FInd huge savings on retail prices at DailySale.com

EDWARDSVILLE – Metro-East Lutheran High has announced the Honor Roll for the third quarter of the 2021-2022 school year.  

• 9th Grade, Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0): Logan Abbott, Edwardsville; Rachel Brown, Edwardsville; Joseph Feldhaus, Collinsville; Elijah Moore, Litchfield; Sofia Schwartzkopf, Edwardsville.

• 9th Grade, Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99): Yoonseo Jo, Edwardsville; Kate Jose, Worden; Jacob Kober, Collinsville; Ethan Linnenbrink, Maryville; Andrew Maske, Greenville; Isabelle McLeod, Troy; Erik Neath, Edwardsville; Timothy Rainey, Collinsville; Faith Sigstad, Belleville; Alexis Weber, Alton; Taylor Weber, Alton; Kathren Wright, Troy.

• 9th Grade Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74): Rianna Jenkins, Glen Carbon; Christian Kuethe, Moro.

• 10th Grade, Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0): Adam Broekemeier, Lebanon; Mary Curtis, Worden; Sarah Henke, Moro; Deagan Jones, Bunker Hill; Morgan Koch, Edwardsville; Griffin Kohlmiller, Edwardsville; Steven Norberg, Caseyville; Clara Rainey, Collinsville; Kielee Schreiber, Maryville; Sidnee Schwarz, Hamel; Nathan Staake, Maryville; Melanie Wilson, Maryville.

• 10th Grade, Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99): Adam Broekemeier, Lebanon; Mary Curtis, Worden; Sarah Henke, Moro; Deagan Jones, Bunker Hill; Morgan Koch, Edwardsville; Griffin Kohlmiller, Edwardsville; Steven Norberg, Caseyville; Clara Rainey, Collinsville; Kielee Schreiber, Maryville; Sidnee Schwarz, Hamel; Nathan Staake, Maryville; Melanie Wilson, Maryville.

• 10th Grade Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74): Ella Brennan, Collinsville; Ruth Chance, Collinsville; Joshua Fields, Maryville; Conner Gearns, Granite City; Joseph Haynes, Centreville; Grace Heepke, Collinsville; Logan Jones, Collinsville; Haleigh Knipping, Worden; Harrison Mueller, Glen Carbon; Jeremiah Neal, Florissant; Cole Renken, Edwardsville.

• 11th Grade, Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0): Alexandra Bozarth, Worden; Silas Curtis, Worden; Ryton Miller, Alhambra; Erin VanMiddendorp, Maryville; Grayson Wyatt, Wood River.

See also  Why So Many Friends Fans Hate Ross Geller

• 11th Grade, Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99): Sophia Ball, Worden; Corey Battles, Bunker Hill; Leticia Bennasar-Lluy, Worden; Natalie Blair, Edwardsville; Joseph Bowers, Hamel; Samantha Disher, Wood River; Ashleigh Esker, Belleville; Jakob Fiudo, Collinsville; Marcus Gerling, Bunker Hill; McKenna Getta, Collinsville; Emma Lorenz, Bethalto; Ava Mellor, Wood River; Milena Ogrodnik, Maryville; Joshua Richie, Edwardsville; Cody Steele, Brighton; Brooke Wade, Glen Carbon.    

• 11th Grade Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74): Emmalie Leitner, Glen Carbon; Brock Luebbert, Collinsville; Ryker Miller, Alhambra; Macy Ranbarger, Glen Carbon; Renesha Udho-Asnani, Edwardsville.

• 12th Grade, Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0): Jack Blair, Edwardsville; Nathaniel Butler, Bethalto; Katherine Donovan, Edwardsville; MaryAnn Rainey, Collinsville; Camilla Rinaldi, Edwardsville.

Lawrence Taylor - CBD Oil & Pain Relief Cream Bundle - 45% OFF

• 12th Grade, Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99): Emma Eggebrecht, Wood River; Isabella Hartsock, Bethalto; Jacob Hopp, Edwardsville; Collin Jose, Worden; Seth Linnenbrink, Maryville; Beau Swiatek, Edwardsville.

• 12th Grade Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74): Caiden Downs, Edwardsville; Allison Peck, Collinsville; Trevor Pickerell, Maryville; Carmen Swiatek, Edwardsville; Autumn Wilson, Maryville; Maleen Wolf, Glen Carbon; Noelle Wolf, Edwardsville.

Source link

Previous articleKatherine Schwarzenegger shares first glimpse of baby bump with her second child with Chris Pratt
Next articleRegina King’s ex-husband Bio, Net Worth, Dating, Age, Son Ian Alexander Jr.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here