FInd huge savings on retail prices at DailySale.com

RI Football Coaches’ Association All-Division First Team Selections

DIVISION I-A

Offense

QB – Ben Hurd, Portsmouth

RB – Brandyn Durand, Hendricken

RB – Judah Varfley, Central

RB – Oscar Weah, Hendricken

TE/WR – Evan Beese, Portsmouth

TE/WR – Jack Farrelly, East Grenwich

TE/WR – Teighan Jeremy, Hendricken

OL – Noah Brunelli, South Kingstown

OL – Jordy Fernandez, Central

OL – Kareem Jeffries-Hazard, Central

OL – Alex Morin, Hendricken

OL – Josh Pelletier, South Kingstown

K – Andrew Perry, Portsmouth

KR – Peter Bibby, Hendricken

Woonsocket's Davonte Wilkerson leaps to intercept a 3rd quarter Broncos pass intended for Burrillville receiver Michael Hedquist.   Woonsocket travels to Burrillville to take on the Broncos in football playoff action on Nov 7, 2021.  [The Providence Journal / Kris Craig]

Defense

DL – Nate Ambrad, South Kingstown

DL – Vern Belliveay, Portsmouth

DL – Ryan Hazard, South Kingstown

DL – Bless Nyanneh, Hendricken

LB – Michael Cinquantini, Woonsocket

LB – Marcus Evans, Portsmouth

LB – Dante Paredez-Martinez, Crnaston East

LB – Kamalie Pemberton, Hendricken

DB – Cade Birrell, South Kingstown

DB – Prince Kweh, Central

DB – Jonah Hill, East Greenwich

DB – Davonte Wilkerson, Woonsocket

P – Jayson Inthasane, Woonsocket

East Providence's Yusef Abdullah gains a first down in first half action against Barrington.

DIVISION I-B

Offense

QB – Eddie Buehler, North Kingstown

QB – Dean Varrecchione, La Salle

RB – Yusef Abdullah, East Providence

RB – Zion Duarte, Shea

RB – Jamezell Lassiter, La Salle

RB – Camron Pedro, Cumberland

TE/WR – Marcus Chung, Cranston West

TE/WR – Dimetri Iafrate, La Salle

TE/WR – Keith Mancini, North Kingstown

OL – Patrick Conserve, Cumberland

OL – Levi Donner, La Salle

OL – Nate Field, North Kingstown

OL – Dylan Powers, Cumberland

OL – Thomas Reilly, Burrillville

K – Matt Whitney, North Kingstown

KR – Jacob Gibbons, La Salle

Burrillville's Carlo Acquisto looks for some running room during the first quarter of Saturday's game against Cranston West.

Defense

DL – Dean Ayotte, Burrillville

DL – Zack Gironi, North Kingstown

DL – Jacob Poore, East Providence

DL – Parker Rush, La Salle

LB – Carlo Acquisto, Burrillville

LB – Jamison Jarvis, La Salle

LB – Bernard Parsons, Shea

DB – Jo’El Baker, Cumberland

DB – Andrew Ciarniello, North Kingstown

DB – Wes Cournoyer, Burrillville

P – Anilton Semedo, Shea

QB Duce Addison hits Israel Hiraldo for first half TD for Mount Pleasant.

DIVISION II-A

Offense

QB – Duce Addison, Mount Pleasant

RB – Jaden Carnevale, Coventry

RB – Bryan Ivatts, Barrington

RB – Ethan Sexton, Lincoln

TE/WR – Randy Hiraldo, Mount Pleasant

TE/WR – David Rodriguez, Mount Pleasant

TE/WR – Logan Ziegler, Moses Brown

OL – Altan Cermik, Moses Brown

OL – Kody Khiv, Mount Pleasant

OL – Dan Lemos, Barrington

OL – Thom Marvello, Barrington

OL – Imani Ramirez, Mount Pleasant

K – Clint Hopkins, Barrington

KR – Isaac Alves, Lincoln

Coventry running back Nicholas Carpinello is all smiles as he runs off the field to the Oakers fans after the Coventry beat Johnson 43-8 in the Div 3 Superbowl Saturday evening.  [The Providence Journal / Kris Craig]

Defense

DL – Christian Lassahn, Coventry

DL – Jake Zimmerman, Barrington

LB – Nick Carpinello, Coventry

LB – Joel Dupree, Rogers

See also  Daniel Dae Kim Said Dying 'so Many Times on Screen' Was 'a Real Issue' for His Family

LB – Nick Lockhart, Rogers

LB – Logan Ziegler, Moses Brown

DB – James Anderson, Barrington

DB – Myles Craddock, Moses Brown

DB – Donovan Wright, Rogers

DB – Denzel Young, Mount Pleasant

DB – Logan Zelenak, Coventry

P – Christian Chase, Moses Brown

Tolman's Elijah Osei takes off running as Barrington's Jake Zimmerman (right) gives chase during the first quarter of Saturday's game.

DIVISION II-B

Offense

QB – Jalen Dennis, Classical

RB – DionDre Chase, West Warwick

RB – Napoleon DeBarros, St. Raphael

TE/WR – Marquis Buchanan, Classical

TE/WR – Luke Marley, Westerly

TE/WR – Richard Medeiros, West Warwick

OL – Khamari Brown, St. Raphael

OL – Ali Kabli, Tolman

OL – Mitchell McLeod, Westerly

OL – Lawrence Thornton III, St. Raphael

OL – Devin Ward, Tolman

K – Chad Mayne, Tolman

KR – Elijah Osei, Tolman

Classical's Max Gleadow fights to get to Coventry QB Gavin Nurmi in first half action.

Defense

DL – Tosin Akinsulire, Classical

DL – Michael Cheaye, Tolman

DL – Max Gleadow, Classical

DL – Greg Gorman, Westerly

DL – Atley Jenness, Mt. Hope

LB – Guy Mamba, Tolman

LB – Moses Meus, St. Raphael

LB – Brock Pacheco, Mt. Hope

DB – Andre DePina-Gray, St. Raphael

DB – Ethan McCann-Carter, St. Raphael

DB – Bruce McGuire, Mt. Hope

DB – Elijah Nyahkoon, Classical

P – Devin Beaulieu, West Warwick

Johnston's Joey Acciardo braces for impact after a 15-yard run during the first quarter of Friday's semifinal game against Classical.

DIVISION III

QB – Philip Theroux, Narragansett

QB – Connor Widmer, Pilgrim

RB – Collin Fitts, Chariho

RB – Reider Fry, Narragansett

TE/WR – Joey Acciardo, Johnston

TE/WR – Tyler Poirier, Narragansett

TE/WR – Jacoby Smith, Middletown

OL – Dominic Conte, Narragansett

OL – Colin Flynn, Narragansett

OL – Andrew O’Leary, Pilgrim

OL – Grayson Snyder, Chariho

OL – Nathan Winthrop, Chariho

K – Austin Kilduff, Pilgrim

KR – Alexander Pinheiro, Pilgrim

Narragansett senior Nic Nunez gets a hug from teammate Anthony DiCicco following the Mariners' 51-33 win over Chariho in the Division III Super Bowl Friday night.

Defense

DL – Steven Finegan, Johnston

DL – Nic Nunez, Narragansett

DL – Joseph Pankowicz, Toll Gate

DL – C.J. Rapoza, North Smithfield/Mount St. Charles

LB – Jay Botelho, Middletown

LB – Danny Halliwell, Pilgrim

LB – Ryan Schino, Jonnston

LB – Mitch Silva, Chariho

DB – Brady Burke, Pilgrim

DB – Jared Chaloux, Narragansett

DB – Alex Maia, Central Falls

DB – Nathan Tessier, North Smithfield/Mount St. Charles

Ponaganset's Marcus Carpenter, chased by Exeter/West Greenwich-Prout's Christian Dimery, gains some yardage in the first quarter of the Division IV Super Bowl on Dec. 4 in Cranston.

DIVISION IV

Offense

QB – Chris Brennan, Ponaganset

RB – Nick Baccala, Ponaganset

RB – Marcus Carpenter, Ponaganset

RB – Hunter Mumford, Exeter-West Greenwich/Prout

RB – Jevon Melendez, North Providence

TE/WR – Jaemari Lucas, Hope

TE/WR – Matthew Patenaude, Davies

TE/WR – Michael Tartaglia, Smithfield

OL – Jasai Boykin, Davies

OL – Jonathan Garde, Tiverton

OL – Jake Matos, Scituate

OL – Trevor Morgan, Smithfield

OL – Christian Plouffe, Ponaganset

K – Scott Belford, Ponaganset

KR – Daniel Rose, Davies

See also  Game Time, Odds, Schedule, TV Channel, Betting Odds, and Live Stream (Saturday, March 5th)

West Warwick, RI  October 1, 2021 -
Scituate football vs Davies
#11 Antonio Cabral of Davies runs over #63 of Scituate but is brought down short of the goal line.
[The Providence Journal/Bob Breidenbach]

Defense

DL – Ray Porter, Smithfield

DL – Racardo Smith-Salguedo, Juanita Sanchez/Providence Country Day/Wheeler

DL – Nick Viner, Ponaganset

Lawrence Taylor - CBD Oil & Pain Relief Cream Bundle - 45% OFF

DL – John Zambarano, Ponaganset

LB – Austin Hawes, Exeter-West Greenwich/Prout

LB – A.J. Hetu, Smithfield

LB – Enrique Mitogo, Juanita Sanchez/Providence Country Day/Wheeler

LB – Colin Roderick, North Providence

DB – Desmond Brown, Juanita Sanchez/Providence Country Day/Wheeler

DB – Antonio Cabral, Davies

DB – Vince Harris, North Providence

DB – Amet Rodriguez, Juanita Sanchez/Providence Country Day/Wheeler

P – Ray Porter, Smithfield

Bishop Hendricken quarterback David Lynch races to the goal line for a Hawks touchdown in the first half of Super Bowl Championship action at Cranston Stadium.

RI Football Coaches’ Association All-Division Second Team Selections

DIVISION I-A

Central – Armase Edouard, Jaiden Lee-Newman, Michael Toure, Theron Zarwea; Cranston East – Carlos Cedeno, LaQuinton Kelley, Nate Lopes; East Greenwich – Mike Balsalmo, Parke Hardesky, Tim Votta; Hendricken – Garrett Burke, David Lynch, Andrew Noland, Andrew Picard, Rushaune Vilane; Portsmouth – Gavin Bicho, Luke Brennan, Henry Rodriguez, Evan Tullison; South Kingstown – Amani Boamah; Isiah Carter, Aiden Jones, Phoenix Sward; Woonsocket – Jamaury Barr; Alex Herrera, Breillan Roquez.

Portsmouth's Gavin Bicho tries to hold on as NK's Aidan Nunez gallops into end zone late in the 4th quarter.

DIVISION I-B

Burrillville – Ben DiChiaro, Elijah Diallo, Aidan Folan, Matt Gibeau; Cumberland – Thad Cinieri, Miguel Garcia, Josh Melo, Jack Proctor, James Titre; Cranston West – Dimitri LeBlanc, Domenic Schiavulli; East Providence – Steven Clark, Marcus Garedo, Grant Peoples; La Salle – Max Ayotte, Brady Fisher, Owen Lallier, Ajendoro Taylor; North Kingstown – Evan Beattie, Liam McGovern, Dan McKay, Aidan Nunez; Shea – Dashon Alves, Jadiel Diaz, Luis Santos.

Coventry ties game 6-6 with this deep reception in first half

DIVISION II-A

Barrington – Adam Gravelle, Braeden Flaherty, Andrew Madden, Ben Ptaszek; Coventry – Max Letourneau, Geraldo Santiago, Alex Santilli, Cam Vesey; Lincoln – Christian Petrone, John Nicoll, Caden Watters; Moses Brown – Elias Bilal, David Farber, Luis Fugere, Ayden Tokarz; Rogers – Dayvon London, Gavin Mathews, Dylan Walker.

Classical's Jordan Duke beats a Coventry defender for big yardage.

Division II-B

Classical – Edwin Domenech, Jordan Duke, Abdoulie Fadia, Xavier Williams; Mt. Hope – Rick Julien, Hunter Kavanagh, Ben Laliberte, Aidan Ramaglia; St. Raphael – Connor Curran, Isaiah Delgado, Romeo Dyer-Farrell, Henrique Ross; West Warwick – Brady Miale, Shaun Shultz, Nolan Winz; Westerly – Drew Mason, Jimmy Powers, Xavier Webster, Lance Williams.

Pilgrim QB Connor Widmer is stripped by Narragansett's Mekhi Wilson in the first half of Friday's game. Widmer recovered the ball.

Division III

Central Falls/Blackstone Valley Prep – Elijah Feliz, Benjamin McCallum, Levar Mathis; Chariho – Zoot Boschwitz, Gary Gardiner, Caleb Maggs, Dan O’Horo, Myles Price; Johnston – Phillip Costantini, Dylan Martins, Malakai Quinones; Middletown – Trent Ames, Caleb Florendo, Trent Sotelo; Narragansett – Zachary Bianco, Anthony DiCicco, Harry Lague, Mekhi Wilson; North Smithfield/Mount St. Charles – Declan Curran, Cole Vowels; Pilgrim – Kenny Irizarry, Marcus Pascual, Matt Santos, Brandon Whitman; Toll Gate – Christopher Scalzo, Miguel Gonzalez.

See also  That Actor Whose Name You Don't Know: Ronny Cox

DIVISION IV

Davies – Kanz Giwa, David Laquale, Gianni Loredo; Exeter-West Greenwich/Prout – Christian Dimery, Tyler Stanton; Juanita Sanchez/Providence Country Day/Wheeler – Kalel Beato, Cincere Matthews, Ziondre Ogiba, Orlando Torres; North Providence – Christian Almagno, Wahabu Kamara, Emmanuel Lijofi, William Wrage; Ponaganset – Matthias Barros, Tyler Brown, Josh Souza, Jack Spych; Tiverton – Rajin Ramunno.

East Cranston running back Peyton Ginolfi readies for the hit by Falcon defenders Aidan Merhi and Noah Ciceron.

RI Football Coaches’ Association All-Division Third Team Selections

DIVISION I-A

Central – Angel Calix, Jatan White; Cranston East – Peyton Ginolfi, Devin Smith; East Greenwich – Roni Coskum, Cole O’Brien; Hendricken – Joel Felix, Luke Mead; Portsmouth – Huntley Almeida, Parker Pragle; South Kingstown – Jacob Darselt, Declan Wholey; Woonsocket – Anfernee Abney, Jared L’Toile.

Isaiah DeBritto (left) and the La Salle defense had Isiah Carter and the South Kingstown offense under wraps in Saturday's State Championship Tournament semifinal game that saw the Rams come away with a convincing 42-3 win.

DIVISION I-B

Burrillville – Aiden Lindgren, Ethan Murphy; Cranston West – Steven Girouard, Derek Rocchio; Cumberland – Jaylin Daniels, Ryan Titus; East Providence – Edward Rezendes, Denzy Suazo, Maxwell Whiting; La Salle – Isaiah DeBritto, Justin Denson, Chase Gouvin; North Kingstown – Chris Bishop, Brayden Rogers; Shea – David Chase, Dylan Sheehan.

The Mt. Pleasant High Kilties face off against the Barrington Eagles at Conley Stadium for Sunday afternoon football.   [The Providence Journal / Kris Craig]

DIVISION II-A

Barrington – A.J. DiOrio, Alex McClelland; Coventry – Ason Jones, Joey Smith; Lincoln – Will Bowler, Ian Lanctot; Moses Brown – Ryan Anderson, Catcher Dobron; Rogers – Kordel O’Brien; Marvin Sorea.

Jaden Nunez runs around Shea defenders during first half action.

DIVISION II-B

Classical – Tyler Lee, Dante Reyes; Mt. Hope – Niko DaSilva, Riley Howland; St. Raphael – Ian Bing, Finnigan Schwoebel; Tolman – Antonio Contreras, Jaden Nunez; West Warwick – James Branch, Kyle Swanson; Westerly – Ben Gorman, Zachary Morin.

DIVISION III

Central Falls/Blackstone Valley Prep – Chande Nobre; Chariho – Mark Baton, Nolan Murphy; Johnston – Anthony Gawlik, Joseph Forte; Middletown – Caleb Williams, Jaden Vanover; Narragansett – Matt Nathaniel, Luke Webster; North Smithfield – Zack Kerrigan, Cole Skinner; Pilgrim – Dylan Roberts, Jacob Smith; Toll Gate – Zack DeCorpo.

DIVISION IV

Davies – Nick Maston, David Tousignant; Exeter-West Greenwich/Prout – Jonathan Plowman, Jared Zalcberg; Juanita Sanchez/Providence Country Day/Wheeler – Herilton Amado, Shep Aitken; North Providence – Aiden Chlebek-Frezza, Ivan Guello; Ponaganset – Wyatt DeMarco, Geoff Mackie; Smithfield – Ryan Flynn, Joey Smith; Tiverton – Matteo Ramunno.

Source link

Previous articleWho is hosting the NBC New Year’s Eve special?
Next articleThe Eleven Best Comedy Specials of 2021!

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here