charis Garey, Ivey Gipson, Jabarie Goethe, Jermaine Gosier, Kourtney Harvard, Ashley Hernandez Rodas, William Herring, Brandon Holley, Akiyra Houston, Eldemetris Hunter, Jorge Itzep-Hernandez, Brooke Jackson, Justice Jackson, Kaimya Jackson, Mariah Jackson, Derrick Johnson, Zariah Johnson, Travis Kelsie, Hannah Kiser, Mahkayla Lamb, Braeden Lampkin, Marquavious Lane, Jayden Lattin, A’Sonte Lee, Angel Lipp, Gabrianna Lockhart, Ty’Leighsha Manning, Reginald Martin, Amara Matthew, Jaeveon Maxwell, Jermarion McIntyre, Ayianna McRae, Jeremiah Miller, Sophia Moates, Lumia Mulligan, Ethan Meyers, Jackson Ortmeyer, Dev Patel, Dillen Patel, Miren Patel, Elijah Patterson, Nya Ponton, Miracle Raiford, Khassidy Richard, Jayden Richardson, Ja’Veyonne Roberson, Adrienne Robinson-Sullivan, Mahogany Royal, Austin Sanderson, Demian Santana, Gregory Scott, Aiden Sepulveda, Angel Sheffield, Ella Shine, Caroline Smith, Joshua Smith, Jaydon Stafford, Nylani Staten, Koby Stone, Jackson Sutherland, McShawner Sutton, Zahreyea Thomas, Breyanna Walker, Terrell Walker, Gavin Weissbord, Layah Whitfield, Anisha Williams, J’Niaya Williams, Keariel Williams, Tamia Williams, Zacaria Williams, Wayne Wilson, Cortez
    Wimberly, Aykeria Wolters, Jamiah Wooten, Davion Yearby.

    W. G. Nunn Elementary – Fourth Nine Weeks 2021-2022

    First Grade – Honor Roll: Aiden Adkins, Ayanti Andrews, Zavion Booker, Kayden Bradley, Jaden Brantley, Darryon Brown, Keisyn Burch, Cassidy Cargle, Zayne Dazme, Lor’Rease Foster, Kaliyah Fountain, Kian Fulton, Noah Goodloe, Zachariah Hope, Kody Laster, Jahndel Lowe, Liam McCoggle, Lydia Mckee, Jordan Miller, Logan Neil, Kaden Prosper, Cameron Rhodes, Gabriel Riley, Emeri Smith, Kamari Stokes, Zoey Thomas, Alayah Wims, Ivorie Wrice.

    Honor Roll with Distinction: Te’Lia Baisden, Zyreonna Brown, Brianna Cobb, Lyfe Cooper, Kieran Davis, Paige Davis, Jayden Dyal, Aaminah Edwards, London Fountain, Kyran Glaze, Jay’Vihanna Green, Tikeema Green, Amari Griffin, Brandon Griffin, Aden Hall, Caiyah Harrell, Kendale Hilliard, Amir Jackson, Keon Jackson, Malachi Jackson, Kyrei Johnson, Skylar Jordan,Isaac Joseph, Kyrie McIntyre, Kazoriyah McQuay, Tru Mickens, Bryan Parker, Caleb Phipps, Christine Robinson, Laila Stafford, Skylar Stone, Braylynn Summerlin, Gabriel Taulbee, Amelia Thomas, Michael Thompson, Taylor Thompson Jeffery Williams, Londen Williams, Za’Niyah Williams, Zy’Eriel Williams, Taylor Willis, Bryan Yat-Mendez, Peyton Zanders.

    Second Grade – Honor Roll: Ja’Meria Bell, Jayceon Brantley, Zipporah Eady, Ra’Niyah Euline, Jayson Freeman, Tyler Haynes, Kyle Heyward, Grayson Hines, Branden Horne, Koy Johnson, Hayden Kelley, Kyleigh Lee, Arian Lewis, Arrington Lewis, Onesti’ Lundy, Lyric Manning, Aaliyah McDowell, Kanisia McQuay, Zaiden Moore, Promise Ramsey, Dylan Roberts, Sheliyah Smith, Karmen Tillman, Jackson Tucker, Ja’kyra Williams, Jarriyah Williams, Renardo Williams, Zarion Wright.

    Honor Roll with Distinction: Savannah Adams, Renecia Bowens, Breanna Bryant, Riley Cargle, Liam Culpepper, Deanna Davis, La’Jayla Dean, Skye Deberry, Crista Dorsette-Lovett, Kenleigh Eady, T’yana Ferrell, Tasheka Grant, Londyn Graydon, Aubrey Hall, Sariah Heath, Nyriah Horne, Caterina Juan Domingo, Kieren Kersey, Dereon Loveday, Makai Luckey, Calliyah Mathis, Shelby McMillan, Amelia Miller, Prince Moore, Ayden Nelson, Diauriee Parrish, Jordyn Ponder, DaGuaviyon Rhone, Camryn Stacey, Kayley Straughter, Braxton Watts, Braydon Williams, Corlaiya Williams, Peyton Williams, Za’Moria Williams, Ty’Shiya Wooten, Raygen Wright.

    Third Grade – Honor Roll: Keldric Allen, Johansen Areas, Jurnee Belton, Ja’Kadden Brantley, Jeremiah Brown, Damian Bryant, Isaiah Cooney, Nyla Copeland, Samaria Dennard, Dearie, Jones, Elasier Lagunes, Ashton McFadden, Josiah Middleton, Kaiden Miller, Aaliah Mingo, Kristen Paulk , Audrey Roach, Londyn Scruggs, Jamiya Smith, Peyton Stoney, Marlee Thornton, Chasyn Tillman, Jessica Williams, Xoey Williams.

    Honor Roll with Distinction: Imariyah Lowe.

    Fourth Grade – Honor Roll: Labrian Adams, Malayshia Brabham, Deryk Bradley, Kayden Brown, Taylor Cargle, Haven Cleckley, Lamario Colvin, Caira Coward, Ni’Era Freeman, Jace Gay, Kamari Jones, Jaden Julious, Za’Kari Koon, Christian Lee, Ka’Lonnie Lee, Jasmine, Lopez, Josiah McDonald, Fredrick McGill, Lauren McMillan, Cah’Jiyah Neloms, Za’Vion Nelson, Tremicia Peters, Jamia Richardson, Terrell, Rizer, Allura Scott, Lalia Spencer, Jacobey Stanford, Zi’Kalaih Stevenson, Kaydence Tucker, Kyion Welch, Janiyla Williams, Isabella Zimmerman.

    Honor Roll with Distinction: Jazlyn Alfred, Sa’Mya Bivins, Messiah Carter, Antraez Davis, Aminah Ghany, Chance Henry, Denyziah Lowe, Imani Lucas, Aiden McFadden, December Myers, Alani Stephens, Athena Taulbee, Havanna Tooks.

    Fifth Grade – Honor Roll: Samantha Adams, Solanna Arrington, Rashaun Blankumsee, Jessica Copeland, Caleb Davis, Fallon Davis, Jayquian Davis, Sachichoo Grant, Cymiah Harrell, Akeem Jackson, Kennedi Johnson, Allie McCall, Mi’Niyah Norman, Jah’Liyah Wright, Joseph Young.

    Honor Roll with Distinction: Jaitha Davis, Sa’Renity Hills, Ariel Lewis.

    Source link

    Previous articleAs an Art Advisor, I’ve Watched ‘Meme Art’ Destroy All Logic in the Art Market. Here’s What We Can Do About It
    Next articleSandra Bullock, Emma Grede Among Newcomers Of America’s Richest Self-Made Women

    LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here