FInd huge savings on retail prices at DailySale.com

More than 6,700 University of Nebraska–Lincoln students have been named to the Deans’ List for the fall semester of the 2021-22 academic year.

Qualification for the Deans’ List varies among the eight undergraduate colleges and the Explore Center. Listed below are the minimum requirements for each entity and the name of its respective dean or director. All qualifying grade-point averages are based on a four-point scale and a minimum number of graded semester hours. Students can be on the Deans’ List for more than one college.

  • College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, 3.75; Dean Tiffany Heng-Moss.

  • College of Architecture, 3.75; Interim Dean Sharon Kuska.

  • College of Arts and Sciences, 3.7; Dean Mark E. Button.

  • College of Business, 3.6; Dean Kathy Farrell.

  • College of Education and Human Sciences, 3.75; Dean Sherri Jones.

  • College of Engineering, 3.5; Dean Lance C. Pérez.

  • College of Journalism and Mass Communications, 3.7; Dean Shari Veil.

  • Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, 3.7; Interim Dean Christopher Marks.

  • Explore Center for undeclared, pre-engineering, pre-health and pre-law students, 3.6; Senior Associate Vice Chancellor and Dean of Undergraduate Education Amy Goodburn.

  • Following is a list of honorees by hometown, state and country. The first section is for students from Nebraska, the second is for students from elsewhere in the United States, the third is for international students, and the fourth is for students who chose not to have their hometowns listed. Some international students are listed under their adopted hometowns in the United States.

    Nebraska

    Adams:

  • Josh Kester, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Holden Ruse, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ainsworth:

  • Rebecca Anne Taylor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental science.
  • Samuel Duane Wilkins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Albion:

  • Bailey Lynn Choat, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ethan Thomas Dozler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Kaitlyn Dozler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Dylan Gentrup, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Katie Goodwater, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Carsen J. Grape, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mataya Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Lauren Margaret Kohtz, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Jenna Lyn Kramer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Ryan Kramer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Alda:

  • Dulce Garcia, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Allen:

  • Ashley June Kraemer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Alliance:

  • Madison Elizabeth Adam, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Lane Patrick Applegarth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Cameron John Collins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • KayLee McDonald, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Maycee Quick, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Elise Stoike, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies; and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Xingcheng Xu, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Alma:

  • Karri Jayne Christensen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Sadie Grace Ritter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and Russian.
  • Ehren Smolik, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alvo:

  • Austin Davis Drueke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sierra Lynn Umland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ames:

  • Austin James Taylor, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Amherst:

  • Riley Lynn Adelung, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Breanna Lynn Trampe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies; coaching; and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Angora:

  • Ashlee Ann Wallesen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Anselmo:

  • Jalea Chandler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Seth Aaron Chandler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Ansley:

  • Reid Allan Brockmeier, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Jackson Henry, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Emily Marie Jonas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Matthew Frank Reed, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Arapahoe:

  • Reilley Einspahr, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Hunter Swanson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Arlington:

  • Madison Lee Brennfoerder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Chloe Iossi, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Josh Iossi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Macie McGee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Arnold:

  • Jadeyn Bubak, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Tatum Jolynn Cool, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Ashland:

  • Reagan Victoria Casserly, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • William Henry Danielson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Alexa Nicole Edmisten, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Terrence J. Gude, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Nolan Matthew Kasuske, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Gabe Lyons, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Brody Maack, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Elizabeth Malousek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Mary Miners, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lauren Moor, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Riddock John Moran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Gabe Payson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Carlee Jo Riddle, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jacob Ernest Sauer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Matthew Schuster, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Thomas Scott Schwab, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Cassidy Morgan Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Halle Starns, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Nick Starns, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Devin Lee Welker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Susie Marie Welker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Atkinson:

  • Kooper James Jelinek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Lindsey Kate Jelinek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jenae Osborne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Atlanta:

  • Katrina Sell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Auburn:

  • Joshua Barker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Kathryn Hart Kudrna, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Kole D’Angelo Ligouri, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Rebekah Lynn Nelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Hunter Oestmann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Beau Yoesel, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Aurora:

  • Andrew Michael Bell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Grant Alan Bonifas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • William Tanner Brandl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Raina Lynn Cattau, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emily Rose Donnell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Paxtyn Jane Dummer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and coaching.
  • John Thomas Helzer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hailey Holliday, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Logan Krejdl, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Ryan Robert Marlatt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Helen Annette McClure, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Sydney Laine Meyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Tanner Lynn Ohlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cole Cedric Oswald, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undecided engineering.
  • Courtney Oswald, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jeremy Oswald, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Dalton Peters, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Allison Lynn Saddler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Levi Joseph Schulze, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Colin Roy Thieszen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Courtney Elizabeth Thompson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Levi James Vinkenberg, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ellie Wanek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Jane Kimball Wanek, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Colby David Young, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Axtell:

  • Camille Caroline Fishell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ayr:

  • Elizabeth Anderson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Nathan Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Jake Fleischer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, regional and community forestry.
  • Bancroft:

  • Leigh Jahnke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and Spanish.
  • Teagan Lori Steinmeyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Bartley:

  • Jadyn Lynn Brooks, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Bassett:

  • Brandie Rae Messersmith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Jaya Nelson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Battle Creek:

  • Andrew John Lutt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Caydon Neal McCracken, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Bailey Scott McLean, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Dylan Marshall Mettler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Beatrice:

  • Kirsten Baete, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6), and coaching.
  • Shaydan Bayless, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Ella Crawford, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Trinity Eichenberger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Holly Brooke Fischer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Kayla Marie Gaertig, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Zack Hoffman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Dawson J. Huls, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Connor Robert Husa, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Trenton Chad Jurgens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Hannah Louise Kassmeier, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Whitley Clarice Kleveland, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Cole Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Roel Navarrete, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Payton Neunaber, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Chad Niemeier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Devin Paul Norris, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Makenna Rose Parde, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Walker Charles Petersen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, turfgrass and landscape management.
  • Jace M. Pethoud, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Avery Plessel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Steven Ray Powers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Emily Rempel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Ashton Sandman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Whitney Elizabeth Schwisow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Devin Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Sydney Southwick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Katie Jo Steffen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy and grazing livestock systems.
  • Katelin Teet, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Nalin Theplikhith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Breanna Trauernicht, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Zackary Kent Zimmerman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, regional and community forestry.
  • Beaver Crossing:

  • Jackson Lee Bailey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Logan Cast, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Sarah Eberspacher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Aly Timmerman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Kendal Woodward, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bee:

  • Austin Dawe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jake Ryan Luebbe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Belden:

  • Emmalee Kay Harder, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Bellevue:

  • Isaac Alvarado, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Nicole Rachelle Ashcraft, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emeral Ann Bagby, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Caitlyn Bargstadt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Abbie Mae Bartmess, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michael L. Bean, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • David Berger, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Anna Braxton, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Max Emerson Brooks, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Katie Brown, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Baden Edward Brumbaugh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Maya Kim Bullock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jessica Carrier, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Grace Ann Chandler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kira Clark, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Joseph A. Connot, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mary Connot, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Hadrian Grant Currier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jacob Christopher Denton, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Ellenna Divingnzzo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • William Duralia, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Elias Ervin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Ellie Foral, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and supply chain management.
  • Anne Gallagher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Claire Lauren Goetschkes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Jackson S. Goodman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-engineering.
  • Robert Richard Gottfried Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madeleine Lenore Grimm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Nicholas Louis Guida, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Chelsea Hanway, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Josh Harris, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Genevieve Grace Hawkins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Haylee Jayne Heim, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Wes Hill, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brittany Horbach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • John Hutchinson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Dakota Shawn Huxhold, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Alexia Jacobmeier, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Tessa Jacobmeier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and Spanish.
  • Isabella Marie Kerby Kessinger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Katalina Nicole King, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Andrew J. Kowalski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Nolan L. Lambert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Nathaly Larios-Vasquez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Jacob Lee Larsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Lizzy Lavin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Makenzie Kaitlyn Madsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Caitlin Nicole Maloney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Caesar Manongas, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alexander Jacob Marley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-mechanical engineering.
  • Hannah McArthur, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Morgan McArthur, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Graham Michael McVicker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Jack Tyler Mettin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Emily Mettlen, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Chloe Elizabeth Molnar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Kara Morgia, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Eric Morris, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Lorna Marie Moynihan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Casey Benjamin Nolte, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Allie Otto, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Constant W. Ouedraogo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Mia Michael Pancoe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Christopher Param, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nate Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Ashleigh D. Ragone, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Isaac Donovan Rasmussen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Daniel Rice, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Nathan Aaron Roberts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Anna Marcella Roof, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • David Michael Ryckman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Maren Schuttler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Maggie Scott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Elena Patricia Simpson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nick Sippel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Annika Sjostedt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Kieran Strawmier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Rhiannon Rae Strazdas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ciara Noelle Stueve, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Jaclyn Suzanne Taggart, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emily Lauren Taylor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ethan N. Tomlinson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Pierce Ashton Tomlinson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Makayla Therese Townsend, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Shelby Beth Van Holland, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Audra VanArsdale, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Sara Nicole Vance, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jessica Taylor Warak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Joshua Abraham Welling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kyle Wessling, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Tristan Robert Wilkins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Owen Ryan Woodard, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Emily Woodsmall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Bellwood:

  • Morgan Rhea Birkel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jadyn Ann Krafka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Shawn Shonerd, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Belvidere:

  • TaraLee Marie Hudson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and agricultural economics.
  • Benedict:
    Kenzie Deprez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

    Benkelman:

  • Kaylin Jean Brown, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Bennet:

  • Anya Etha Bogen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jarin Pope, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kennedy Ruisinger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Riley Ray Ruisinger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Danny Charles Versaw, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Bennington:

  • Sophia Berglund, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Natalie Eleanor Blumenkemper, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Luke Michael Brainerd, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Katherine Emily Brashear, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ryan Joseph Bromm, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Payton Elizabeth Burch, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • James Coddington, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Caitlin Copenhaver, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jaron David Nallathambi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jenica David Nallathambi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Sean Donnelly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Henry Charles Drvol, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and economics.
  • Dillon Michael Falkinburg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ben Ferguson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Fernando A. Ferrer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Collen John Findall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Caroline Marie Friend, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Kyleigh Jean Gall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lexi Gutschow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Ethan Heinemann, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jordan Jean Hill, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Hannah Howatt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kylie John, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bailey Jones, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Nia Lynn Kaufmann, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science.
  • Michael Keatts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Samuel Louis Konwinski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Claire Elizabeth Lech, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Maxwell Lee Madsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Michael J. Mancuso, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Trent McElmury, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Seth McRobert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Stanford Max Meradith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Nate Meyer, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kaylen Michaelis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and Spanish.
  • Thara Elisabeth Michaelis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and Spanish.
  • Emma M. Oquendo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mackenna Joy Petersen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Joiner Pfister, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Makayla Ann Reavis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alexis Elaine Reese, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sajal Risal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Hailey Josephine Roop, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Lydia Claire Saltz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Nick Saltz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Mackenzie L. Schmidt, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Grant Schneider, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.
  • Abbey Schwarz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Trenton Sedlacek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jack Svoboda, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jake Taylor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Rachel Taylor, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Olivia Marie Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Grace Marie Thomsen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Dustin Sean Tretheway, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Connor Lee Utech, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zach Utech, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tomas Weekly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Lauren R. Wise, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Vanessa Wise, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Seth Witkowski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Whitney Wullenwaber, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zach Ellis Wullenwaber, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Bertrand:

  • Halle Louise Dahlgren, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Atlee High, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Natalie Renee Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Miles Matthew Peterson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Bladen:

  • AJ Niemeyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Blair:

  • Jarrett Branz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Riley Camelin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Victoria Elizabeth Fultz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Brendon James Gibson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Annie Adare Goodman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Cory Grieb, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cecilia Hall, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Caeden Hoffschneider, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alison Houser, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kailynn Megan Jensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Zachary Todd Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sloan Audrey Lammers, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Abby Jo O’Brien, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Michaela Ott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ryan Joseph Philby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Elena Roeder, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Audrey Rolland, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jessica Ashley Sahm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Stella Sather, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kaia Stewart, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Jacob Tierney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • John Cale White, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Bloomfield:

  • Adam Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bloomington:

  • Abby Cleveland, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Blue Hill:

  • Brianna Danehey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kaelyn Aliese Drury, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Josh Gilbert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Britney Toepfer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brady:

  • James Roberts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Radley Shaw, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Kendal Wahlgren, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Brainard:

  • Jacob Janak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Elizabeth Nicole Pernicek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Bridgeport:

  • Kaitlyn Ann Nein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jocelyn Pohl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Broken Bow:

  • Josie Bailey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Ryan Beck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Cade O’Neil Chapin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jack Cole, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Drew Robert Drake, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Abby Flint, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kate Holcomb, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Court Dennis Kaelin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Frazier Kaelin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, grassland systems and animal science.
  • Gabrielle Audrey Mae Kissell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Bradon Parr, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cami Schweitzer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Isela Tercero, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science and agricultural education.
  • Alex Wenquist, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Gracie Senamarie Williams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Brule:

  • Rachel Orth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Bruning:

  • Caden Norder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Nolan Matthew Weber, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Burr:

  • Nick Goracke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Burwell:

  • Anna Gideon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Emma Hoffschneider, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication, and agricultural economics.
  • Blake Mann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Cayden Owens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Whitney Laine Steckel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Weston Richard Svoboda, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Butte:

  • Cody Marcus Bernhardt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Riley Alan Ellwanger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Melissa Sextro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Cairo:

  • Macy Baldwin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Breanna Rose Fanta, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Cambridge:

  • Sarah Cope, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Shane Eldon Horwart, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Hannah Morgan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Lexie Sines, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ian Tomlin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Tonie Tomlin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Carleton:

  • Aaron Mick, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sena Petersen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Emilie Grace Schardt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Carroll:

  • Faith Louise Junck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Cedar Bluffs:

  • Skylar Shanahan, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kalley Sue Sukstorf, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Cedar Rapids:

  • Karleen Alma Kolar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Central City:

  • Noah C. Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Emily Blomstedt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and political science.
  • Cayden Homolka, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ceresco:

  • Lara Jeannette Celesky, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Matthew Joseph Jackson, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Abi Klein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Katie Lilly, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6), and coaching.
  • Jacob Henry Newburn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Scott Tvrdy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Chadron:

  • Ethan Fox, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jameson Clark Margetts, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Teish Ngoi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Maddi Pelton, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Chapman:

  • John Hosch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Chappell:

  • Michael Rahe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Chester:

  • Katelyn Richardson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Justin Lee Tietjen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and agribusiness.
  • Clarks:

  • Xavier Richard Herman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Lincoln Kelley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Clarkson:

  • Korbin Kudera, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Clay Center:

  • Maryn Martin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Clearwater:

  • Kierra Lynne Bearinger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Lauren Behnk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and Spanish.
  • Andrew Leroy Steskal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Julia Isabel Thiele, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Coleridge:

  • Jersey Jansen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Colon:

  • Trevin Luben, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Columbus:

  • Hector Amaya, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Cole James Asche, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Brook Alec Behlen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Zack Beiermann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Logan Carol Bennett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jarrod Blaser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Malia Ann Bloemker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emma Brownlow, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Caitlin Buck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Kaleb Buck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Amber Dawn Buhman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Fernanda Cervantes, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Haylee Marie Cielocha, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Cole Douglas Demuth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Nathan Mark Donoghue, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Blaney Dreifurst, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Isaac Joseph Dreifurst, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ashlyn Rane Dykstra, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jake Edins, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sadie Evans, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Makenna Suzanne Frenzen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Ethan Glenn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jan Carlos Gomez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Gannen Kaylor Ingalls, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Logan Lee Jaixen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alexis Jeffryes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Paige Elizabeth Jeffryes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Marina Jimenez Caballero, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kenzie Kallweit, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ben Kamrath, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Kelly Christine Kamrath, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Hannah Knepper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Sarah Jane Kwapnioski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Braden Edward Labenz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Carsten Ladd Loseke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Maddie Luebe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Alexis Martinez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Massman, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Declan McPhillips, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kyle Wayne Mohrmann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nicole Monteza Gonzalez, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Melissa Morales, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Eric Mustard, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jenna Jean Nekl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Winston Thomas Obal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Aliya Oceguera, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Anthony Oceguera, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Rachel Oceguera, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Emily Lorene Pick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Amber Ann Schaad, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Camden Jon Schefus, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Mallery Rose Schultz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Kate Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Marika Spencer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and coaching.
  • Mason Joseph Stahl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Autumn May Tindall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Carly Irene Trebac, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Catherine Veseth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kade Wiese, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Taylor Wilke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Abbie Elizabeth Zoucha, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Cortland:

  • Mason Gordon DeBoer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Larsen Jorgensen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Sean Kile, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brittany Erin Kurtzer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tyler Dean Pester, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Cozad:

  • Alexandra Faith Coen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Adam Cole, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Abigail Ann Cornelius, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sage Eckard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Landry Geiger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Lauren Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sydney Lindstedt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Emily Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Evan Thome, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Abby Thramer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Craig:

  • Gavin Enstrom, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Creighton:

  • Katharina Rice, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Crete:

  • Ebben Xavier Lee Blake, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Ilysa Blake, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jess Coe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kevin Joseph Coffey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Elizabeth May Eltze, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Dillon Feeken, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Paul Richard George, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kathryn Anne Holling, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kendall Le Phung, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Vanesa Lopez Franco, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Cesar Lopez Herrejon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Silvia Lucas Lucas, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Favian Mendez Rodriguez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tram Bich Ngo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Ethan Rasgorshek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Danny Schroeder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Luke Schroeder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Yavin Troung Tran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jessica Valdovinos Eulloqui, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Meredith Paige Widick, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Crofton:

  • Quinn Paulsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Culbertson:

  • Galayna Erickson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Curtis:

  • Nadia Renae Campbell, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tzi Martinez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Dakota City:

  • Malaki Holmes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Jacob Limon-Camarena, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Dannebrog:

  • Katelyn Fanta, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Davenport:

  • Brett Douglas Holtzen, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Jennifer Holtzen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Davey:

  • Miranda Hornung, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Ella Grace Kehr, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Cicely Jane Pickel, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Sierra Lynn Sander, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • David City:

  • Amanda Marie Aerts, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Spencer Nicholas Allen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Olivia Bell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Valerie Michaela Bohuslavsky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Sarah Marie Burwell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Maria Jacinta Carter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Isabel Coufal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Emily Marie Dalton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Daniel Patrick Stara, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Decatur:

  • Cleve Young, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Denton:

  • Nich Bennetts, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Aaron Alan Haake, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zoe Kraus, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Sidney Richards, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Karl Ring, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Mason Warner, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Grayson Alexander Wegener, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Jenna Roquelle Wolfe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Deshler:

  • Braelyn Michelle Isernhagen, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Kara Kniep, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Paige Kniep, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Jenna Lemke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Kayla Oakman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Adam Charles Roth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Trinity Schardt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Tyra Lynn Schardt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • DeWitt:

  • Alyssa Brown, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Savannah Kay Gerlach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Linda W. Gibbs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Madison Jean Kirchoff, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Shae Wattjes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Diller:

  • Spencer Douglas Schmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology and mathematics.
  • Jadyn Arianna Schultis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Dixon:

  • Katie Joyce Bathke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Dodge:

  • Christopher Michael Pieper, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology; and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Doniphan:

  • Maddie Fitch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Raegan Gellatly, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Griffin Hendricks, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Madison M. Shimmin, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Madelyn Nicole Stock, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Christian G. Valverde, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Isaiah Valverde, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Abby Williams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Douglas:

  • Hanna Christensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jessie Grieser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Dwight:

  • Katelyn Komenda, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Mallory Krenk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Eagle:

  • Hannah Elisabeth Coleman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joe Davis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Samantha Kathryn Dunavin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Charlie Fankhauser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kila Paige Jordon, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education, work-based learning (9-12) and coaching.
  • Trent Joseph Lockard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ethan Newland, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Harper Odom, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Nate Palm, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Mackenzie Post, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Clayton Jurgen Riley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Jacob Schilling, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Elgin:

  • Charlie Brockhaus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Marie Caroline Meis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Hunter Reestman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Skylar R. Reestman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Grace Anne Rittscher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Allyson Wemhoff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Elkhorn:

  • Moises Amador Acevedo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brooklyn Hope Allison, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Marie Dawn Alukonis-Pfannenstiel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joselyn Alejandra Amezcua, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Aspen Lyn Auel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • John Paul Aurit, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Dylan Tyler Bay, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Emily Grace Bay, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Anna Grace Bazata, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kade Beguin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jayden Anthony Boesch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Teju Boinpally, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Chase Borchers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • McKenzie Laurel Brady, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Molly Brown, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Parker Nicholas Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Rachel Marie Bruner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Jack Buddecke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Caleb Burbach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Abigail Elizabeth Butler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Andrew Butler, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Torrie Alyssa Cammack, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Jason Christopher Carlos, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Wesley Chong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and chemistry.
  • Julia Rosemarie Claassen-Criscuolo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Michael Coonce, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Kate Cordes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and journalism.
  • Henry Crocker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alex Daub, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ashlyn Roddy Dickmeyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Individualized Program of Studies.
  • Lauren Diederich, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Patrick Diederich, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joel Dizona, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Josh Michael Donahue, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kate Drueke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sydney Rae Dyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Carter Eades, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Michaela Kathryn Edstrand, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Samuel Anthony Edstrand, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and accounting.
  • Lindsey Mae Ellison, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Steven Faltas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Grace Lynn Faltin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kayla Feltz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Olivia S. Fiore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Tessa Fiore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology/climatology.
  • Kennedy Fisher, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emily Katherine Francis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mason Tyler Fridrich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Sydney Fulton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Aiden Robert Gnuse, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Ellie Goble, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Carly Nicole Gove, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Rachel Marie Greufe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Joshua Gromowsky, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and political science.
  • Morgan A. Habrock, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Erica Nicole Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Ben Hastreiter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Benjamin Michael Hauger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Hannah Kaye Headley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Zach Headley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and Spanish.
  • Anna Marie Hegge, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Allyson Nicole Henry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Joshua Henry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Noah Henry, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Chase Ransom Hermreck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Audrey Hertel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Arabella L. Hodges, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Macy Nicole Holtam, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • Matt Hotovy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Olivia Hultman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Hailee Janousek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Luke Jessen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jennifer Christina Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Megan Anne Kanger, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Brian Kardell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Addie Karre, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Blaine Kaup, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Michael Patrick Kelly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Billy Kenedy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Josie Ann Kenkel, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Rob Khorram, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Andrew Joseph Kientzel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Kelsie Anne Konen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Luka Kozeny, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Nathan James Kurz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Bret William Lange, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Katie Lenz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Logan Lloyd, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Halle Loneman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Elaina Diane Lundquist, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Chase Luther, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sydney Mack, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Nick Mancuso, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mason S. Mandolfo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and biological sciences.
  • Blake Joseph Manternach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Avery Marquis, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Caroline Marshall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kate Marie Mathison, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Aislin Marie McClarnon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Bridget Nicole McFayden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Dacoda C. Mickelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Alexandria Elizabeth Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brooke Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Franklin Delano Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Olivia Minderman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Madeline Diane Moats, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Alyssa Jade Morgan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Shivani Mudhelli, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Nolan James Navin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Alex Christian Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Reid Nelson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Makena Ninete, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • William Fox Nixon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Leah Nordstrom, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kyle Ryan O’Connor, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Morgan Lea Owens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kyra Ann Patrick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Sydney Nicole Peitzmeier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Pendley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jace Jackson Piatkowski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brogan Leo Posey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jaedyn Powers, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Julia P. Raffel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Gabriel Wayne Ramsey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Caden James Reimers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Morgan Reinecke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madeline Marie Reisbig, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Ashley Mae Reniker, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Hailey Rae Revord, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Riddell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Joseph D. Roecker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sydney Ross, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Carlie Grace Saline, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nora Santelman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Trygve Lukas Santelman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Carson James Scharff, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Troy Ethan Scheer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Isabelle Ashley Schmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Katherine Laura Schmidt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nick Shely, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Casandra Ramona Solis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sydney Karen Spanel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alex Michael Stodden, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alex Stumpff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Bradley Stephen Sullivan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emily Ann Tanner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Eric Taylor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Haley M. Thompson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Alexis Rae Thomsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Henry Jacob Thomsen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Reise Thomsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ella M. Turley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kaylee Sierra Vampola, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jacob Michael Voigt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Emily Wajda, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Olivia Weeder, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Tyler Joseph Wehling, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Megan Elizabeth Whittaker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Benjamin Leo Wingerter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and economics.
  • Anna Zingler, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Zoe Elizabeth Zingler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Abbie Zymola, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental science.
  • Elm Creek:

  • Anna Jeanne Hoffman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies and English.
  • Malina Jo Lindstrom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science, and agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Reagan Meier, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Liz Stephens, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Kara Mae Stone, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Bailee Anne White, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Elmwood:

  • Hayden David Ernst, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Payton Frahm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Colin Jacoby Hendrickson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Rylee Jeanne Hogue, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alice Jean Richter, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Maggie Richter, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Elsie:

  • Cord Lee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Juliana Faith Rosentrater, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Elwood:

  • Alivia Knoerzer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Jacob Bruce Moore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies and political science.
  • Elyria:

  • Stephanie Caroline Vavra, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emerson:

  • Taylor Lee Daum, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Blake David Rapper, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Emmet:

  • Chandra Rae Spangler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Eustis:

  • Gretchen Marie Hodge, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Karissa Ann Hodge, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Colton Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Ewing:

  • Rachel Ann Dierks, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and coaching.
  • Katie Hawk, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Exeter:

  • Caitlin Rose Murphy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and mathematics; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Patrick Murphy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Fairbury:

  • Zaira Abigail Alonso-Sandoval, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Kennedy Marie DeBoer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Taylor Gustafson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Jacob John Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Erica Raine Mosher, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brynn Novotny, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and sociology.
  • Kacy Evelyn Starck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Fairmont:

  • Mitchell James Manning, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Falls City:

  • Hunter Wayne Arnold, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Maddie Huppert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Filley:

  • Jordan Lee Jurgens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Firth:

  • Taylor Douglas Boudreaux, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Chloe Ruth Bowman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Aleisha Marie Gottwald, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Logan Thomas Hake, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Colson Hestermann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Riley Hestermann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Josie Ivy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Morgan Alexis Koehler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Sarah Logan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Cashel Quin Martin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Emily Logan Sheets, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob John Skretta, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Noah Emmet Van Brocklin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Laurel Patricia Wheeler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Nate Wheeler, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Fordyce:

  • Jackson Kendall Eickhoff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brianna Hopping, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Fort Calhoun:

  • Kenzie Cottle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Chloe Joan Herbert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and geography.
  • Matthew Jacob Hoffman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Delainie Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Cole Irving Klabunde, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kayla Marie Kremke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and philosophy.
  • Justus Christian Kucera, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Westin Rae Nottlemann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Taya Skelton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Franklin:

  • Kaitlyn Elizabeth Harrison, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Fremont:

  • Griffin Zachery Barrett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Josh Bearden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Caroline Bendig, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Brady Benson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Maria Bernal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alex Berry, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Turner Richard Milton Blick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Haley Marie Bogenreif, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Clapper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Edvin Julian Cortave, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • CJ Diers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Tyler J. Downey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joe Fisher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Dawson Glause, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Mitchell Clayton Glause, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Daniel Godoy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Joseph Thomas Gurnon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business and accounting.
  • Raegan Mae Hoyle, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Connor Levi Jensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Kalli Jensen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Madeline Rae Jones, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Nicholas Wilbur Kutz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Mason Micheal Lake, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nicholas Alexander Lamme, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kaila Ann Lorence, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Shane Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Madison Moore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mason James Moore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undecided engineering.
  • Katelyn Louise Morton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Logan Nole Mueller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Emily Nau, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Anna Nolasco, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Meghan Riley O’Brien, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Carter Richmond, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Holly Jane Robinson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and mathematics.
  • Alejandro Rosales, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Wylie Quinn Roumph, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Ben Thomas Schulz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Rae Seier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Taylor M. Sorensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emma Marie Storms, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sebastian Villagomez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Grant Ashton Westerman, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Sarah Helen Wilson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sarah Ione Wulf, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Friend:

  • Emma Niemeier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Josie Jean Vyhnalek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Fullerton:

  • Elizabeth Ann Cunningham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Jaxon Jens Kramer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Kenna Swertzic, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • James Owen Wetovick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Elizabeth Ann Yrkoski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Funk:

  • Erica Bertrand, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Garland:

  • Jacob Groff, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Ashlee Rae Lennemann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Geneva:

  • Brock Anthony Godown, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Koby Head, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Riley Thomas Hiatt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lauryn Monteforte, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Jake Nichols, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Macy Scott, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Rhiannon Rose Shaner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Jake Stoner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Genoa:

  • Alexis Cherry, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies; and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Natalie Held, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tate Gerard Koziol, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Catherine Laska, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Katherine Anne Mohr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Samantha Weeder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Gering:

  • MaKenna Rose Dahlgrin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jaela Kae Hardin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and global studies.
  • Andrew Howton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Megan Maser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Emme G. Parker, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Bianca Quintana Quezada, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Paige Schneider, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Salma Juliette Silva, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Gibbon:

  • Libby Allan, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Miracle ReNae Kenkel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Gilead:

  • Jarod Thomas Hergott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Giltner:

  • Bowdie Larsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology; and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Aubrianna Grace Leichty, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hannah Lynn Preissler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Braden Mathew Robinson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Gordon:

  • Justin Frandsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Gothenburg:

  • Neligh Quin Andersen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • William Anderson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Nye Cha, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Seth Alan Daup, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ryan Healey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Kalib Jonathan Jones, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Heath Joseph Keiser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kori Kowalewski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Destiny Rae McVay-Schultz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nataleagh Alane Sitorius, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kayla Ray Weyers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Grand Island:

  • Samuel Isaac Aguilera Robledo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Diana Paola Alvarado Ramos, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Megan Bartz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Damon J. Bennett, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Connor Michael Blackburn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cynthia Borgheiinck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Amy Carlson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Daniela Chavez, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism, and art.
  • Heidi Lorraine Cooper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Isabella L. Dickenson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Taryn Dimmitt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Daizy Dominguez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Faviola Erives, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • David Antonio Estrada, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Erin Lynn Ewoldt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cooper Felton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sheyla Fierro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Elijah Wayne Flodman, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Yohanna Flores, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Eli Fox, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Lauren Anne Frankforter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Miranda Frerichs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kale Gardner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Carly Eve Gartner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Vanessa Gonzalez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Gisela Gutierrez, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Darian Hadenfeldt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Claire Hake, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kyle William Hancock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Isaac Hansen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Samuel Malcolm Harvey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Haubold, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12) and coaching.
  • Guadalupe Hernandez Rodriguez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emily Christ Hernandez Tinajero, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Katie Hill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Abigail Adair Javier-Paxtle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Abigail Adair Javier-Paxtle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Hope Elizabeth Jensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jacque Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Will Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Thayer Jonak, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Allison Renee Kalvoda, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Avery Judith Kalvoda Sr., sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Grace Kennedy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Maggie Keslar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Hannah Christine Kier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Abbey Kathryn Kneale, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Blake Kokes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Adrian Lazalde, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Rebecca Liebsack, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Katherine Lopez, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jenna Lowry, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Idaly Lucas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Brent Lee Lucke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Fatima Madera Hernandez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Anahi Madrid-Corral, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Carli N. Maier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Gladys Martinez Cruz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Taryn Stephanie Mayfield, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Nate Mead, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nathan A. Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Elizabeth Lesli Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Vanessa Mosqueda Ramirez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Oscar Murcia Guardado, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • German Geovanny Murcia-Martinez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Skylee Dawn Nelson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Christopher Lee Tran Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Grant Logan Ocana, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nyanhial Wiyual Pal, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jayden Palik, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Osvaldo Palma Vargas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Mackenzie Suzanne Palu, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Zitlalic Alessandra Parra Valencia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Dominic Joseph Pfeifer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Julia Joan Pilsl, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Kamirus Puente, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and coaching.
  • Mathew Ramirez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Mainor Yobani Ramirez Tercero, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Joana Reyes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Cindy Salas, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Monica Samaniego, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Yuvinny Serrano, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Cynthia Serrano-Ortega, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kyle Scott Sextro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Tyler Philip Sextro, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • David T. Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Reagan Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Kylee Danielle Sodomka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Kate Alexandra Springer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Cari Thompson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Courtney Toner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Nayla Torres Ruiz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and Spanish.
  • Molli Makenzie Turek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Grace Delaney Tynan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rodrigo Venegas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Dalton Vieth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Syd Wald, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Stacy Wells, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Gabe Wemhoff, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Keyin Wentling, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jaime L. Zamarripa, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Grant:

  • Carter Krajewski, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Peyton Woodmancy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Greeley:

  • Cayton Butcher, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Greenwood:

  • Justin Linn Book, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jocelyn Cheek, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Benjamin Richard Reisen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Zane Ryan Rikli, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Gresham:

  • Randy Rafert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • William Wilton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies; and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Gretna:

  • Billie Renea Andrews, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Meghan Casey Arena, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Shelby Jane Baker, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Carson James Beard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Emma Elisabeth Bitterman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jessica Marie Blum, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology/climatology; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Brynn Boes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Travis LeRoy Bond, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kyla Morgan Bronson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Dani Chaney, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Avery Clason, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Margaret Eileen Cook, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mayson Custer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ryan Atticus Doble, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Bella Jewel Donovan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Maggie Driewer, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Hannah Helaine Dudrey, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Justin Scott Dyke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Raya Ann Dzingle, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Caylin Brooke Eastridge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emma Egger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Arden Fechtmeister, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Trent Fechtmeister, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Carly Grace Fox, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Jackson Eli Fritch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Grace Olivia Fuller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Gracyn Nicole Green, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Blake Neil Grimm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Maddie Gulizia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Maeya K. Gydesen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Michael Joseph Hagge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Ceilee Hartman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alex Jacqueline Henkel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Sophia Louise Hill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Lauren Anne Hofer, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Lauren Elayne Holke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Meagan Michelle Hollman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Sam Ingledue, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Camden Mercy Jones, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Drake Steven Jones, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.
  • Katie Kersten, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sydney Kimnach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Kylee Raye Lakers, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lauren Leapley, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Dayton Mathews Linhardt, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kayla Nichole Martin, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Jake Richard McMahon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ashley Mitchell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Kaylee Moore, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cole Murphy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Joshua Stuart Myers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kolton Reese O’Neal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Camden Littleden Olds, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Sidney Olson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Atticus Poling, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Natalie Rose Pond, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Anna Grace Real, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Cole Randall Ruff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Levi Robert Schweikert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Gwyneth Eileen Semanisin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Garrett Michael Sila, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Gavin Michael Skoumal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Mark Staley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ann Lauren Sullivan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Jessica Lauren Swanson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sam Taylor, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Keegan James Towey, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Zac Voss, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Wagner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Elana Kathleen Webber, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sarah Marie Weber, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Rayni Kristine Wekluk, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Reid Zimmerman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Rylee Ann Zimmerman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Austin Michael Zorinsky, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Hallam:

  • Harrison Arthur Kerns, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • James Gregory Malone, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cassidy Skillett, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Harrison:

  • Joel David Parker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Hartington:

  • Sara Marie Burbach, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Maizie Saffron Christensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Hunter Gavin Heimes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Jessi Kleinschmit, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Justin James Lange, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics and agribusiness.
  • Willa Scoville, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Owen Sudbeck, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Carissa Wintz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Harvard:

  • Ashley Ruth Nierman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ray Harley Nierman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Hastings:

  • Teagan Abbott, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emma Mae Arthur, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Natalie Elyse Brandt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Calan Brant, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Brouillette, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Mason Ryan Brumbaugh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Willard Anthony Burnett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Christopher David Carpenter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jared Coe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Gabe Conant, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Libbie DeBusk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Adolfo Diaz-Vargas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Madison Rose Douglas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Allison Renae Everhart, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Aubrey Fangmeier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Garrett Bradley Furrow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Micah Ray Gengenbach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Jack Marcus Gust Keller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Alayna Kyle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jefferson Tin Mai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cory Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Ellie Moncrief, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Sydney Renee Nelson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Nathan Robert Nordby-Bryson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kevin V. Pham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Christine Phuong, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Placke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Thomas Blaise Redinger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Gabriel Bennett Reiman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kaitlyn Sanchez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Haley Renee Schram, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Caitlyn Ann Scott, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology/climatology.
  • Jillian Mae Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Spilinek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Luke Stevens, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Trevor Sullivan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ayden Uerling, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Ryker John Van Brocklin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Lexi Marie Vertin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Drake Cole Vorderstrasse, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Angela Nguyen Vu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Emily Vuong, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Garrett Warren, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Anna Mae Wibbels, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Damon Woehr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hayes Center:

  • Rebel Grace Sjeklocha, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Hebron:

  • Peyton Dubbert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics and coaching.
  • Brennan Harms, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • McKenzie Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Emily Nicole Welch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Henderson:

  • Kate Isabelle Bergen, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Odessa Ohrt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Harmon Marshall Perez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Gabrielle Marie Siebert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Herman:

  • Max Christopher Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Luke Matthew Mathiesen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Garrison Potadle, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Hershey:

  • Brooke Ashley Bode, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ryan Eshleman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sam Mackley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hickman:

  • Michaela Behn, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sydney Marie Hobza, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Emily Grace Kerbs, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Elena Mae Kernes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Paige Nicole Liesveld, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Creighton McNeil, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tyler Scott Rice, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Grace Anne Van Cott, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ellie Woody, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and political science.
  • Evvie Yendra, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Chanasei Meena Maeann Ziemann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and biochemistry.
  • Hildreth:

  • Paige Ashlyn Lindau, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Brooke Ann Quadhamer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and coaching.
  • Claire Elise VanLaningham, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Holdrege:

  • Lanre Bakare, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Toni Clayton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Emily Gustafson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Tyler Haussler, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Carly R. Janssen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jacob Lee Janssen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Natalie Dawnee Janssen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Nick Janssen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Addison Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alivia Claire Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sydney Nicole Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cassidy Newth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Khaleb Lee Pafford, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Caitlin Elizabeth Piening, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Samantha Schemper, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and coaching.
  • Alex Wells, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Holmesville:

  • Dawson Matthew Saathoff, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and coaching.
  • Holstein:

  • Riley Eckhardt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Hooper:

  • Alex Michael Hagerbaumer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Garrett Kriete, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Joel Norman Weitzenkamp, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Rebecca Mae Wulf, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Hordville:

  • MaKenna Marie Clinch, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Hoskins:

  • Lindsey Marotz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Howells:

  • Regan Burenheide, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Humboldt:

  • Abby Lynn Stalder, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, grassland systems.
  • Joe Stalder, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Will Stalder, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Humphrey:

  • Peighton Ann Eisenmenger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Mitchell Fittje, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Riley Timothy Huettner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Kelly James Zach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and history.
  • Imperial:

  • Austin Jay Bubak, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Brooklyn Christensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kalen Jeffrey Wallin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Indianola:

  • Matthew Alan Van Pelt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Kailey Wilcox, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Inland:

  • Eric Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Ithaca:

  • Sasha Cieluch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jackson:

  • Jacob Salmen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jacob Statema, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Johnson:

  • Kolton Ryan Witte, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Johnson Lake:

  • Mollie Rowe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and Spanish.
  • Julian:

  • Elizabeth Jean Hodges, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication, and animal science.
  • Juniata:

  • Luke Dwayne Krabel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kelsey Kusek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and business administration.
  • Kylie Michelle Mangers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Elisha E. Reiners, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Bella Stickels, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Amelia Stoner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Max Winkler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kearney:

  • Alex Aistrope, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Sydney Aistrope, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Bryce Bauer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jaxson Beck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kaitlin Morgan Berck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Anna Boyd, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Charlie Brockmeier, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Erin Burr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Eli Cordes, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Trevor John Cumpston, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Matthew Dahlke, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Brooke Marie Eschenbrenner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Geoff Exstrom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Corbin O’Bryant Foster, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Peyton Elizabeth Geiser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Hannah Elaine Godwin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Carter Goff, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zoe Graham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Coleden Michael Grassmeyer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Irene Hansen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jacob Hardy, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Makenna Henning, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Justin Hoeft, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Taylor Hosick, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Colin A. Jones, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Chris Kingsley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.
  • Addison Kinnaman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tanner Kirchhoff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Cade Kluthe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Patrick Grant Kowalski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jace Kratzenstein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Maddie Krueger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bethany Kate Krull, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Skyler Krull, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Joslyn Loewenstein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emma Luthans, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Anna McBride, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ashton Leigh Mehlin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Aquinnah Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Molly Mitchell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Hallett Richard Moomey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Jacee Nore, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jacen Osterholt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Cheyanne Pace, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Francesca Tassi Padgett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Evan Frederick Palmer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Makenna Sue Peters, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Julia Lee Poggioli, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Guy Marcel Richard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Cassandra Rodriguez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Kalon Rohde, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Elijah Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Claire Marie Sorrell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Lauren Sorrell, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Katie Sostad, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kailyn Spellman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Tylo Breann Spellman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management; Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Maddie Steele, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Kaleb Strawhecker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Chloe Rose Isis Strecker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Harry Strong, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Emma Tate, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emma Caroline Troshynski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Aly Troudt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mary VanIngen-Schade, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jacquelyn vonAschwege, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, interdisciplinary studies.
  • John Wiltgen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Hayden Jo Ann Wulf, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Evan Young, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Shayna Zamrzla, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Angie Zheng, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kenesaw:

  • Tyson James Burr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Deric Alan Goldenstein, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Walker William Haythorn Ruh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Miranda Maria Stade, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kennard:

  • Josh Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ryan Frederick Schumacher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Cole Jacob Wilkins, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • La Vista:

  • Sarah Emily Altman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Garrett John Anglim, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Emily Barajas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Adam Cheleen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alexis Mai Delos Reyes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Cali Jo Engel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Cristian Gonzalez, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Abby Heig, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Brooke Anne Hester, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Morgan Hickey, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kenzie Horihan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental science.
  • Lindsey Johnston, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Madeline Marie Keeler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Matthew Eugene Keller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Nathaniel John Kielian, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Peyton Thomas Leute, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • K R. Lichtas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Michael Joseph Lukaszewicz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Thomas Anthony Lukaszewicz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Samantha McGargill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Dylan McMullin, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Graham Meyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Julia Marie Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Beth Ann Myre, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cody Niemiec, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Cameron Niroomand-Rad, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Andrew Popelka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Jacob Michael Rathbun, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Amy Elisabeth Roach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Hannah Shin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Jacob Lee Sims, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Soleil Elizabeth Smithberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Nolan John Stengel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Kaylee Elaine Stover, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Devin Vetter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Eric John Harrison Wilkening, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Abbie Wolfe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Alyssa Reese Zabawa, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Laurel:

  • Kaylee Brooke Donner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brian Lee Potts, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Lawrence:

  • Mattee Janae Kucera, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Riley Alexander Kucera, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kevin Jacob Schroer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Leigh:

  • Logan Zachary Becher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Cassidy Hoffman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Lemoyne:

  • Sheridan Wilson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, grassland systems.
  • Leshara:

  • Peyton Weiss, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lexington:

  • Leilany S. Diaz, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Diego Escobar-Lam, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Erick Estrada, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Xavi Alesandro Galvan-Rodriguez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Edvin Eliezer Ramirez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Celia Elizabeth Wightman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kate Wightman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Eli Young, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lincoln (A):

  • Sylas Abarr, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Maria Adnan Abbas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Abdulaali Abdulaali, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and speech (7-12).
  • Peyton Michael Abendroth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Samuel Mato Abourezk, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Bruno Abreu Andrade, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Eva Achtenberg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Andrew Adam, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Holden Grant Adams, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • James Peter Admiraal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Maddie Aerts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Gaby Aguilar, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Nik Ahlschwede, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Tyler Jeffry Ailes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Mohsin Al Barwani, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samar Abdulla Mubarak Al Foory, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Nutaila Yaqoob Ayuob Al Hadidi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Mohamed Abdullah Yahya Al Hussaini, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Abdullah Al Mukhaini, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Zakariya Yahya Nasser Al Nabhani, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Asama Younis Said Mohsin Al Quwaitai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sarah Al Shimery Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Mohammed Fahad Saleh Al Wahaibi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Bakir Mohammed Al-Ameri, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ruqyia Haider Al-ghareeb, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Zahra’a Al-Ghareeb, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Sukaina Al-Hamedi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Sarah Al-Hilfy Leon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Fatima Al-Jayashi, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Kadeja M. Al-Kanass, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Mohammad Hashim Al-Robaie, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Fatima Maitham Ahmed Al-Sammak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Hazim Aldakhi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jenny Aldana, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Monica Aldrighetti, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Chad David Alexander, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Alexander, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Noha Abdella Algahimi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sitora Alieva, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Anna Theresa Allen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joseph Michael Allen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Lanie Jo Allen, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Caleb Charles Allerheiligen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Spencer Earl Allgood, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nyawa Allieu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Christopher Alvarez, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Alexandro James Amaya, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Odelia Y. Amenyah, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Manal Amon, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hugh Christian Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Ian Robert Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jane Cartwright Anderson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Luke Mayo Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Myah Anderson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Skylar Rose Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tate Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Tyler Jerold Anderson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Jakob Andreasen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • John Hsian Chao Ang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Sophia Marie Applegate, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology, and art history and criticism.
  • Ellie Carmen Arauza, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Rachel Arens, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rana Basem Aribi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ranya Aribi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Breanna Raye Armstrong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Kaylee Ruth Arndt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Angelea Taighlor Arnett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Toni R. Arsiaga, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Adam Omar Arslan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Audrey Aschoff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Breanna Ashton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Basher Ahmad Atayi, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Marusha Ather, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Austin Charles Aufenkamp, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sydney Auxier, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sara Avila Varon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and political science.
  • Jackson Thomas Aylward, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mariano Azurduy Castellanos, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Lincoln (B):

  • Kumo Babe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nathan Bacon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Taylor Lee Baehr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Joshua Bruno Baesler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brandon Bakenhus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Macy Lynn Baker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Aingaran Bala, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Shelby Lee Bamesberger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Darius Banks, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ryan Thomas Barent, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sarah Barger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Gabriel Joseph Barnes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Kealy Mae Barnes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Evie Claire Barnett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Dawsyn Barnhill, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Jaylen Xavia Barrett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ally Barry, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kelsie Lynn Bartek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ryan Joseph Bartek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Libby Bash, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Richard Herman Batelaan, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Carlie J. Bates, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jenna Marie Baum, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rachel Jillian Baum, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Suliman Ghadi Bazzi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • David Paul Beauclair, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emily Beave, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Dylan Gregory Beck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Allison Nicole Becker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kaiden Michael Bedient, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Caitlyn Beecher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rhoderick Jerome Beery IV, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Alexander Kirillovich Belashchenko, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology and biochemistry.
  • Madisen Avery Bell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, French.
  • Joshua Lee Bellmyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brian Alan Belt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Myah Analiese Beltran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ali Anne Benda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lexi Benda, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Michaela Jewel Benes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mo Benes, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Ali Bengtson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Jarod Dalton Bengtson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Elise Benson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Olivia Anne Berck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Annika Faith Berggren, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Santanna Berghuis, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Lauren Claire Berke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Teryn Jae Berks, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Vivian Berry, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Isabelle Monica Bertrand, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Melissa A. Bevins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ateev Bhandari, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and business administration.
  • Dominic Xavier Bhola, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jillian Brynn Bierbower, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Luke Birkett, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Grady James Bischof, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Nicholas Anthony Bisesi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Hannah Bitenieks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and history.
  • Riley Joan Bittner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biological sciences.
  • Brandon O. Blair, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Henry Michael Blankenau, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • Lindsey Blehm, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Khiana Rose Blizek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Shelby Bloom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Pete Blumenstock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Conner S. Boden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Zennith Michael Boerger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Ethan Bradly Boerner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Caden Ty Boesiger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Karissa Boesiger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kyra Boesiger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Grant Bohling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sophia Lee Bolubasz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Julia Bond, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Charlie Bonk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Maddie Boothe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jake Borgmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and ethnic studies.
  • Sarah Marie Borovich, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Shelby Lee Boston, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Andrea Michelle Boswell, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Barret Boudreau, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brayden Boudreau, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Erin Kathryn Bousquet, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Grant Michael Bowden, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Drue Bower, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Pierce Logan Bower, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Leah Marie Bowman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Savana Brakeman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.
  • Derek Branch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Hanna Emily Brandt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Ryan Brandt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lexi Brannon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Noah Bryon Bratt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Zecharian Antonio Braxton, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Emily Nicole Bray, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Carly Bredthauer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Katelyn Elizabeth Breitbarth, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Carlyn Grace Bretey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Alex Briones, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Derek Lee Brockhaus, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kaylee Mae Brodd Sr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Paige Alexandria Brophy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Eli Brown, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Judith Darice Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nate Brungardt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Anna Buchholz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ben Buckwalter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Grant Buda, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Devan Jordan Donald Buescher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and international business.
  • Luke C. Buettner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Aaron Bui, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Hung Duy Bui, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jennifer Bui, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Vy (Vivian) Bui, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Janae Bunstock, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kaitlyn Elizabeth Burback, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Landon WesleyBryan Burk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jocelyn Burke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Sarah E. Burr, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Mason Burress, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • McClain John Burton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Micah Carl Busboom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ashley Carol Bush, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Alica Chase Bushhousen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Robert Joseph Busk, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Leah Nicole Buss, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Malea Monet Bussard, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Anthony Steven Butler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Jacob Byers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Noah Daniel Byers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lincoln (C):

  • Shelby Cain, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Alexi Caines, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Caitlin Anne Cairns, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Addyson Reese Calfee, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Miranda Campbell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Nina Campbell, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Peter Cao, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Susan Cao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Grace Ann Carlson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Skylar Rose Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Carlson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Adam Carmack, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Eric Almond Ashel Carmody, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Katie Carpenter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madlyn Claire Carpenter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Maddie Cashmere, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Lorenzo Catalano, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Valentina Catalano, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Madison Elizabeth Cave, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Caleb Grant Cecava, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • John Robert Cejka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Juan Cervantes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Abraham Cervantes Garcia, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Anna Chacon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hudson Chadwick, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Makayla Ann Champoux, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Aidan M. Chandler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Cammie Kay Chandler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Parker Kent Chandler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Colby Jeffrey Chapelle, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Dylan Andrew Chapin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Jack Christian Charlson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Jayden Ty Chatman Zambon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Addison Joy Cheek, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Tristan Cheeseman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jessica L. Chen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Emma Katherine Chesley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Payton Ann Chmelka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ivy Chobanyan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Hannah Chramosta, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Annelise Clare Christen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ella Renae Christensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rares Matei Ciobanu, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Patrick Clancy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Averie Elyse Clanton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Thomas David Clare, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Gabriel Allen Clark, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering and software engineering.
  • Honoria Clarke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • McKellan Xavier Ferris Clarke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brady Michael Classen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Haley Claussen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Dana Albert Clements, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Ethan Clinchard, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and philosophy.
  • Karley Ann Coday, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ryan Michael Cody, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Carly Coen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • McKenzie Clare Coffee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jordan Patrick Coffey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Camden Cohn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Amiya Kay Lynn Coleman, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Brendan Colford, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Andrew James Colling, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Maddie Condon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Danae Contino, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Kiley Marie Conway, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Andrew James Cook, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Megan Cook, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Thursey Cook, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Matthew Richard Cooke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, philosophy, and classics and religious studies.
  • Marissa Grace Cooley, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Adrian Cordero, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Emma Mae Cornell, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Evan David Cornwell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Crispin Angelo Corpuz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Riley Cosson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Sophia L. Cox, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Sean J. Crimmins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Savannah Marie Cronk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Marco Cuaran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Calvin Cuddy, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Brady James Cundall, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Ryan Mitchell Curley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jackson Clay Curtis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Alyssa Rose Cyboron, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Benjamin Thomas Czapla, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and speech (7-12).
  • Ethan Patrick Czapla, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • See also  Harford Community College announces the spring ‘22 president’s list – Baltimore Sun

    Lincoln (D):

  • Adam Dahlman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Andrej Dakic, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Bojan Dakic, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Josiah Michael Dames, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Amy Dang, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Anh Hao D. Dao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Anh Hao D. Dao, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Nhi Thanh Dao, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Malik Darwish, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Madelyn Davenport, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Hailey Elizabeth Davidson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Ayden Davis, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kaylee Davis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Madeline Davis, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jasmine De La Torre, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joanna De Rosa, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Chloe Elizabeth Deabler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Keneisha Deans, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Olivia Grace DeBrie, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emily Jean DeGraff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Nathalie DeJesus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Chase Alexander DeLancey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Abigail Delzeit, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Maya Alexandria DeMent, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • McKenna Mae DeRiese, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jade Marie DeRock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jenna Derowitsch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Carson Dettmer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jordan DeVoogd, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ali Diaz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Claudia Lulu Diaz Aldama, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mathis D’Artagnan Dickenson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Josh Dickey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Morgan Danielle Dickey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jake Charles Dickson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Matthew Dickson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lukas Alberts Didrichsons, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Anna Elizabeth Diederich, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Jaden Daniel Dietlein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Andrew Joseph Dilley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Peyton Russell Dilly, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-biological systems engineering.
  • Brooke Nicole Dlouhy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jillian Christine Dlouhy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Harry Do, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Austin Charles Dobrusky, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jack Dobson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ryan Paul Dockum, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Emily Dohmen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Hannah Marie Dohmen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Matthew Brian Dohmen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Milana Done, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Matthew Donsig, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Micah Dostal, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Sidney N. Doty, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tyler James Dougherty, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Cameron Raj Downes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Dylan Vijay Downes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Dani Drbal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kasey Dresser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Todd Robert Dross II, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jillian Marie Drozda, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • David Y. Dubchakov, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kaydin Dudek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jenna Marie Duensing, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Amanda Mae Duffy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Sophia Rose Duggan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob Randall Dugger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Matthew Andrew Duhs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Helen Duong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and chemistry.
  • Micheal Duong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jacy DuPont, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Katy Dwiggins, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Lincoln (E):

  • Sydney Lynn Earleywine, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Collin Rae Eaton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Harris Ebrahim, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Michelle Reha Ebrahim, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Audrey Eckert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Morgan Edwards, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Rebecca Lynne Edwards, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Julia Kay Ehlers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Jenny Eilers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Paige Lauren Eilers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Rylie Ann Eilers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Connor Matthew Eitzmann, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jack Elbracht, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hannah Ellerbrake, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Lindsay Elliott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Carson Craig Emeigh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kale Joseph Ensser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Breanna Nicole Epp, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism, and graphic design.
  • McKenna Lyn Eppenbach, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Peyton Erickson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Zoe Gian Erickson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Evan Paige Etzelmiller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Nicholas Scott Euter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Annika Marie Evans, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Griffin Robert Everitt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Benjamin Michael Everts, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jacob Everts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zachary Alexander Everts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Jacob Christian Evertson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Everson James Ewoldt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lincoln (F):

  • Alex Falkinburg, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Sara J. Faripour, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Olivia L. Farmen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Luke Eugene Slocum Farritor, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Benjamin David Faubel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brandon James Faulkner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Caitlin Reanna Faust, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, regional and community forestry.
  • Brigid Feagan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Brady James Fehlhafer, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Travis Feldhaus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kathryn Fiala, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Renna Fielder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Kennedy Filbrandt, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cris Fishback, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Grace Brigitta Loseke Fitzgibbon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Azcia Diane Fleming, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Dominic Ray Flores, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Andrew Michael Foley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ryleigh Forch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Annette Foreman, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Brent Foreman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Brett Andrew Foster, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kayla Foster, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kyle Fowler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Individualized Program of Studies.
  • Morgan Rebecca Framke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Barrett Donald France, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Chace Edward Franey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Charis Joy Franks, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Noah Franzen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Richard Franzen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Melissa French-Sloan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Christian Friesen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Lexis Olivia Friesen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Micah Friesen, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Sidney Claire Froistad, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Reece Allan Fuchs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Brynn Marie Fuelberth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Evan Lovelle Fulton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Lincoln (G):

  • Emma Rose Gabel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Valerie Marie Gabel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6), and coaching.
  • Michael Gaer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Austin Riley Gaines, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Bella Galindo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Maddie Galusha, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Aila Ganic, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Misha Gansvind, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Maria Garcia, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Andrea Marie Gardner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and coaching.
  • Jess Gardner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jude Michael Garrett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Morgan Gaspar, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Samantha Marie Gates, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management and marketing.
  • Meredith Erin Gaura, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Erika Gearhart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Brady Joseph Gebbie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Alex Macgregor Gee, senior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Christopher V. Geis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ben Gerdes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Grey Gergen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Erin Geschwender, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ritsa Giannakas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Alix Gifford, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kaylee Marie Gill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Samuel Edward Gillan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Caleb Ginting, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Caitlyn Marie Gish, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Maddie Glock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jeanette P. Glover, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Braxton Goacher, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Jeanetta Idonya Goc, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Emma Kathryn Goeden, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jun Yi Goh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and global studies.
  • Conner Gokie, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Timothy James Goldsmith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Caroline Gomel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Savannah Sue Gomez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and chemistry.
  • Cayden Gonzales, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kaled Gonzalez Montoya, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Robert Wesley Gosselin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • August Fredrick Gower, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Elizabeth Rose Graham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Harrison John Grasso, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jake Green, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kayle Sommer Greenberg, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Madi Greene, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mariah Jane Greggs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ian Do Gregory, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Riley Matthew Grennan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Tavin Xavier Grey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Hollan Griesch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Dylan Kit Grieser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kylie Kay Gropp, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Alexis Groppe, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Samantha Marie Grove, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Jack Gude, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Sam Gude, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Erica Rose Guenther, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Caitlyn Marie Guerra, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Maria Guiza Beltran, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art and graphic design.
  • Miriam Guiza Beltran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Morgan Elise Gurwell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Dameer Gustafson, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Aurora Gutshall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Lane Edward Gutzwiller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lincoln (H):

  • Hailey Katherine Haar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Ella Sophia Hagen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brittany Anne Hahl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Norah Catherine Hahne, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Haight, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Emma Jane Hain, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Josina Hain, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abby Hall, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Ally Hall, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Haley Hall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Harrison Shade Hall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joshua Hall, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brett Patrick Halleen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Matthew Halouska, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Zachary Michael Hamilton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Lauson Hammer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Aidan Hand, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Ritvik Handa, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Joseph Alexander Handy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kayla Hans, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Natalie Lynn Hansen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Terah Hansen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Monica Marie Hanus, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Zacoben Haralson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ellis Neff Hardin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jessie Harlan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • Holton Christian Harman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Emma Harner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ally Rachel Harper, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Allison Leigh Harrington, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicolas Harris, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Moriah Hart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Zahra Hasnawi, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Stewart Haszard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ben Hatfield, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kaylee Hatfield, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Rachel Lynn Haufler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Nikolas Alan Haugerud, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Alie Hausmann, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ellie Hauth-Schmid, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Bree Havlat, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madelyn Hawco, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Olivia Mae Hayes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Riley David Hayes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Abbey Carol Haymond, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Ling He, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Nolan Healy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Allison Rose Hearty, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Morgan Ann Heasty, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sydney Dallette Heaton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abby Heffner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Lillian Belle Hefner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.
  • Benjamin Robert Heggem, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Grace Carrie Kalia Heggem, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Joe Heim, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Anna Heinrich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Bryce Heiser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Chloe Ann Heller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Courtney Laura Helseth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Nolan Michael Hemmett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Grace Hendricks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ella Hendricksen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jay Hendrickson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Hannah Darlene Henrickson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Elizabeth Herbin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Kipp James Hergenrader, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Tom Hermanek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Mar Hermosillo, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Eliana Janae Hernandez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mariela Hernandez, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Miguel Angel Hernandez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nathaniel Jackson Herpel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Stephanie Herridge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Nick Heser, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Trey Hestermann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Rachel Heyne, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Shannon Rose Hicks, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Delanie Noel Hiemer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Dani Higgins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Petra Hiles, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Mitch Hill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Thomas Hillebrandt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ashley Hillhouse, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jacob Alan Hillis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, turfgrass and landscape management.
  • Elizabeth Jo Hilton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jenna Leigh Hilton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Natalie Christine Hitch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kimmy Hoang, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Thi V. Hoang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Amanda Hodge, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nathan Kyle Hoff, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Noah John Hoffschneider, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Ann Hogg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Taryn Hoham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ben Hohensee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Caleb Holmbeck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Clayton R. Holt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Solana Marie Honda, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Andre Honz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Malachi Robert Hood, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Caitlin Hoppe, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Bailey Horky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brooke Mae Horner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Miranda Horner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Bailey Renae Hosler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Winston Lin Xiang Hou, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Seth Aaron Householder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies and English.
  • Molly Marie Houser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Elle Hove, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Kathleen Lene Howland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Ryker Hoy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jared Vernon Hoyt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kennady Hoyt, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Ashtyn Elyssa Hraban, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kaianna Hraban, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alexander James Hrnicek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Amy Renee Hruby, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Amel H. Hskan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ealynn Hsu, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Wenqing Huang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Gregory D. Hubbard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Lucas William Huber, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ray Huck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Kyndal Hudson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Noah J. Hudson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Violet Hudson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Gabrielle Marie Lee Huff, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Greta Genevieve Hughes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Karsen Hunter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Olivia Hutchison, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kevin Khoa Nam Huynh, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Sydney V. Huynh, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Dominique Helen Hyler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Lincoln (I):

  • Bousaina Ibrahim, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Laurent Ikuzwe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Johanna Ilves, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Blake Michael Ingamells, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Maicee Ingwerson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Joslin Ishimwe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Joy Ishimwe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Cesar Iturerere Cyuzuzo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Dylan Zachary Ives, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Trevor A. Ives, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Lincoln (J):

  • Logan William Jacobsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Nolan Jay Jaeschke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Brooke James, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Lily Elizabeth Jansen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Zach Jarosz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and coaching.
  • Cyrus Jarrett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Taylor Ann Jarvis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Karson T. Jeffrey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Will Jennings, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Amanda Dawn Jensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Laura Elisabeth Jensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, German; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Reis Jensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jacob Jesske, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zach Jewell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Grant Jochum, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alyssa Kristine Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Bryce Henry Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Cassandra M. Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and political science.
  • Dominic Xavier Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Hannah Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Janelle Marie Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Kaitlynn Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Keenan Luke Johnson, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kristin Ruth Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Matt Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Noah Fitzgerald Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies and German.
  • Ryan Gibb Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Sam Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sheradyn Bailey Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Simon Matthew Presley Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Tyler Anthony Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Zoe Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • William Jones, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Annica Jane Jonson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • elsa Jonson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emily Grace Jordan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Maddie Juhl, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lincoln (K):

  • Trent Kadavy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Ashley Nicole Kallhoff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Gisele Kamanzi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Eleana Ren Wei Kang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ceyenna Jyade Kanne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Karissa Lynn Karg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Christopher Steven Karmazin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Rin Kaseman, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Tenley Katt, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Samee Kaus, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Chase Kavanaugh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Alexander Robert Keck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Zach Keegan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Zoe Keese, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Anna Keester, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Braly Jay Keller, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Weston James Kelley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Kelly, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Lanae Kent, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Melissa Kepler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ali Keshk, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Kareem Keshk, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Molly Magdalena Khan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Janana Khattak, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Halfeen mazen Khudaida Jr., freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ayhan Elias Khudhur, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kelly Huynh Khuu, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Yubin Kim, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Dylan Thomas Kimmerling, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Nathan Ryba Kimminau, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kathryn Kirschbaum, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Evyn Kjar, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Isaac Klar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Aidan Michael Klein, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Jacob Harrison Klein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Matthew John Klein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Logan Gabrielle Kliewer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Derek Kluck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Tyler Kluthe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Elizabeth Rose Kment, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Aiden Knopik, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lane Knott, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Bridget Leigh Knudtson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Isabel Faith Knutson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cassidy Jane Kobza, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Skylar S. Kodad, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, plant biology.
  • Kirnan Joseph Koenig, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Maria Faye Kohel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Gillian Kohl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Augustine Kohn, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Nathan Justin Kolbas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Megan Kolbe, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Craig W. Konz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Joseph James Kopetka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hayden Pierce Korn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Ella Kostal, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Andrew Charles Kotopka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ben Kowalski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Braden Michael Kowalski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Emily Rose Kraai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Isaac Kramer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lydia Kramer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Haiden Kreber, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Luke Kreifels, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Madelyn Kreifels, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies; and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Gavin Kreycik, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Audrey Krieger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Rachael Kathryn Krinke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kyle J. Krueger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Seth M. Krull, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • James Kruml, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Anna Elisabeth Kruse, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and economics.
  • Joe Krushenisky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Claire Mary Kubicek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kyla Kubik, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elaine Kugler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Angela Bala Kwambamba, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Calvin James Kyker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lincoln (L):

  • Watson Robert La Vie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Ella Laessig, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Thealouise Lahey, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Faith Lamb, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ryan J. Lampe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Rosie Lang, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mikaylah Grace Lange, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mitchell James Lange, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Luke Harrison Langenberg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Layne Warren Larabee, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Conner Patrick Lardenoit, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Logan Jesse Larsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Vanessa Gesine Larsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Brock Aaron Laughlin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Alexander James Lautenschlager, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Summer Rose Lauterbach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental science.
  • Matthew Joel Lavicky, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Reed Kenneth Lawrence, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Gabi Lawrey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Angela Nguyen Le, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Anh Le, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Anh Ngoc Le, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Eric Tan Le, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kathy Le, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Katie Thuy Tien Le, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kevin Long Le, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kyana Hieu Le, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Phuong Minh Nhut Le, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Tiana Le, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tyler N. Le, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Tyler Le, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Van Thi Hong Le, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Eamonn Michael Leahy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Benjamin Samuel Leathers-Arnold, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Sean Lebita, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Cole LeBron, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Cara Brooke Lechtenberger, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Brenda Wei Xin Lee, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Hana Lee, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kun Yu Lee, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Minju Lee, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Pierce Aaron Leef, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Katrina A. Leger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Trevor William LeGrande, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Olivia Louise Lempka, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Erica Leon, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Adam Mark Leppky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Paul William Leschinsky, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jiakai Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Autumn Renee Light, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Bryan Lima Orellana, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Kassidy Nicole Linabery, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Katie Storm Lindenmuth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Aaron Linnell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Justine MacKenzie Linscott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Cody Matthew Liske, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Brian Peter Liston-Clark, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Paul Litherland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Dylan Lewis Little, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Matt Lobmeyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jordan Lockert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Jonathan Logan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Anders Long, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Cruz Michael Longoria, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Maya Michelle Longoria, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mei Fong Looi, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Actuarial Science.
  • Emmanuel Lopez Mateo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Maddy Lorenze, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Christina Rose Lorenzen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Magwire Lott, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • John William Loudon, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sarah Lowderman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Matthew Ludwig, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Kimberly Fatima Luis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jenna Marie Lukas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Jack Lyon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Spencer Daniel Lyon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Cameron Lyons, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Lincoln (M):

  • Makenna Grace Maag, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Chandler MacDonald, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Drew MacFarlane, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Macey Kay MacKenzie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Morgan Madsen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kody Maguire, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Anna MAI, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Doan Mai, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Lily Mai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tristan Jacob Maiefski, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Nashaat Haji Majo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Alex Malone, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Ian Carl Maltas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and communication studies.
  • Keshta Manakdan, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jacob Vincent Mangels, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Anthony John Marfisi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nicole Lynn Marienau, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Madleen Murad Maroo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Corie Marr, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-engineering.
  • Kendra Marshall, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Catherine MaryAgnes Marsolek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Staria Martin, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Taylor Martin, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Maya Lee Martineau, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Enrique Martinez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jaqueline Martinez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Manny Martinez, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Bradley John Martins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Macy Elizabeth Maschka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Logan Massey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Ava Masten, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Abbey Maul, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Brenna Mazour, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • JT McCarter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Maxwyll James McConnell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Emma Stenvald McCormick, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Olivia McCown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Callie Anna McCright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and environmental science.
  • Brady Lee McGerr, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Gavin McGerr, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sawyer Reid McKay, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and computer science.
  • Nevaeh Haley Christine McKinney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Anna McLain, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Patrick Oliver McManigal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Nate McQueen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaleb McQuillan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Brooklyn Meers, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nick Cheney Meginnis, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Adi Mehlin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and Spanish.
  • Brooke Lynn Meinecke, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Elias Charles Melendez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Freddie Mendoza, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jacob W. Meyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jessi Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Luke Reeves Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jules Meyers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Grace Michael, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Maria Emily Michalski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Katy Michels, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Collin Micheal Miigerl, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Andie Mikuls, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Joshua Paul Mikus, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Jessica Joy Miles, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Alec John Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and Spanish.
  • Caroline August Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Jacob Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kristina A. Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mattie Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Mya Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Nadya C. Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sara Iwata Miller, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Shelby Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Sydney Anne Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Trey Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kate Rhianne Millington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and speech (7-12).
  • Kira Mills, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Lena Mae Millwood, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Drew Minard, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Andrew Michael Minchow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Mason Ryley Minchow, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Farida Mohamed, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Tawfik Mohamed, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Gleb Moisseyev, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Zachary Bartley Mollohan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lauren Moncrief, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Archer Logan Moody, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kasey L. Moomau, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Foster Dale Moon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Ayleanna Nevaeh Moore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Alicia Moreno, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Marielena Moreno, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alvaro Moreno Lozano, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Victor Moreno Lozano, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Josiah Morgan, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Maisie Morrow, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Kataryna Morton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Skylar Mosby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and mathematis.
  • Zoey Josephine Moser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Kaleb James Moural, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Susana Marie Moyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Talon Mark Mues, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Zakary Muir, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Kortney Lyn Mulbery, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kiernan Mullin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sebera Pamela Munezero, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Samantha Casey Munn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lindsey Kate Musil, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Georgie Maureen Myers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Paige Myers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Lincoln (N):

  • Dominick Rafael Naegele, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Fahad Sharaf Naif, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Muhammadkhon Nasimkhonavich Nasimov, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Elysee Ndayishimiye, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Claire Nicole Neemann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Graham Michael Nelsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abigail Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Alena Dee Nelson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Ellie Lorrine Nelson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Laurel Nelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and international business.
  • Olivia Nelson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Danielle Jasmin Lynn Nessetti, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Jake Newman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Nick Ngu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alex Thien Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Alex Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Andre Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Andy Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Anh Quynh Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Anna Huyen-Chau Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ashley Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Bach Viet Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Bich Nhu Thi Nguyen, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brandy Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Carlene Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cecilia Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Charlie Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Dan Vu Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Daniel Minh Tu Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • David Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Elvin Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Hanh Phuong Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hannah Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Hoang Khanh Vy Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • James Hoang Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jenny Kim Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Jessie Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ka Ti Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kathleen Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kayleen Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kimberly Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kristie Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kylie Nhat Vy Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Layla Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Lindsey Ai Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Michelle Anh Thu Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Mina Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Nhat Minh Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and physics.
  • Phuc Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and Russian.
  • Selena Tang Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Tam T. Nguyen, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Thinh Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Thomas Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Vi Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Vinny Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Whitney Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Zeta Tran Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Alexis Nguyen Lovan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Niedergeses, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Felicity Anne Nielsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Raenie Nielsen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Viet Ninh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Aime Nishimwe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Shane Michael Nisley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Benjamin Niyodusenga, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Olivier Niyonshuti Mizero, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Emma Noack, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Morgan Kay Noble, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rachel Anne Nordgren, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Julia Anne Novosad, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Evode Nshimiyimana, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Alisson Ntwali, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Landon Nuss, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Mark Robert Nusterer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Cloey Kirsten Nyberg, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Alex Nydahl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Savant Nzayiramya, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Francis Nzivugira, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Lincoln (O):

  • Abbey O’Brien, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and English.
  • John O’Connor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Taylor Lauren Oberg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Joseph Donkor Oboamah, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Anthony Oddo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hailey Olberding, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Rowan Grant Olmer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Calen Mitchell Olsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jordan F. Olsen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Jason Olson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Soffi Mae Olson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Tyler A. Olson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Kaeleigh Oltman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tony Ong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Karla Alexis Ortiz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Carrie Marie Osborn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Garrett Osborn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Caleb Alexander Osmond, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sydney Rebecca Ostler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, French.
  • Reagan Ostrander, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • John Michael Otte, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kyle Alan Otto, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Madisen Baylee Outz, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Rachel Roseanne Overton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lincoln (P):

  • Luci Jean Birdsall Packard, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Lorenzo Paissan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Pranav Palli, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Evada Palmer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Trent Mitchel Papstein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Xander Parker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Tadhg Zachariah Parks, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and philosophy.
  • Vashti Damaris Parks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Christian Thomas Patrick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zachary Wilson Pauley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jace David Pauli, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Gretchen Louise Payne, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Taytum Elizabeth Pearl, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Levi Pearson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Lars Elling Pedersen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Avery Michael Penn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Raphael Pepino, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Hyacinth Christina Percell, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Melissa Lynn Perkins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental science.
  • Lizeth Pesina Cruz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brenden Jacob Peters, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Chloe Sophia Peters, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, women’s and gender studies.
  • Callie Petersen, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Danny Petersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Max Petersen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Connor Owen Peterson, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Finley Kane Peterson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Haley Peterson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Bailey Petit, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Chase Pettit, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Laura Pfeifer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Caitlyn Marie Pfeiffer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Emily Pfeiler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Hana Sage Pham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and communication studies.
  • John Pham, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kenny Pham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kiley Pham, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Tai Pham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Uyen Pham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Tan Phan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Monipenh Pheak, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • La’Rae Devina Pickens-Bonebright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Jackson Bernard Pieper, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Michael Pieper, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and philosophy.
  • Mason Wayne Pierce, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Adrian Angela Pilkington, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, French; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brendan Plummer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Gage Michael Pohlmeier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Madelaine Antonia Polk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Sophie Polk, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Sean Poppens, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Aaron Post, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Meryn Potts, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Taylor Powell, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • William Michael Prewitt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Ethan Priebe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Addison Quinn Priess, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Macy Priess, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Lexi Priest, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Micheal Earl Priester, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Arianna Lynn Prochaska, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Caleb John Pruss-Hansen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Gabriel Thomas Puente, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Alex Puls, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Caden Punteney, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Lincoln (Q):

  • Juliana Quattrocchi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Susan Hannah Qudus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Istar Quintero, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Lincoln (R):

  • Nicholas Milton Radmilovich, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Samavi Jo Rafique, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and Spanish.
  • Gabrielle Marie Ragland, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Tre-Vawn William Rainey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Divith S. Rajagopal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Maggie Ramsay, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Ben Ramsey, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Bradley Ranger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sarah Rachel Raphael, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Ashlyn Rebecca Rasmussen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Leah Sue Rathe, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Joe Raun, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Ella Mary Rawlings, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Hannah Marie Ray, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Savannah Georgia Redl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Jessie Renee Reed, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and anthropology.
  • Justin Glen Reed, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Megan Ann Reed, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Rosie Reese, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Lydia Sage Regier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Jacob Matthew Reiber, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Ethan D. Reida, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Laura Ann Reiling, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Lewis Reimer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and biological sciences.
  • Maricel Reinhard, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Meredith Reiter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Matthew Connor Relihan, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Monserrat Rendon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Roberto Rendon, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kassidy C. Renoe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Samuel Walla Rice, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Alex Richardson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • AJ Richerson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Dillon Richert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ella Ridge, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Daniel Scott Riedel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Grace Riedman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Doug Rief, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Gwynnivere Angela Riethoven, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Erica Riley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Kyle Riley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Rebecca Ann Ringer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • TJ Ripperda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Isaac Lucius Rippeteau, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kennedy Elizabeth Rittscher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Taylor Jade Robb, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Natalie Reese Robbins, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental science.
  • Kelsey Ashlyn Roberts, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Anna Alexis Robinson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Joey Rodriguez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emmelia Ellen Rogers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and art history and criticism.
  • Jason Prescott Rogers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jacob Rohn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sam Rojewski, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Eli James Rokke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Skyler Rolfes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • AJ Romano, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Hannah G. Romell, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Shaun Dexter Rosada, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cory S. Rosendale, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tyler James Rosenlof, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Greta Rosno, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Allison Faith Rossman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Mason Roth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zachary Roth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Ally Rowland, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Andrew Scott Ruder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Andrew Ruiz, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Kylie Rung, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Madalyn Noelle Rushing, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cadence Russell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jayce Valentino Rutherford, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Austin Rutledge, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Michael Ryan, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Lincoln (S):

  • McKenna Sadler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Elijah Salinas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Mili Samal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kloee Sander, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Chloe Sanders, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Misaki Alison Sandridge-Nishihara, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics education and mathematics.
  • George W. Santarpia, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology and biochemistry.
  • Veronica Santos, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Anshul Saraf, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Taylor Jackson Satterfield, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jacob Sautter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Lindsey M. Sawyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Payton Christine Schaefer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Madison Rose Schafers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hudson Scherer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Maddie Schiltmeyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Grace Beth Ann Schirmer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jackson Harlan Schirmer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Darin Schlautman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samantha L. Schlichenmaier, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Elijah Jerome Schmal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ella Schmidt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Ethan Joseph Schmidt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Nash Gregory Schmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Katherine Josephine Schmit, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Madeline Pauline Schmit, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Peter Nicholas Schmit, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Katie Schmitz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Alora Schneider, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Hannah Marie Schneider, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Katy Lissette Schneider, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Shelby Lea Schoen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Eli Schoneweis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Lizzie Schousek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Jordan Schrader, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hannah Schreck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Bonnie Schuerman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jordan Lee Schuetze, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Easton Paul Schulenberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Reagen Hope Schulenberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media and communication.
  • Mallory Schultz, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Hudson Michael Schulz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Joy Lynn Schwarting, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Melissa R. Schweitzer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alyssa Darlene Schwinck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Cora Scott, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gracyn Scott, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kendall Marie Scott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Quinn Mckenzy Scott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Liberty Kay Sears, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jacob Sedlacek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Andrejs Sedriks, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Grace Elizabeth Seeman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Rose Seeman, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jake Anthony Seip, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Tyler James Senne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jordyn Marie Senstock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jen Shaffer, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Lisa M. Shallenberger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Campbell Jordan Sharpe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Haley Marie Shaw, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kyle Joseph Sheehy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Calvin Sheldon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies; and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Jaz Shelley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Aime Leandre Shimwa Mvuyekure, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jaedynn Shively, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tanima Shrivastava, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and English.
  • Brandon James Siefkes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Matthan Isaac Sigowa, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Maddie Simerly, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Isabella Claire Simetich, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Taylor Sims, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Angela Singh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hayley Sipherd, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Jada Micole Skalak, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Canyon James Skare, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and psychology.
  • Joseph Slechta, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Quinlan Marie Sleddens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Wilhelm Joseph Sleddens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Trevor Smailys, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Allexis Marie Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Audrey Rose Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Avery Emma Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Henry Halsey Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Keegan Joshua Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Samuel M. Smith-Eskridge, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Logan Smothers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jack Christian Snyder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Mandy Lyn Snyder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Claire Sobansky, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Andrew Socha, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katie Softley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Megan Elizabeth Soldatke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Timofey Valerievich Solodovnik, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Skylar Solomon, senior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lahiru Hemal Somaratne, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Actuarial Science.
  • Andrew Sondgeroth, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Minjae Song, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Preston Ray Sorensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Rosemary Grace Sorensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kyle Soto, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Miguel Andres Soto, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Lillian Juliette Soucie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Lydia Patricia Katherine Soucie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and communication studies.
  • Emma Catherine Soukup, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Mohamed Soumit, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Spatz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Sam Spethman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and political science.
  • Will Orion Spinar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sophia Spire, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Haley Sprackling, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Abbie Squier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nick Staab, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Austin Stanard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Aussia Marie Stander, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Keanna Stanley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Eric Starks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Iris Elliot Starlin-Hintz, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Tatiana Vladimirovna Startseva, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Jude Robert Steffen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ry Steffen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Avery Grace Stege, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Trenton Steinbach, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kenzie Steiner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Anna Marie Steinhausen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Blake A. Steinke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emily Stepanyuk, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Nicholas Ryan Stephan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Anna Stephenson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Julia Elyse Stephenson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and philosophy.
  • Aaron Stewart, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-engineering.
  • Cyphers Stewart, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Jack Wayne Stewart, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Jason Westley Stewart, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Garrett Michael Stigge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Margaret Marie Stoltenberg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Isaiah Scott Stone, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Emily Stoner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Peyton Tyler Stoppel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Meghan Straub, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Aedan Zane Strauss, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and theatre (7-12).
  • Claire Streeter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Zachary M. Streich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Erik Strickland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jack Strong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Reiah Stroup, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sophia Marcelle Stueven, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Taylor Stumpff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and communication studies.
  • Reid Anthony Stutzman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Haiwen Su, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mason William Suey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Elizabeth Marie Sukstorf, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Zainab Suleiman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Abby Jo Sullivan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Shannon Lu Sullivan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Khalilullah Sultani, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Anna Carolyn Suppes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Hadley E. Susie, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Hannah Lynne Susie, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kate Swan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hayden Micheal Lester Swanson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Sophia Grace Swanson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Wyatt Swanson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • David Joseph Swotek, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Lincoln (T):

  • Josh Talbott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rohan Tatineni, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Samantha Jo Taylor, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tristan John Taylor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Kira Grace Elena Taylore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Christine Hseng Neing Tee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Serena Tenhumberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Mitchell Thomas Texel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Josiah Thacker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Nguyen Hai Dang Thai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jamison Elizabeth Theye, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Cora Thomas, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sophia Margaret Thomas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Whitney Paige Thomas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jaiden Malik Thompson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jenna Victoria Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Shea L. Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Elise Thompson-Wheeler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Samuel Dean Thomsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Angela Marie Thornburg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sophi Throener Rodriguez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and Spanish.
  • Annie Timmerman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • John Raymond Tines, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, turfgrass and landscape management.
  • Alex Titsworth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology/climatology.
  • Victoria R. Titsworth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jamie Titus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Benjamin Charles Toalson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, turfgrass and landscape management.
  • Matthew Toland, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Grace Michelle Toomey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Dana Tran, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Danny Tran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Dennis Tan Tran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Han Kim Tran, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jun Tran, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Keith Tran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Khoa Tran, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Linh Gia Tran, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Mike Vinh Tran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Raymond Q. Tran, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Toan Quoc Tran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Vi Lam Tran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Teresa Tran-Le, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hunter Michael Traudt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Nate Trenhaile, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Alexa Trucke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Kaylie Trumble, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Linh Khanh Truong, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Paige Denise Trutna, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.
  • Tanner Nicolas Turgeon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ieva Turke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Leslie Turner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Rylee Joann Turner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and history.
  • Simon Gold Turner, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Trey Nicholas-Kim Turner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Walter Eric Turner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brice Richard Tyrrell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Earth and space science (7-12).
  • Lincoln (U):

  • Lillyan Uhlmann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and global studies.
  • Celeste Muriel Uiterwaal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Michael J. Ungurian, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Estrella Alejandra Uribe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Shanna Lee Utecht, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Caprice Taylor Uttecht, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jeannette Uzamukunda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Lincoln (V):

  • Joseph Craig Vacek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ramey Vachal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Lauren Vagts, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Shannon Eliza Valkr, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Hailey Ann Van Genderen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Brayan D. Van Meter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Karlie Ann Van Meter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Gabby Van Nurden, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Lauren Van Treeck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and history.
  • Tyler Joshua Vander Woude, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jacob Sterling Vanderford, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Cole Varicak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Alejandra Vasquez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and political science.
  • Prema Vasudevan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Dominic Vavala, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jenifer Velazquez-Perfecto, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Kam James Veney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and finance.
  • Avry Elaine Victor, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Cristina Villa-Huerta, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Isabella Villanueva, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and environmental science.
  • Libby Vinckier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and film studies.
  • Danny Vinton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Trinity Vinton, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Sebastian E. Vladimir, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Andy Vo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jason Vo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Nam Vo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Vyviane Phuong Vy Vo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Peter Gregory Voigt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Abigail Joy Volkmer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Aaron Christopher Vrbka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Mai Thi Hoang Vu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lincoln (W):

  • Claire Monroe Wackel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Kai Waddell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Shaylee Micael Wagner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Lay Wah, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Raelie Walczyk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Emma Leslie Wallin, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jonathan Walrath, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Max Walters, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Joanna E. Walton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, German.
  • Tyler Lee Walvoord, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Danni Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Siyao Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Anthony Patrick Ward, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Eli Waring, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Taylor Washburn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Keyaun Lorenz Washington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Mara Wasserman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jared Andrew Watermeier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Anna Watson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jade Thi Wawers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Chloe Abigail Wearne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and economics.
  • Daniel Lee Webb, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jacob E. Weber, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Carrie Wehrman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Addie Weiand, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Bruno Weiss Salles, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Ashleigh Marie Welch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and Spanish.
  • Braydn Jayde Welch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Cole Jon Weller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kayla Weller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Caleb Paul Welsh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ethan Welsh, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Faith Welton, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Bryce Alexander Wemhoff, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Madison Wemhoff, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Zach Wendling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Kevin Kelvin Wertz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Braden Westphal, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Corbyn James Westphal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Leighanne Wetta, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Connor Weyers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Ryan Michael Weyers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Blake Christian Whipple, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Luke Andrew Whipple, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Max Robert White, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Nicholas Garrick White, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Jayne Ellin Whitman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Austin Whitmire, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Finance.
  • Noah Whyrick, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Andrew Wiedenmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Morgan Wieman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Trent Wiens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Chris Wieskamp, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Elise Marie Wilhelm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Abbie Louise Faith Williams, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Anna Janelle Williams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emma Williams, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Isis Williams, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, women’s and gender studies, and psychology.
  • Josh Williams, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Katie Williams, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Michael Scott Williams, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rylee Jo Williams, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Katherine Lynn Willoughby, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Andrew Wilson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Sierra Rose Wilson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Jessica Dyan Wiltshire, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Payton Winkler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Ryan Edward Winkler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Eli Wirth, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Edgar Wisniewski, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nicholas Lee Witulski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Nadia Wojcik, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Connor Wolf, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Allison Marie Wood, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Sam Woods, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Colby Woodson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Isabel Woolway, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Grace Elaine Wooten, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Brock Wordekemper, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Duncan R. Works, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Grady Works, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Reid Samuel Wortman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joseph Wayne Wright, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Kelsey Wright, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Maddi Wright, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Megan Wright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Tiffany Wulf, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Peyton Wuori, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lauren Wurdeman, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and physics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mitchell Alan Wurm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lincoln (Y):

  • Taylor Nicholle Yakel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Huaiyu Yan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Sidney L. Yant, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Pierce Yates, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Taylyn Trinity Yates, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Ann Yaussi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Jackelyn Yang Chyn Yii, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Eric Yim, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Regis Yizerwe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Antonia Bridget Yost, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Cole Young, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Delani Jolie Young, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and theatre (7-12).
  • Lillian Diane Young, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and philosophy.
  • Mimi Yu, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Lincoln (Z):

  • Joseph K. Zakaria, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Walker F. Zavala, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jordyn A. Zehr, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Anamaria Mia Zeljko, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bella Zeljko, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ting Zhong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Lilly Zhou, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Kirby Jarod Zinniel, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Lindsay:

  • Dylan Dean Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Linwood:

  • Ashley Marie Humlicek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Long Pine:

  • Logan Kenneth Hafer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Loomis:

  • Liv O’Clair, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Louisville:

  • Terrance Ball, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jennifer Ann Davis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Langdon Chadd Kohn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Alexander Ryan Schrier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Blake P. Simpleman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jacob Zitek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Loup City:

  • Sadie Sue Ference, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, grassland systems and animal science.
  • Jayden Kalinowski, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Kennedy Lyn Lewandowski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Lyons:

  • Reid Preston, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Arizona William Roger Riecken, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Madison:

  • Kendry Lazaro Arrazcaeta Duray, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Mario Esquivel Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Blake Freudenburg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Morgan Michaela Holdorf, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Parker Kavell Zach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Jessica Giovanna Zuniga, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Malcolm:

  • Devyn Alan Beekman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Trentyn Beekman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Grant Lee Olander, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Connor Todd Ruth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Malcolm Vaughn Saltzman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Grace Schleining, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Anna Jean Schroeder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cordell James Vrbka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Heidi Lynn Wessel, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Manley:

  • Cole Christian, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Marquette:

  • Harley Dean Beckman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Benjamin Janssen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Morgan Kristine Twiss, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Martell:

  • Saylor Behrens, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Lanouette Marie Bohmont, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Luke Harms, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Claire Meinke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tanner William Spence, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Maxwell:

  • Natalie Rae Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Maywood:

  • Von Fritsche, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Sydney Sue Veldhuizen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • McCook:

  • Alexis Dawna Goodenberger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Sage Graves, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sean Griffin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kathlyn Marie Hauxwell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kylee Hauxwell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Lexi Hauxwell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Haiden Loop, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Gabe Sehnert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Liviya Catherine Wier, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Elsa Jean Wilcox, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Mead:

  • Ethan Sandford Dyas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Emily Jean Hanson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Merna:

  • Dawson David Duryea, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Milburn:

  • BaiLee Ann McMillan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Milford:

  • Cecelia Bialas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Abby Jean Houk, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ashley Lynn Kroese, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Luke Daniel Landkamer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Regan Victoria Lauber, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Lukas Steven Lorenz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Calyn Jo Mowinkel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies; and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Kellie Roth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Logan Roth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kara Lynn Schlueter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Makena Ryane Stutzman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ethan Jay Zegers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Milligan:

  • Morgan Glodowski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Spencer Pribyl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Minden:

  • Cayley Ann Carpenter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6), and coaching.
  • Emma Rutt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Grady Wright, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Mitchell:

  • Anabelle Rebecca Gillen, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Caleb Koranda, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Brandon Salome Ramos, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jacob Grant Trauernicht, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Monroe:

  • Caleb Preister, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Moorefield:

  • Sabra Cheyenne Schmidt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Morrill:

  • Karina Lin Clark, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, German and coaching.
  • Morse Bluff:

  • Zach Borer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mackenzie Kay Brabec, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Joel Hines, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • James Robert Seymour, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Bret Robert Walker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ryan August Walker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Hannah Elizabeth Williams, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Murdock:

  • Michael Buehre Stackpole, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Grace Lauren Jacobsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Spencer William Warner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Murray:

  • Kyle Nickels, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Josiah Nolting, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Tobias Jacob Nolting, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kelsi Rae Weilage, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Nebraska City:

  • Samuel David Biaggi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Renee Elizabeth Box, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Grace Briley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Addie DeFreece, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Chloe Louise Higgins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Ellie Higgins, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Tyler John Lechner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Elaina Rose Madison, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Lauren Nanninga, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Karinne Olson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Luke Partsch, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Vinh Q. Phan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and economics.
  • Eric Alan Poggemeyer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • David Sanchez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Christian Tietz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Nicholas Aaron Zaroban, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nehawka:

  • Sophia Louise Svanda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Neligh:

  • Allie Rebecka Dahl, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Devyn Kallhoff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Ashton Krebs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Calli Marie Krebs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Claire Whitesel, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nemaha:

  • Kylie Allen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Newcastle:

  • Jessica Louise Buckles, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Benjamin Ronald Finnegan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Newman Grove:

  • Evelyn Estrada Gonzalez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and ethnic studies.
  • Haley Fleetwood, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Nickerson:

  • Nathan Michael Taylor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Norfolk:

  • Eric B. Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Addison Bates, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Halle Jade Berner, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Riley Cole Berner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Andy Bettenhausen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Cassie Bos, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jordyn Nicole Branz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Zach Broders, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Logan V. Brtek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Benjamin Jay Bugenhagen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Daphne Morgan Buss, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Taylor Lee Butterfield, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Carlie Cahoy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ethan J. Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Kellen Patrick Carney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Mallory Easland, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Christian Douglas Eisenhauer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Allison Glaser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Hannah Rose Hansen, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Isaac John Heimes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Marissa Rose Heimes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Seth Braydon Higginbotham, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zach Hintz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Brady Jackson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jordan James, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Karly Kalin, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Adam Kester, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Danielle Marie Krohn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sam Lemmons, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Josie Lewis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Josie Liess, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cole Michael Long, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jack Thomas Marsden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Juan Fernando Martinez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Karen Victoria Martinez, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Blake Edward McDonald, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Rebecca Grace Metcalf, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Ethan Joseph Piper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Colton Kyle Price, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jenica Suci Ross, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brian Saravia Mejia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Josh Schrader, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ryan Schroeder, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Garret Snitchler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Sienna Sohler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jagger Lee Spiering, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Haley Elizabeth Storovich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Chelsea Strom, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • North Bend:

  • Kiley Kathleen Allgood, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Hailey Marie Bang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lauren Emanuel, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hadley Lauren Hiatt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Logan Martinez, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Megan Marie Ortmeier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Elsa Fern Rasmussen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Carli Shae Rush, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tanner Wietfeld, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology; work-based learning (9-12); and coaching.
  • North Loup:

  • Haley M. Witthuhn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • North Platte:

  • Ciera Kyann Carlson, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Jack Carlson, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Alex Lee Christenson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rachele Marie Dailey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Alex Davies, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Jacob Scott French, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jacob Granger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Hope Katherine Gustason, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaitlyn S. Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Rachel Marie Hatch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joseph Parker Heirigs, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rachel LeeAnn Heiss, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Thomas Blakely Hoatson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and finance.
  • Haley Marie Jackson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ashleigh D. Jay, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Megan Ashley Jerabek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies and English.
  • Maya Lashley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Finn Patrick Lucas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kasch Morrison, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Ainsley Kristeen Nichols, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and journalism (7-12).
  • Keegan Nitsch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Steffani Jae Nolda, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Maddie Ochsner, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Phares, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ethan Patrick Ramsey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and microbiology.
  • Katelyn Nichole Rossell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.
  • Jaylee Sheets, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Keifer Shawn Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Malery States, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training, and nutrition and health sciences.
  • Clay Robert Stone, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Annie Von Kampen, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • O’Neill:

  • Justin Appleby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics and coaching.
  • Ezra Ian Bailey-Kelly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Parker Belgum, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Taylor Jo Colman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nikki Gotschall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Blair Gutshall, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Keegan Moore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Claire Elizabeth Morrow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kallum Osborne, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Taylor Peter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Presley Pribil, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Grant Edward Winkelbauer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Oakland:

  • Megan Cathleen Fischer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Elizabeth Karnopp, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Samantha Ellen Linder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ian Cedric Lundquist, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Michael Patrick Maline, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Hannah Joy Moseman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Jared Richard Mulder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Valerie Uehling, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Oconto:

  • Isaac Martin Stallbaumer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Odell:

  • Melina Rae Kostal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Korey Theye, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Offutt Air Force Base:

  • Alexia Woodall, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ogallala:

  • Russell Maxwell Branting, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Paris Brooks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Samantha Lynn Byrd, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Ryanna Marie DeVries, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Maylee Garcia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Elijah Harvoy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Miah Gabrielle Therese Hoppens, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Mikah Krystianna Regina Hoppens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emma Christine Krab, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Kinsy Kay Tuma, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Blake Wyatt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Omaha (A):

  • Ashton Abdul, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Yousra Taj Abdulrazig, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Caroline Abels, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Chelsea Abels, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kayla Adams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Taylor Adams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Alexa Aesoph, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ahmed Said Salim Al Abri, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Ahmed Khalil Yahya Al Amairy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jaifar Shabib Ghalib Al Busaidi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Amjad Muslem Said Muslem Al Humaimi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Sulaiyam Khamis Sulaiyam Khamis Al Kalbani, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Mi Mohammed Ali Al Maamariya, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ian Taylor Allen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Virginia Allen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Torri Jolene Almond, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Claudia Alvarez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Samantha Alvarez-Olvera, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Dana Andersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and geology.
  • Derek Andersen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Jacob Andersen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Audrey Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Griffin Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Maxwell Joel Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Nick Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Gloria Angeline Andrade, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Syrah Rose Andrews, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Britney Angeles-Ayala, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Regan Olivia Anguiano, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Charlie Aniello, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Owen Thomas Archer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Emily Catherine Arnold, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kelly Nicole Arnold, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Spencer Arnold, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ashley Ruth Arp, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Terry L. Arvie II, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Lauren June Ashley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Andrew Asplin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and economics.
  • Daniela Juliet Asplin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and Spanish.
  • Libby Atherton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samuel J. Atkins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Osama Abayazeid Atta, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jennifer Au, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Kyle A. Auman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Omaha (B):

  • Kelby Bachman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Kelsey Michelle Baier, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Mackenzie Baier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Maddy Baier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Brynne Marie Baird, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Caden Shea Ballard, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Tyler Bandiera, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jaynie Barber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Vince Barger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Benjamin Michael Barnes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jackson Bartak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Daniel Bartolomei, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jadon Cage Basilevac, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • James Anthony Sebastian Basilico, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Will Bauer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Josh Bauman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Ciara Adrianne Baumert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Thomas Joseph Baumert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ben Bausback, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Dylan Charles Bayles, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Christopher Bayliss, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Lucy Bazis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jewlie Ellen-Louise Bedel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Andrew Bednar, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Danny Begley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sawyer Belair, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Ella Bellinghausen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Layton Michael Belohrad, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kianu Cadan Benigno, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kaitlyn Christine Benjamin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Jaccob Daniel Clayton Bennett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Luke Bennett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Gunnar Hansen Berg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brandon M. Bernard, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cole D. Berrett, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and supply chain management.
  • Gage Bertucci, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tomo Bessho, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Alyssa Paige Betterton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Madison Bezousek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Robert Oliver Billig, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Grace Annelise Birkland, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Alyssa Lynn Bizzarri, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Andrew Joseph Bleyhl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, turfgrass and landscape management.
  • Grace Julia Blusys, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Lexy Deanne Bodfield, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jonathan Jiyahn Boissy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ryan Bollish, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Clint William Bolln, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Thomas Bonebrake, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Dylan Kelley Bonner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Trent James Bostwick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Diana Maria Brailita, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sydney Braley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Baylor Brannen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Casey Brattain, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Kimball Brey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Haley Brezack, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rachael Elizabeth Brich, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hayley Michael Briganti, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kaleb Carl Brink, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nick Brokaw, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Seth Robert Brokaw, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Madison Carrie Brown, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Matt Broyles, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Michael Steven Bruning, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Amara Caitlin Bryant, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Iesha Monique LeiAuja Bryant, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kami Buchanan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jillian Bunjer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joe Bunz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, agribusiness; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Jessi Burd, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Nicholas John Buresh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Camryn Leigh Burkhalter, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Joseph Gregory Burton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • August Busenbark, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Delaney Butrous, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Aaron Lee Byington, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Omaha (C):

  • Karsyn Cahill, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jacob Thomas Calvert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Michael Camenzind, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zachary Camenzind, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madeline Elise Campbell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Misty M. Cao, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Eylon Caplan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Sebastian Cardenas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, global studies and Spanish.
  • Joe Carew, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Rhiannon Elizabeth Carlile, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental science.
  • Jack Louis Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jenna Nicole Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Trent Andrew Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Trey Carlson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Devyn Carmichael, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Meg Carney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and Spanish.
  • Nathan James Carpenter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Ashley Carroll, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sarah Carron, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Ma’Kiya LynnVonshay Carter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Megan Cary, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kayleigh M. Casey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and German.
  • Emma Kate Cavalier, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Brooklyn Renae Cerny, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Brooke Chambers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nicholas S. Chambers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Saurabh Chandra, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biological sciences.
  • Sanjulaa Chanolian, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and political science.
  • Lucy Chapman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Victoria Chin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Andrew Chlebinski, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brendon John Chonis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Carly Christensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kimberly Jo Christensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Sam Michael Christensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Drew Christo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Katherine Ciesielski, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Lauren Circo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jacob Andrew Cleveland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Savannah Clites, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nic Cloyd, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Sam Cohen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Hannah Isabelle Coldiron, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry; Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Austin Neil Collins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brandon Collins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Aidan Colyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jared A. Colyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Keara Elizabeth Compton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Caden Patrick Connealy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jack Connealy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Nolan Patrick Connor, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jacob Gene Conway, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Will Cook, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Mackenzie Leigh Coons, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samantha Josephine Corey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Bella Costanzo, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Abby Cota, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and economics.
  • Will N. Cubrich, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kayla Lynn Cull, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Niki Cundiff, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tristan Micah Curd, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Zach Andrew Cutler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • See also  A St. Patrick’s Day tribute to two priests named O’Brien from Utah’s Catholic past

    Omaha (D):

  • Naomi Dang, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Daniel Michael Dankof, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Shaunak Datta, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Fischer John Davis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • John Edmund Davison, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and coaching.
  • Michael B. Day, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Tyler Ryan Day, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Noah Michael Deans, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Aaron Decker, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-engineering.
  • Sabrina Jo DeGeorge, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mayah Lorenza Delgado-Walker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Naomi Delkamiller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Sebastian Isaac deMayo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Rachel Dempsey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Vanessa Rose Denton, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Mac DePriest, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Dillon Jordan DeRozairo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Zephyr Desa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biological sciences.
  • Cameron James Detwiler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sam Devereaux, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Asa DeWitt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Sebastiano Di Ruocco, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Areli Diaz-Loza, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Grisela Diego-Mateo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Anna Rose Dimig, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • David Dirks, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and philosophy.
  • Divine Divine, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • George Owen Dixon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Cole Dolan, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Ethan Alexander Domsch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Robert Doran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Emma Sharon Dougherty, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Lydia Downey, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Katelyn Elaine Doyle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Ryan Doyle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and marketing.
  • Darian M. Draft, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacy Renee Dragsten, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Dylan Dropinski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Lauren Dubas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • Anna Dukart, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Grace Mei-Yu Dunbar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Max Dunham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ethan Dunn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Lauren Ashleigh Dunn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Ava Marie Dunne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Malcolm Durfee O’Brien, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and political science.
  • Omaha (E):

  • Jayden Christopher Eakin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and actuarial science.
  • Ben Earhart, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Zachary Z. Edwards, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Riley Efaw, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sadie Rose Eggerling, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Morgan Ehlert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ryan Noah Ehresman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Kelsey Ann Eihausen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Alexander Ryan Eisele, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kaelynn Marie Eisele, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Chloe Mae Ekborg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Haley Elder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Grace Kathryn Ellis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kylee Ellison, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Joseph Henry Elliston, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Joel Embury, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Katie Emsick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Zoe Kathleen Engelbert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Evelyn Lucile English, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Olivia Eno, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tara Danielle Erker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Emilie Erland, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emily Erlbacher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Guillermo Espinoza, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Dylan Ray Ethington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Brannon Janae Evans, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Taylor Kay Evans, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Adam O. Everitt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Omaha (F):

  • Andrew Connor Fabian, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Gracie Fagan, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Joey Falk, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lauren Fehr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Elena Aurora Felix, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Tyler Jacob Fendrick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joshua Feng, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Paige L. Ferguson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nina Ferrara, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Morgan Ferrin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Delanie Ferzely, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Alexis Finch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alyssa Grace Finch, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Taylor Rae Finkenbiner, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Mitchell Roger Finocchiaro, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Jake Fischer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Kyle Reagan Fitch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Nora Fitzsimmons, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Alyssa Fleck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Paige Fleming, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Joseph William Floersch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Victor Hugo Flores, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kaylee J. Flynn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Dylan Folda, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Ayi Euloge Folly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Adam Jay Folsom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Rachel Ann Folts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Geno Foral, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Andrew Robert Forbes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • London Celeste Forsberg, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Chanley Rose Forst, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Michael Fosheim, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Jake Fox, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mackenzie Jordan Foxworthy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Nick Foxworthy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Erin Frank, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Charles Frederick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Caleb Mitchell French, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kaitlyn Marie Estelle Frey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Hannah Elizabeth Friedt, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Olivia Lynn Froelicher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Katelyn Fucik, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Colin James Fuelberth, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Rachel Aurora Fuelberth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Will Fuglsang, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Emma Sabine Fuller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Micah Fullinfaw, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Omaha (G):

  • Gabriel A. Galas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Kaitlyn Gallis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies and communication studies.
  • Jake Garlock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Nick Garrett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ricardo Gato Gil, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Grace Lauren Gawecki, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Matthew Geary, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Sydney Virginia Gerace, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Margaret Sarah Germonprez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Josh Geske, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Chloe Gilbert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Lilly Gilinsky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Matthew Brooks Gillespie, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and political science.
  • Noah Leone Giron, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Aiden D. Girthoffer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sam Gittelman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jenna M. Goehring, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kaitlin Marie Goehring, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Efren Gonzalez-Ortega, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Shelby Goodman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Grant Robert Goodrich, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Haley Gosch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Jaxon J. Goss, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Noah Conrad Goulette-DelaTorre, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Finn Grabher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Gavin Grabill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Skylar Rose Gracey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hannah Marie Graham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jazmine Alice Graham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jon Grant, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Leah Grace Grauman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mitchell Terry Graves, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alexis Marie Gray, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Eliot Wilson Gray, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and psychology.
  • Ann Catherine Gregory, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Amy Grieb, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Elizabeth Anne Griggs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry, chemistry and mathematics.
  • Logan Groesser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Claire Marie Grosskopf, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alexandra Margaret Guido, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • AJ Gullie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and coaching.
  • Christina Elaine Gulseth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.
  • Cody Gulseth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Aditi Gunda, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Thomas Shane Gunderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Alice Guo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • David Guo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jessie Guo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Michaela Mary Gurnett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Sam Gustafson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sarah Guyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Omaha (H):

  • Pyper Abigail Haarala, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Serena Lynn Hackett, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jackson Hagan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Peyton E. Hainline, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Andrew Hall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kira Elizabeth Hall, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental science.
  • Jason Q. Han, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Robyn Joann Handley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Faye Nichelle Hanes, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Grant Hansen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Maddie Hansen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Jackson Eli Hanus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Erica Lee Harmon, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alexis L. Harper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • William James Harr, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Anna Mackenzie Harris, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Lucas Robert Hartman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Samantha Hasebroock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Nathan Roy Hauser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Ally Hausmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sara Hawkins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Matthew Hazel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Amber Josephine Headley, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emry Grace Heiss, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Abby Hellman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ellie Hellman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Will Henningsen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Erik B. Henry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and environmental science.
  • Marissa Marie Henthorn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Carter Herchenbach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Madi Herchenbach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Max Herman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Bryce Koerner Herrington, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • John Paul Hertzel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Zachary R. Hess, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Clara Jo Hetherington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Matthew Robert Heywood, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Callie Hike, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Caroline Hilgert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and political science.
  • Davis M. Hill, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nathan Taylor Hill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Noor Himdan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-mechanical engineering.
  • Caroline Hites, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rebekah Grace Hitz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Steffanie Hitz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Dung L. Hoang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emily Hodges, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Nate Hoesing, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alex Sage Hoffman, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Caleb Scott Hofmann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Gabriella Christine Hogan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Audrey Ann Holbeck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Wally Holbeck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kade Samuel Hollenbeck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Melissa Holmes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rachel Johanna Holt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Parker J. Holzworth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Julia Anne Homan, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Wyatt J. Hopper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Olivia Burdette Hordvik-Chaussee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Michael Joseph Horn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Joshua Mark Hotovy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Dillon Lee Howell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Ryan Michael Hruby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Kaden Brock Hufstedler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Creighton Hughes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brooke C. Hultquist, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Justin Hultquist, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Guy Larsen Hunt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Michael Ted Hunteman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Zachery Michael Hunter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Madison Mary Hurst, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kaitlin Dawn Hurt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Audrey Huse, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Cate Huse, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alyssa Jo Husk, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Garrett Hustedt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Omaha (I):

  • Michael Grant Ilg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Omaha (J):

  • Madeleine Sophie Jacobitz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Vivian Victoria Jacobitz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Aditya Jain, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Brooklyn Mae James, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jonny Janecek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Rachel Karen Jendro, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, Finance, Accounting.
  • Molly Jenkin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Meg Jenkins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jamie Lee Jensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Morgan Jensen, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Leah Jesske, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • William P. Jewell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Yvonne Jiang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Eliza Jipp, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Lauren Jirovsky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Morgan Jirovsky, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Rachel Marie Johnsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • AJ Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jack Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jenna Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Nolan Michael Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Ben Jones, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Denae Ashley Jones, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jaydn Dimitri Jones, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kyren Devondrick Jones, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Natalie Renae Jones, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Shayla Ann Jorgenson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Figs Ju, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Ju Ju, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Omaha (K):

  • Travis Kahl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Miranda Kahn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Cole Jackson Kalkowski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nicole C. Kallio, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology and Spanish.
  • Jay Kannapareddy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Le Kar, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jamison Christine Karas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Kendra Leigh Karnish, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Olyvia Kastner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and psychology.
  • Caitlin Alisa Kaup, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mariah Suzanne Kaup, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Brendan John Kauth-Fisher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Eliza Katina Kawa, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Burke Wade Keane, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mya Keetle, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Abbey Kegley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and film studies.
  • Lanie Kegley, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Benjamin Victor Keller, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jonathon Scott Keller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Maeve Kelly, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Marissa Danielle Kelly, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Hannah Faye Kennedy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Ryan William Kenney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Maddie Kent, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Megan Claire Kerns, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Gracie Kerr, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Holly Kerr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob Eugene Keyser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Khalil Thomas Khalil, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Omar Khayati, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Madison Patricia Kielty, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Gracie Killgore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Bayley Kimball, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ben King, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Grant Kingston, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Hailey Elizabeth Kinkaid, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hannah M. Kinkaid, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Hannah-Kate Kathryn Kinney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Jack Kinney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Caden Joshua Kirby, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Joseph Aaron Kirshenbaum, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Laura Tompkins Kirshenbaum, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and mathematics.
  • Isha Apurva Kishore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sorawish Kittikhankul, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Gavyn Daine Klein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Olivia Klein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Sam Klemme, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Dawson Kline, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Chase Kling, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Tyler Zachary Kloewer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Noah Ripken Knoell, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Meghan Knudson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Isabelle Koehler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Paul Koesters, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and psychology.
  • Josiah Thomas Kolar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Isabel Margaret Kolb, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies and political science.
  • Jacob Konecky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Erik James Konnath, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kale Kosiski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Krishna Kundan Kotha, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kelly Kozol, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • James Jude Kraft, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Katie Krager, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Molly Kramer, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Clare Kramper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Micki Kratina, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Philip Joseph Krause, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ian Krenzer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Peter Krenzer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Ellie Kripal, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Harish Krishnappan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lauren Ann Kruger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nathan Lee Krusemark, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Sam Kudron, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Cassidy Kugler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Claire Frances Kuyper, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Grant Michael Kwapniowski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Omaha (L):

  • Omaima Lado, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jackson Lagemann, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Matthew Lagerstrom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Magdelina M. Laham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Serena Lammers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics; Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sophia Virginia Lanphier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hassib Latifi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Spencer Latimer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • John Latta, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Andrew Lavender, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sarah Maureen Lawlor, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Vic Lawrence, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Bobby Francis Lawton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Daniel Thai Le, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Justin Le, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Xuan Le, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brett Leighty, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undecided engineering.
  • Elliott Lenz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jonah Benjamin Letak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jessica Zeta Leung, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Doug Robert Lewandowski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Cameron Lewis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.
  • Ilana Lewis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jasmine Li, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Xinyi Li, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Laura Lienemann, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Adam Lierz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Allison Lierz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Lies, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Samuel Joseph Lilly, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sy M. Lim, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alden J. Lincoln, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kyle Linnell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Madelyn Little, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Summer Liu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Nicole Loeffler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emeliann Lonas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Joshua David Lorenzen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Nathan John Lorenzen, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Kaji O. Loro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Claire Lortz, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Maxwell Frederich Lovegren, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Jack William Luddy, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Finance.
  • Allison Laurene Lund, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Andrew Tipton Lunde, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Lauren Marguerite Lundgren, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mia Kathryn Lutt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Samantha Marie Lydiatt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • CeCe May Lynch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Cole Andrew Lyons, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Kelsey Anne Lytle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Omaha (M):

  • Stephanie Anh Mac, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Will Andrew Mack, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Maggie Lou Madej, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Abdirahman Madobe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Amanda Malashock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Colin Raymond Mallisee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sydney Mallum, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Michael Esa Maloley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • William Ignatius Manhart, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Habakkuk Tatenda Manjoro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jacob Mann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Zachary Ryan Marshall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Delaney Martin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Maggie Martin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Trey Robert Martin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Alexander Matthew Martinelli, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Joshua David Martinez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and economics.
  • Haley Makenna Maschka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Alexander Charles Masek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Robbie Masek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alex Andrew Massey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kylee Matousek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology/climatology.
  • Amy Mattern, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Caroline Mattern, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Daniel Patrick Mattern, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Emily Rose Matuella, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jack Mausbach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Mark Andrew Mausbach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Rogan Eliuk Maxwell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jake McCann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Will McCann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Matt McCaslin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Claire Marie McClannan, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Brandon McClintock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Cole Patraic McCormack, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Corie McCowin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Nathan McCoy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Morgan McDonnell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Sam McElravy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Evan Daniel McFadden, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Ruby McFadden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Sara Ann McGill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Matthew McGovern, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Matthew Joseph McGrath, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian and German.
  • Molly Michelle McGraw, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Devin Patrick McGuire, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Austyn McKee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Gabrielle Gene McKenna, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jordan Elizabeth McLaughlin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Russell Adam McLean, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ashley Marie McMurchie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology and Spanish.
  • Grant Michael Meacham, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jacob Michael Meade, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sarah Meeves, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • David Eric Meisgeier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Luke Meisgeier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Connor Eric Mensch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Haley Nicole Mercer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and philosophy.
  • Soren Christopher Mercer-Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Dillon Alan Meyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Eliott Meyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Morgan Nicole Mihm, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Avery Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Brent Jacob Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ellie Reece Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jason Douglas Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nolen J. Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ridley Drew Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Riley Morgan Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Josah Mills, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emma Eva Mirnics, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Aaron Davis Mittlieder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Andrew Joseph Mize, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Mackenzie Elizabeth Modde, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Brandon Monarrez Granillo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Colin Monie, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nick Montemarano, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Noah J. Monzu, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Barrett Gage Mooney, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Sean Mooney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jalen Nathan Moore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Zachary Taylor Moore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Nicholas Michael Moresette, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jack Morris, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Eddie Morrissette, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Justin Morrow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Arman Moussavi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Megan Moy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • April Alexia Mull, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Jackson R. Mullin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Reese E. Munson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Lindsey Muraskin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Maddie Murcek, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Joel Myers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Omaha (N):

  • Aaryan Naik, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Naren Narasimhan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Zaina Nasser, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Dominic Nath, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Annie Morgan Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • August B. Nelson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Julia Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Logan Nelson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • McKenzie Nelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and German.
  • Sam Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jacob Matthew Neppel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Delanie Ness, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Evan Gabrian Neuhaus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Grant Neuverth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Emily Newman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Alice Vy Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Huy Ngoc Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Sean Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Uyen Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Van Phuc Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Vivian N. Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and psychology.
  • Cole B. Niebur, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Elizabeth Marie Nielsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Michael C. Nigrila, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Natalee Renee Elizabeth Noble, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Grace May Nodes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Sam Nodes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Daniel Noon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Allee Grace Norvell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Tessa Mae Nuismer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ryan P. Nyffeler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Nyarial Nyoak, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Omaha (O):

  • Connor Paul O’Doherty, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Grant O’Doherty, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kayla O’Grady, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Laura N. Oetter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jordyn Rae Oliver, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Carl Olson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ovie Omadevuae, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jacob ONeill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jared Scott Onken, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emma Osborne, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jared William Ott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, biology.
  • Wade Ott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Paul M. Owens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Omaha (P):

  • Allison Kate Pachunka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Emmanuel Palafox-Ortega, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Elizabeth Marie Pallesen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Michael Charles Pallesen Jr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Anthony Palmesano, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Diego Paniagua, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Alex Papa, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Luke Papa, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lucy Parizek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Nolan Richard Parks, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ian Juntaro Parmley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-mechanical engineering.
  • Grace Elizabeth Parolek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Annie Celine Parr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Angelina Marie Pattavina, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Connor Patterson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Andy Pawloski, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Jolie Catherine Peal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Paul Thomas Pechous, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Jayadeep Peddyreddy, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tori Pedersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Kara Peightal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Meghan Virginia Pellett, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Charlie Lizheng Peng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Olivia Pereira, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology and biochemistry.
  • Laura Perez-Villagomez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and psychology.
  • Silas Reed Perry, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Bridget Peterkin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lucy Peterkin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Isaac Curtis Peters, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Joshua Edward Peters, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Heidi Ann Petersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Sydney Rae Petersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Aaron Phillip Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cole Peterson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Gavin Connor Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Rylie Peterson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Haley Barbara Petri, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Megan Pfeifer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Kayli Pham, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • McKenna Elizabeth Phillips, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Ellie Pamela Pichler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Reese Turner Pichler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lanie Pielstick, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Aaron Pierce, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Caitlin Kay Pieters, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.
  • Emily J. Pietrzak, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Michael Joseph Pineda, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Chaitra Pirisingula, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Cara Pisasale, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ellie Nicole Pittman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Molly Jordyn Plahn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tyler Jacob Plahn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Abby Susan Plank, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Matthew David Pleiss, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Rebecca Podariu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Su Poe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undecided engineering.
  • Hannah Rose Pokharel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Henry Patrick Polsley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Niheala Ponnatha, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Kashish Poore, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • April Lynn Post, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Madi Powell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Shruti Pradeep, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Kiersten Marie Preuss, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kylee Preuss, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Anna Caroline Prinz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Taylor Jacqueline Prinz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Asher Zion Probst, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Jenna Nicole Prochnau, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Ashley Prow, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Tyler Stephen Prow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, regional and community forestry.
  • Zoey A. Punteney, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Nick Pusateri, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Omaha (Q):

  • Caroline Quandahl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Bridgette Nicole Quinn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Julia Quinn, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Omaha (R):

  • Christoffer Mitchell Rachow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Jason Tyler Rademacher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jake Thomas Radicia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Shriya Singh Raghuvanshi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science, history and ethnic studies.
  • Bryan Alexander Ramirez Hernandez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Uziel Ramos, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • JoJo Randby, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jasmine Ranjbari-Sisan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jack Rankin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Jordan Matthew Rasmussen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Grace Adair Rath, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Danika Sonjai Ratnapradipa, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Maddee Rauhauser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and classical languages.
  • Leo Ray, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Grant Leo Reeves, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Isaac Regier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joshua Perry Rehn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ana Edita Reiff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Elise Marie Reiling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alex Reilly, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Karmen Reimer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Nick Reinert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jenna Reynolds, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Luke Rice, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Eva WeiShan Richter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Olivia Noelle Rickley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nate Rider, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Gerald Righter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nolan Rinn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Grace K. Risley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Miranda May Ritchie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and global studies.
  • Nathan John Ritterling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Sarah Lois Ritterling, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Carlos Daniel Rivera-Varela, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Isabel Grace Robb, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Katja Roberts, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Lindsay Roberts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Jayden M. Rocha, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Hope Rodenbarger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Katie Rodis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Venessa Mai Rodriguez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Manuel Rodriguez Corral, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Sabino Rodriguez-Cabeza, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Becca Roh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Cooper R. Rohde, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Natalie Rojo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Holly Rooney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Paige Rose, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Gracella Rosowski, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Madison Rossitto, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Clara Ann Roth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Matt Rothgeb, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Patrice Roubidoux, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism, and art.
  • Olivia Sanchez Rowe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Tyler Bradley Royal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zach Thomas Roza, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Isaiah Elias Rubio, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Grace Joan Ruff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Tyler Runnels, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and economics.
  • Kara Ruocco, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Aidan Gerard Ryan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kayleigh Julia Ryan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Omaha (S):

  • Joshua Daniel Sabata, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Maddie Sabus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Joe Sabutis, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Shane Salter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Drew C. Samuelson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jacob Lawrence Samuelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Vanessa Sanchez, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Mason Sanwick, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Renzo Sarreal, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Tristan James Sarvis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jackson Gregory Sash, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Delaney Saucier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mia Schaeppi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Paige Elizabeth Schettler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Ava Harte Schicke, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Liv Schicke, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Michael Schilken, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Sydney Schilling, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Clare Schinzel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies; and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Jake Schlosser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Mackenzie Reed Schmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Sarah Schmit, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Simon Nicholas Schoenbeck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • MacKenzie Kay Scholl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Evan Schroder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Nick Schroeder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Meghan Frances Schuette, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business and marketing.
  • Jeffrey James Schulz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sydney Marie Schumacher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Zachary Schwengler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Carson Scott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Thomas Eby Searl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Ruby Secora, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Avery Elisabeth Sedlacek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Madison Leigh Seefeld, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Sara Hee Jin Segal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Trevor Seglins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Abby Seibel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Timothy Carl Seipel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education, work-based learning (9-12) and coaching.
  • Hannah Zaher Serhan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Morgan Seybold, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Sophia Sgourakis, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Calvin Jacob Shafer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Drew Ryan Shafer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jack Robert Shanno, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Madeline Sharp, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jack Shaver, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Nicholas Cooper Shaw, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Paul Shawhan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Wren Shawhan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Madison Mariah Shedd, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Carleigh Shipley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Hailey Elizabeth Shotbolt, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Payton Alexis Shreves, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • David Matthew Shurtliff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Eliana Grace Siebe-Walles, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and German.
  • Morgan Sila, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Max Andrew Simone, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sean Sindt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Koamivi Tafide Sipokpe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Luke Skrabal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and history.
  • Kai Skrivan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jack Smiley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Cassidy A. Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Clara Smith, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Connor Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Erika Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Hunter Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sabrina Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Sean Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Adella Marie Smolsky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Cole Thomas Snook, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and theatre (7-12).
  • Megan Michelle Snow, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • James Snyder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kennedy Elizabeth Sommerer, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Tyler Joseph Sondag, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Alyssa Soppe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Casey Sorenson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Rebecca Anne Sowl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Will Jameson Spech, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Jackson Curtis Stalnaker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Bryce Stammler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jayda Danielle Starks, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Makenzie Starlin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and biological sciences.
  • Erica Steiner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and biological sciences.
  • Brea Stenger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sean Roy Sterling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jenna Ann Stevens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Paige Stobbe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Reegan Gracie Stocker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Thomas Stolze, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Katherine Margaret Stoneburner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jacob Patrick Stover, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Adria Grace Straka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Emily Stratman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Owen Strazdas, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Gavin Struve, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Anna Louise Stuckwisch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Jackson L. Stull, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, German and music; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jessica Lauren Stump, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.
  • Luke Stursma, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Liz Stych, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Craig Sullivan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Dan Sullivan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Olivia Anne Sullivan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and English.
  • Landon Sunde, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, political science, and classics and religious studies.
  • Karlie Sunderman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Tessa Kay Sutfin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Gage Walter Sutherland, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Owen Mark Sutherland, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ashley Svik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Dylan Swaney, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jared Swartwood, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Carson Alan Swartzbaugh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Ann Swartzendruber, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Sophie Lyn Swartzendruber, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Kelly Sweigard, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Anna P. Swoboda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Clay Swoboda, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • William David Synowiecki, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Adam Jacob Szwanek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Omaha (T):

  • Ashvin Tadiparthi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jordan Micheal Talmon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Robert A. Taylor III, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Haley Tejral, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Josselyn Yanisbeth Telule, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Simon Joseph Thengvall, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Josh Thiele, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jacob Lloyd Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Victor McKinley Thoms, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rachel Anya Thomson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Evan James Thorell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Moussa Tiemtore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Michael William Timm, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Nicholas Anthony Tomasello, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Laura Anne Tooley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kailyn Grace Townsend, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Mary Elizabeth Trainer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Amy Jo Tran, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Brian Jay Tran, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Grace Trautman, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Natalia Sophia Trejo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Cameron Paul Troia, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sarah Yvonne Troshynski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Morgan Nichole Trumm, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jill Tucker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jackson M. Turman, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Charlotte Turner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Nathan Turner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Franny Tvrdik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and psychology.
  • Autumn Twohig, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Ethan Scott Tylski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Jacob Tyrcha, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Omaha (U):

  • Anna Ulferts, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Aliya R. Underwood, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Caroline Unger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Maddy Unger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sara Urban, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Teresa Ursino, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Omaha (V):

  • Jose Eduardo Valente Soriano, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Monzeratt Valentin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Elizabeth Valerio-Boster, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Allison Van Haren, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Allison Rose Vana, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Deja VanOrsdel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Enrique Javier Vargas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cole Patrick Vaske, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Zury Anthony Vasquez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Madison Elaine Vater, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Jose Vazquez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Maddie Veller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Peyton Leigh Venneman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Alex Ventura, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Thomas Bjarne Vierk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Alyssa Villarreal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Drake Gerald Vincentini, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sophia Virgillito, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Noah Anthony Voi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jayden Robert Vojchehoske, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lan D. Volberding, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Grace Vollmuth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Lauren Rae von Freiberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Paige Allyson Vose, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Ella Vyhlidal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Omaha (W):

  • Spencer Ray Wagner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Say Wah, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Austin Gerald Wahl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Samantha Jo Wahl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Trevor Michael Wald, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sara Rose Wallace, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alyssa Morgan Waller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Grace Walsh, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Peyton Walsh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kirsten Jean Wandrey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Annie E. Wang, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Faith C. Wanninger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ethan Eugene Warner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Cheyenne Virginia Jean Warren, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry, mathematics and chemistry.
  • Joe Warren, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Noah Charles Wasserburger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and political science.
  • Naomi Rose Weak, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Maddie Wederquist, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Samantha Weidler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lily Jane Weindel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cecelia Marie Welsh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Jordan Daniel West, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Michael Theodore Westberg II, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Adham Xavier Westbrook, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Hannah Westenburg, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kylie Westphal, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental science.
  • Delaney Wetjen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emma Danielle Whaley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Zach Wheatley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Houston Wheeler, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Lizzie Wheeler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Ben Wichert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • James Connor Wickless, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Abbie Widhalm, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Tobin John Widhalm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Grant Wilbeck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and finance.
  • Trey Wilbeck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kale Wilcox, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and French.
  • Shannon Wilcox, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Megan Luv Willburn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and English.
  • Sam Willburn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tauhni Renee Willenborg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Dywan Williams, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Meg Williams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Connor Joseph Wilson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Maci Marie Wilson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Michael Mullen Wilson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ryan Wilson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and environmental studies.
  • Lauren Wilwerding, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Campbell Windrum, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Hudson Windrum, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Matt T. Wissing, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jenna Wohlers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Frederick Wood, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joree Wood, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mimi Wood, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lauren Woodard, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jonah Jay Woosley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Timothy Dakota Wray, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Bennett Wright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brenna Shea Wright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Morgan Wright, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Shannon Kay Wurtele, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Anthony Thomas Wynegar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Paul M. Wynegar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Omaha (Y):

  • Stephen Yaghmour, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Ethan Thomas Yaroch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics; Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Ryan Yetts, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Anna Maria Youell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Aaron Michael Young, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Alice Maggie Morrison Young, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elizabeth Janean Young, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Jackson Roberts Young, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Omaha (Z):

  • Kelsey Cecelia Zach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Allison Maurine Zetterman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Andy Zhang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brooklyn Rose Ziegler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Taylor Ziepke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Brandon Patrick Zohlen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ord:

  • Emma Lee Cline, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Delani Elizabeth Fahey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Vickie Ference, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Katie M. Fischer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Alex John Flessner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Meo E. Hill, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Theodore James Kittle, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Cooper Kenneth Sheets, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Katharine Isabelle Wadas, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Osceola:

  • Benjamin Lohrman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Ethan Yungdahl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Oshkosh:

  • Samantha Rae Schmid, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Osmond:

  • Zachary Curtis Alderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Vee Gansebom, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art, and art history and criticism.
  • Madeline Huwaldt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Kennedy Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Aleia Lynn Kumm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Landon Stelling, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Brittani Marie Wacker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Otoe:

  • Brooke Bennett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Dannielle Joy Schutz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Overton:

  • Morgan Wallace, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Page:

  • Avery Claire Cheatum, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Palmer:

  • Allie Kunze, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6), and coaching.
  • Armando Ruvalcaba-Guzman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Palmyra:

  • Jeff Church, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Daniel Frey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Sam Kirchner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Gwen Leuschen, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Isaac Thomas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elena Thomson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and economics.
  • Delanie Bree Tinnerstet, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Papillion:

  • Parker Allen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Dylan James Araujo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jace Andrew Armstrong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Veronica Lyn Ballinger, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Samantha Florea Bannister, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Destinee Bateman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies and English.
  • Molly D. Beck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Blair Beecham, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Nicole Sierra Bender, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ella Benson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Olivia G. Benson, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Tristan Xavier Bertsch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Bailey Nichole Birkholtz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Maggie Blazek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sydney Bode, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mason Lee Bowser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Abigail Sydonia Breaux, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Tanner Charles Brickman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kenzie Bruck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Nicholas Brian Burbach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Breanna Musick Butler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Anna Jo Carlson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Chelsea Casart, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Erinne Charleston, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Grace Monae Charlesworth, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • LeLe Renae Cray, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Charlie Croteau, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jena Cruse, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Skylar Dasovic, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Megan Emily Davey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Eric Steven Davis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Carolyn Dillman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Mary Driscoll, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kayla Edwards, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Katya Faber-Quimby, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology and Spanish.
  • Colin Nicholas Falkinburg, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nova Faltin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and accounting.
  • Emma Marie Farson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Matt Feldmann, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Anna Fiala, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Tess Elizabeth Foxall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Nicholas Patrick Gay, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jacob Thomas Grafelman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Blake Gross, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Skyler Grunder, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • April Maria Guerin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kyron Harris, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kaitlyn Marie Hart, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jocelyn Marie Heldt, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nicole Leigh Helmberger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Stone-Connor Gerrit Hoffmann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sebastian M. Holtmeier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Angela Huebert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Madeline Huebert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • John Charles Hutfless, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Subhan Iqbal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Morgan Rheanna Isbell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kellen Jungman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Hailey Keller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Abigail Kelly, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Austin Ryan Kennedy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • John Casey Kennedy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Celeste Kenworthy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology and psychology.
  • Ryan James Kimball, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kenzie King, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Nick Kleinsasser, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Dani Koch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew Lee Koenig, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Nolan Raymond Lausterer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Nick Lauver, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Noah Conrad Lawrence, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emily Grace Lingelbach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Xinyu Liu, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Bradlee John Loontjer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-engineering.
  • Charlie Lorkovic, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Trinity Lovings, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gordon Lytle, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Jacob Alexander Malotte, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering and mechanical engineering.
  • Ruot Malual, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Danielle Reese McMillan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Dillon James McNeill, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Larry David Mercier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Logan Daniel Mercier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Adam James Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kylee Clara Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alexis J. Monteleone, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hayley Paige Moree, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kristianna N. Muller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kylie R. Muller, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Xander Muniz, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Emily E. Nelson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Amelia Marie Nesheim, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Constance D. Netzel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-engineering.
  • Matthew Neville, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Kara Newman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Will Nielsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Afirah Pedalino, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Meredith Pelton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Paige Perrone, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Andjelija Petrovic, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Simon Podliska, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Livy Price, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Nolan Quintanilla, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Emma Marie Grace Ralston, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Lilli Reynolds, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Emily Richards, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ryan Jeffrey Roberts, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Amber Rodriguez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Aaron Rowe, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Grace Marguerite Rowe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Patrick Gerard Rowe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Lexi Salamanca, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Luke Patrick Schmiesing, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abby Shih, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Sydney Rae Shillinglaw, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emma Shimonek, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Samantha Simmerman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Molly Margaret Simpson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Henry Thomas Sis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kynley Sis, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Claire Snodgrass, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Chaofan Song, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Trevor Sotak, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Grayson Kermit Stanton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Connor John Staudt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kellie Stoessel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Justin John Supeh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ian Sutton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Cade Scott Swanson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sydney Michelle Taake, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Austin Tejral, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Caitlyn Thomas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Trevor James Thomas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Trevor Robert Thomazin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nicholas Todd, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Elissa Ruth Treu, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Anna Caroline Trofholz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and Spanish.
  • Taytum Rochelle Vance, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Alexander Michael Verdoni, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Lauren Vetter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Matthew Garrett Volentine, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Nolan Michael Vondra, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Anne Waldman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.
  • Kailee Ward, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Haley Jo Warren, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexandra Marie Watson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Noah Owen Wegner, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Eli James Werner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Isaac Werner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kylie Ann Wickwire, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Hannah Wiese, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kieah Jo Willey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rachel Kathryn Williss, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication, and integrated science.
  • James Barrett Wills Jr., freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Elliott James Wolbach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Amy Marie Wolterman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jackson Woracek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Trevor C. Yanovich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ruthi Zielinski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Pawnee City:

  • Madison Ann Branek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Aeden Lee Gyhra, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Paxton:

  • Bennett Geoffrey Perlinger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Simran Shah, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Pender:

  • Kelcie Bartlett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.
  • Tyler Krusemark, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Tymaree Krusemark, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Rosey Paredes, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Petersburg:

  • Kyle Schumacher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Seth Wright, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Phillips:

  • Hannah Pedersen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Sarah Jane Qualsett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Caden Scott Schuster, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Levi Daniel Van Pelt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Pickrell:

  • Troy Damman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jessica Fujan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Colton Montgomery Gronewold, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics education and mathematics.
  • Josie Lynn Guernsey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jerad Behrend Grant Humble, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ashley M. Oltman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Matthew W. Price, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Pierce:

  • Hailey Abler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Garret J. Meier, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Katrina Emma Meier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Tristan Dean Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Tyler Race, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Shawn Rinkel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mark Lyle Venteicher, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Plainview:

  • Austin Lynn Choat, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Emily Ann Fischer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Klarissa Faith Norris, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Platte Center:

  • Riley Jarosz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Plattsmouth:

  • William Dennis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Emmanuel Encina-Garcia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Logan Ryan Fullerton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Jacob Goetz, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Noah Michael Graziano, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and finance; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Hee-Chan Han, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sandy Ho, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Easton James Hoschar, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sophie Korytowski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Taylor McClatchey, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Mackenzie Marie Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cooper Scott Moore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tyler Odum, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Olivia Priefert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Garrett Anthony Quinn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Braden Ruffner, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Reagan Joan Ruffner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Grant Trevorton Schneider, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Riley J. Sedlak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Austin Ellis Sides, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Madison Rose Sides, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and French.
  • Caden Simon, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Aleea Stanford, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nate Wagner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Ethan Warrick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ben Welch, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Pleasant Dale:

  • Cheyenne Prentice, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Jack W. Reed, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, philosophy, and classics and religious studies.
  • Anna Schmit, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Pleasanton:

  • Braden Hadwiger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samantha Ann Phillips, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Plymouth:

  • Riley James Knust, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Ponca:

  • Emily Persinger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Primrose:

  • Gage Thomas Groeteke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Ralston:

  • Benjamin Wesley Crist, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Nevaeh Hope Hall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kevin Prososki, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Liam Ryan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Randolph:

  • Jenna Marie Albers, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Alexander John Schmit, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ravenna:

  • Quentin Bock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Kacey Marie Dethlefs, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Luke Keilig, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Chase Lockhorn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Charles R. McCoy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Addison Paige Muhlbach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Claire Standage, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Raymond:

  • Parker Barry, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Leah Noel Bos, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Gavan Dunse, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Amanda Grace Gyhra, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hailey Sue Hula, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kayla Lenae Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • John Karpov, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Hunter Jon Kohl, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Rachael Ann Lange, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian and philosophy.
  • Danielle Munderloh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Payton Rezac, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Samuel John Schneider, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Peyton Taylor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brandon Unverferth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and classics and religious studies.
  • Republican City:

  • Gunner Prickett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Adam Marc Reubens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Abby Waldo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and journalism (7-12); Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Richland:

  • Abigail Lutjelusche, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Rising City:

  • Kira Pavlik, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Roca:

  • Bryson Reid Anderson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Kaidence Ann Marie Brodersen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Max Samuel Christiansen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jaiden Dush, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Sophie Hill, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Andrew Hiller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Thomas Jameson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Landon Dean Kennedy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Marcus Layton Kennedy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Gage Kircher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Isaiah Langston, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ryenne Leah Leising, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry, English and film studies.
  • Grace Marie Macklin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Caleb A. Marcoux, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Regan Eli Monhollon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Taylyn Elizabeth Petsche, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brooklyn Skye Schrader, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Michael Thomas Walsh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Rockville:

  • Capri Dethlefs, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tate Trumler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Rosalie:

  • Lauren Isabelle Ahlers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Rushville:

  • Hayden Hoos, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • St. Edward:

  • Claire Choat, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Weston Choat, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Emma Lee Ketelsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Zane A. Niemann, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • St. Helena:

  • Noelle Wieseler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • St. Libory:

  • Brook Olivia Bushhousen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Nick Kozisek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mason Weaver, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ryan Zimmerman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • St. Paul:

  • Jaelyn Elizabeth Gross, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • William Bradford Jacobs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ashlyn Lukasiewicz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Gunnar Nyberg, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Brooke Poppert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sierra Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jacob Wells, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Schuyler:

  • Kasey Brabec, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics education and mathematics.
  • Claire Madeline Martin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Isabella Christine McCollum, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Scottsbluff:

  • Shelby Fisher, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Payton Flower, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Tessah Nicole Fulk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michael Tiernan Hackett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Jace Henderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hannah N. Huynh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Alex Kindvall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Uriah Joshua Kane Mata, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Ken Pham, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ben Roberts, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Addie Wright, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Scribner:

  • Maddy Brainard, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kalli Ranee Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Zach Paasch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ally Pojar, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brendan Michael Pojar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Alex John Von Seggern, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management and economics.
  • Seward:

  • Andrew Alley, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Espen J. Avenson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Clare Bierbaum, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Samuel William Briggs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Caleb Christensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kade Christensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Autumn Rose Fehlhafer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Amber Richelle Gadeken, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Arden Rachel George, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jarod M. Harris, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Dylan Charles Hiser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Derek Holtorf, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sarah Grace Kelle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Clint Koetter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Emma A. Kuss, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Garrett Isaac Kuss, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Caleb Douglas Schulz Mohnike, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Claire Novak, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Kaylee Pekarek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jacob Michael Potratz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Chase Prochnow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jason Stephen Rathbone, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Olivia Marie Reinert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Isaac Christian Rolf, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Wade Oreall Slepicka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brady Victor Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Erich Richard Stillahn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Aryssa Two Crow, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Marlie Jo Voss, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jack Royce Yelden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Shickley:

  • Regan Jo Alfs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Megan Grote, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sidney:

  • Benjamin Gregory Bashtovoi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nicole Morgan Birner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Olyvia Ann Frerichs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Adarsha Ganesan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kylie Brook Rosdail, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Silver Creek:

  • Corby Wyatt Cannon, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Lana Hebda, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness, and agricultural and environmental sciences communication; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • South Sioux City:

  • Zaiden Alexander De La O, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Dhugomsa Z. Mohammed, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Michael Morey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Kathleen Rose O’Gara, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ivana Pina-Magana, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and English.
  • Isaiah Matthew Rose, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Russell Gene Stout, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian and Spanish.
  • Jasmin Wright, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Spalding:

  • Brooke Keber, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Grant Marisch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Spencer:

  • Jenny Mae Goesch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kaci Mashino, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Springfield:

  • Reagan Elizabeth Golda, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Katelyn Grubb, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary technology.
  • Meredith Haubensak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Elizabeth Rose Iverson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Connor Allen Jackson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-engineering.
  • Kalin Rice, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Katie Rice, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Kevin Rice, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Colleen Joy Sherman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Grant Zachrey Swenson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Mason Christian Szymczak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Ryan Tolliver, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Madison Tyler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Stamford:

  • Becca Lennemann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Stanton:

  • Elizabeth Locke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Staplehurst:

  • Audrey LeAnn Todd, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Abigayle Marie Warm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Stapleton:

  • Hannah Burnside, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Trinity Lee Hansen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sterling:

  • Caleb James Dolbow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Malayna Diaz Wingert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Stratton:

  • Philip Logan Boyd, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Abigail Grace Schoup, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Stromsburg:

  • Madison Talbot Baker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Ethan Peterson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Camron Ross Watson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Stuart:

  • Peyton Alder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Dani Leigh Laible, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Madison Stracke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Morgan Wallinger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and agribusiness.
  • Superior:

  • Hallie Jayne Epley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Malori Grabast, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jackson Kuhlmann, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Kalynn Rose Meyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Megan Dahn Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jedd Andrew Whitmore, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Sutherland:

  • Emily Kammerer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Kaden Dwayne Wykert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Sutton:

  • Sterling Cloet, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tanna May Eggers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Dayvie Perrien, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Syracuse:

  • Connor Beck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science.
  • Griffin Goering, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Madison Gail Mueller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Megan Reuter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tecumseh:

  • Connor Bartels, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Kole Steven Kleespies, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tekamah:

  • Dylan Stephen Chatt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Lauren Hoover, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jacob Sorensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Katie Jo Tobin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jordan Wetzel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Thurston:

  • Sarah Jean Krueger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Tilden:

  • Bailey Frey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology; and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Kimberly Frey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Adam Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Union:

  • Alexus Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kiley Noerrlinger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Utica:

  • Gary Pekarek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Valentine:

  • Logan Michael Cate, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Ryan OKief, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Skyler Reagle, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Valley:

  • Abaigeal Grace Aydt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Logan Clara Connealy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Amy Conner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology/climatology.
  • Caleb Dreibelbis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Nick Kincanon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Libby Knudsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jake O’Connor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lucas O’Connor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Gunner M. Ott, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Megan Joy Ott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Davis Andrew Sibbernsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Matthew Gene Snyder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Reilly Martin Woodward, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Valparaiso:

  • Easton Samuel Albrecht, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alaina Furasek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Alijah May Mallula, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Michael Potter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Lyndsey Marie Spurgin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Virginia:

  • Logan Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Waco:

  • Wanyu Luo, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Andrew Jeffrey Wellman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Wahoo:

  • Jared Thomas Dailey, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emma Hastings, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Sydney Renee Holdsworth, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education and music.
  • Trey Johnston, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rachel Loya, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Shea Marie Meduna, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emma Jane Mongar, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Katie Pearson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mattison Vee Pfeiffer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education, work-based learning (9-12) and coaching.
  • Trevin Rezac, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kyra Angeline Scanlon, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Avery Eileen Spicka, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Courtney Strait, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sydney Sage Stuchlik, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and sociology.
  • Jackson Steven Taylor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lindsey Ann Thiele, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Anna Toline, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ryann Unger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Wakefield:

  • Breanna Marie Chase, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies; and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Wallace:

  • Sydney Marie Pelster, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Walton:

  • Olivia Brehm, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Robin Emmons, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and classics and religious studies.
  • Carmen Hillhouse, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Morgan Mae Peltz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Washington:

  • Aleczander J. Kelsey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Waterbury:

  • Melanie Ann Gentrup, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Waterloo:

  • Reese Baltzell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Gage Austin Boardman-Allgood, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Halle Jean Childers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Hallie Horner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Parker Hottovy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Dalton James Hulett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Abby Metschke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Morgan Mumford, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Troy Ogden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Garrett Michael Ostlund, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jaden Faye Steskal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Olivia Rae Swift, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Savannah Walvoord, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • MacKenzie Wheatley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Wauneta:

  • Zachary Charles Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Wausa:

  • Taylor Dwain Kumm, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Waverly:

  • Nicholas Alan Abbott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Eliana Eva Babcock, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Taylor M. Black, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Elise E. Chaffin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sofie Curto, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Caidell Davis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Grace Nichole Ellis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Brianna Faith Gable, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics, and agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Kendall Hartley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Lauren Grace Hartman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Kasparek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Liz Larsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Corinne Victoria Michael, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Cole Neuhalfen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Gwen Prockish, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jennifer Alexandria Reiser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jonah David Reiser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Chloe Robinson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Halle Rourke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Halle Angelo Schawang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Wayne:

  • Maddie Beair, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Trevor Thane DeBoer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Eilers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Nathan Ryan Kufner-Rodriguez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental science.
  • Savannah Marie Leseberg, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Liam Spieker, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Weeping Water:

  • Jessie L. Jordan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ryan Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jamison Ann Twomey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Wellfleet:

  • Karlie Gerlach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • West Point:

  • Noah Gene Hass, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Thomas Michael Hugo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ethan Henry Kreikemeier, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Gerardo Joel Osorio Barrios, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and sociology.
  • Nolan Plagge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and coaching.
  • Chase Streeter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Wyatt Uhing, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Makenna Jo Weddle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Macey Kathleen Wooldrik, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Western:

  • Halle A. Pribyl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Weston:

  • Cole A. Culver, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Cassie Jordan Gill, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.
  • Emily Pokorny, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hallie Reeves, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Spencer Miles Wiese, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undecided engineering.
  • Wilber:

  • Madisyn Elizabeth Reichert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Wilcox:

  • Jeremy Isaiah Schepler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Wilsonville:

  • Dru Elise Kasson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Winside:

  • Cody Frederick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Kati Topp, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Wisner:

  • Trevor Cyboron, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Emily Ann Hatterman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Ariel Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Tymarie Ott, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and coaching.
  • Wolbach:

  • Thadd Post, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Wood Lake:

  • Shyanne Dawn Urbin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Wood River:

  • Robert Alfredo Garcia, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Roxana Rodriguez, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Wymore:

  • Dalton Scott Heard, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ashtyn Mae Humphreys, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Wynot:

  • Skyler Sudbeck, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • York:

  • Drew Baldridge, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Erin Case, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Chase Collingham, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Keeley Conrad, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Shelby Lynn Crays, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Bryce John Danielson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jake Erwin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tom Erwin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • John Esser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Lilly Holthus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Lauren Kaliff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Cooper Koch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Rylie Krause, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Jordan Lynn Minderman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Matt Mittman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Connor Nolan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Eybrany Ocampo Alvarado, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Lauren Riley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Mackenzie Tomono Roberts, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Bailey Robinson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jesus Manuel Rodriguez Jaime, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Jake Schmid, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Karlee Ann Seevers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Garrett Joseph Snodgrass, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Noah Draper Stafursky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Maxx Russell Troester, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sydney Ann Woodruff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Yutan:

  • Cole Daniel Egr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • William Charles Elgert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Lauryl Hebenstreit, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and ethnic studies.
  • Haley Herman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • McKinley Josoff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emily Kennedy, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Julia Grace Kennedy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Stephanie Marsh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and mathematics.
  • Tyler Jacob McLaughlin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kyle J. Thomas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Logan Michael Thomas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Elsewhere in the U.S.

    ARMY POST OFFICE:

  • Grace Anne Barney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and classics and religious studies.
  • Xoe Binns, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology, and classics and religious studies.
  • Eric Corrado, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • ALABAMA:

    Birmingham:

  • Matthew Peter Ford, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Allen Jackson Nunnally, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Enterprise:

  • Jacob Snider, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Mobile:

  • Mee-Hwa Marianne Roche, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Mountain Brook:

  • Elizabeth Robertson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • ALASKA:

    Anchorage:

  • Grady Henexson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Fairbanks:

  • Paul Mullins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • ARIZONA:

    Casa Grande:

  • Brynna Lloyann McQuillen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Chandler:

  • Kira Marie Dohse, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kennedy Ryan Luther, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Gilbert:

  • Rachel Elizabeth Clarkson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Sadie Lynn Khalil, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Peyton Thomas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, sports media and communication, and journalism.
  • Lake Havasu City:

  • Megan Anderson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Veronica Cucci, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Phoenix:

  • Bethany Barnwell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Brooke Elizabeth Bream, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Avery Lewis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Gabriella Hope Liu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Cami Merickel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Hayley Marie Ramirez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Megan Zapp, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • San Manuel:

  • Hannah Smallhouse, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and Spanish.
  • Scottsdale:

  • Carlie Ann Davis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Madison Renee Dosek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jordan Grace Kuhn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Sam McCracken, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sedona:

  • Evan Yahnke, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Sierra Vista:

  • Abby Mowbray, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Surprise:

  • Lindsay Ryan Birge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tucson:

  • Sydney Nicole Gray, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • ARKANSAS:

    Fayetteville:

  • Trinity Olivia Thompson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Fort Smith:

  • Carly Marie Jahn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • McNeil:

  • Shelby Blair, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Rogers:

  • Seth William Ellsworth, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • CALIFORNIA:

    Arcadia:

  • Soichiro Nagao, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Berkeley:

  • Joe Flynn, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.
  • Burbank:

  • Dylan Marshall Young, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Campbell:

  • Kyle Kenneth Auble, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Carlsbad:

  • Jeremiah Saguin, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Chula Vista:

  • Kayleah Rierson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Clovis:

  • Ava Barajas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Analiese Marie Raley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Commerce:

  • Ryan Louis Barragan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cupertino:

  • Rohit Vijapure, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • El Segundo:

  • Timothy Ronald Schartz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Folsom:

  • Ashlyn Glancy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Sydney Johnson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Adam Wong, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Foothill Ranch:

  • Jack Mitchell Korthals, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Fremont:

  • Alberto Alaniz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Irvine:

  • Jack Bunch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Igal Isaac Epelman, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • La Quinta:

  • Kimberly Elaine Law, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Lakewood:

  • Michelle Christine An Barbot, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Long Beach:

  • Kelly Diane Trujillo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Los Alamitos:

  • Ryan Michael Herda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and economics.
  • Los Angeles:

  • Bennett Alexander Grappone, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Shaun Forest Nath, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Phoebe Pena, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Trent Richard George Rood, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Manhattan Beach:

  • Jeffrey Noh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Mill Valley:

  • Emily Yu, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Mission Viejo:

  • Rachel Jordan Morros, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Monrovia:

  • Samuel Christian Probst, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Morgan Hill:

  • Chad Donald Mays, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Mountain View:

  • Nathan Evan Pier, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Murrieta:

  • Michael Echan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Newbury Park:

  • Andrew Stubblefield, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Norco:

  • Jansen Wayne Coburn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Northridge:

  • Alexander Halty Cathcart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Oceanside:

  • Catie Anne Pentlarge, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Oxnard:

  • Jonathan Ryan Ireland, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Pasadena:

  • Jessica Marie Cortes, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Poway:

  • Taylor Sakaguchi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Redondo Beach:

  • Cian Gabriel Ward, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Reseda:

  • Harshal Shah, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Sacramento:

  • Nate Dorway, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Veronika Jaecks, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian and geology.
  • San Diego:

  • Michael Edward Litton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tabin Finn Rohrs, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Stephanie Scannell, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Lane Vu, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • San Francisco:

  • Maggie Altman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Julia Kiehn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Ryan Lee Nichols, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • San Gabriel:

  • Brian Christopher Althouse, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • San Jose:

  • Owen McCumber, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • San Luis Obispo:

  • Alexis Haas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Simi Valley:

  • Hannah Taylor Schulhof, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Solana Beach:

  • Noah Martin Garcia, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lucas Rowden, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Temecula:

  • Amber Hanson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Tracy:

  • Madesyn Pomaikai Ronquillio, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Vacaville:

  • Genevieve Paige Lammon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ventura:

  • Brendan Michael McCormick, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Winnetka:

  • Samuel Clarence Phillips, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Yucaipa:

  • Teia Meilin Kilian, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • COLORADO:

    Amherst:

  • LorenJo Oberle, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Arvada:

  • Rebecca Powers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Aurora:

  • Cole Douglas Baeder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Kylee Ellinger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Joshua Knighton Heyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jenna A. Jordan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alexa Lynn, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Matthew Gregory McNulla, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Hannah Morgan Sievers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Aaron Micah Welter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Sydney Michelle Wiersma, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ryan Casey Winkel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Berthoud:

  • Jenna Marie Willemsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Brighton:

  • Sara Josephine Schulz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Broomfield:

  • Avery Nicole Bamesberger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Abigail Rose Hall, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Francoise Gabrielle Traxler, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Burlington:

  • Justine Ravae Richardson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Castle Pines:

  • Harrison Wells, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Castle Rock:

  • Thomas Antonio Braccia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Zackery Breed, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Karlee Gotaas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Benjamin Middleton Lewis, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Centennial:

  • Cerai Cooley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and philosophy.
  • Madelyn Thompson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Claire Virginia Todd, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Laurel Sky Wagner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Colorado Springs:

  • Sarah Margaret Carroll, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hannah Violet Howard, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mikylea Rene Isidore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bailey Knierim, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Chris Kujawa, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Kayla LaPoure, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Caleb Laurence, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Lauren Qualls, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Emily Rose Nelson Scheidler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Maxx Anthony Seminario, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Avery Uhlig, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • See also  7 Winners and Losers From the NBC and Fox Fall Schedule Reveals

    Denver:

  • Alexis Nicole Linhardt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Morgan Elizabeth McGraw, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Elizabeth Rose McWhirter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Dillon:

  • Julia Carolyn White, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Eaton:

  • Trenton Phillip Lind, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Grace Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Elizabeth:

  • Emily Rose Rogers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Englewood:

  • Justin Thomas Moore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Evan Wilson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Erie:

  • Derek Hockman, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Kylie Isobel McDonald, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Fort Collins:

  • Cooper Axe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Andrea Kay Goertzen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Maria Green, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • David Jordan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Justin Kleen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jacob Martis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Molly Elizabeth Nowak, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Liam O’Malley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Allie Reynolds, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Madison Nicole Walker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Anders Woehrer, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Franktown:

  • Elizabeth Jane Jardee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Greeley:

  • Peyton Brice Shewmon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and management.
  • Gunnison:

  • Madison Hadley, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Highlands Ranch:

  • Maddie Ellerman, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Jake P. Foss, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and finance.
  • Madison Giacomo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Julia Emma Klug, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Katharine Elizabeth Leichner, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Keely Renee Perkins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Reed Anne Rohr, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Jace Ruth, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Holyoke:

  • Josephine Frances Herman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Lafayette:

  • Bradley Mittleman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lakewood:

  • Lucas Andrew Heaton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Larkspur:

  • Kathryn Elizabeth Leachman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Littleton:

  • Kellie Canavan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jamie Elizabeth Guszak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and accounting.
  • Marianne Elise Lythgoe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Lone Tree:

  • Jacob R. Hansen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Rachael Marie Huxley, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Emma Knezevic, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science.
  • Bailey Chandler Timmons, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Longmont:

  • Morgan Bailey Rawlins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Jordan Westenbroek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Loveland:

  • Michael Anthony Deschene, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Maddie Kearney, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Monument:

  • Grace Elizabeth Szucs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Northglenn:

  • Johnathan Charles Kelly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science and water science.
  • Ordway:

  • Sadie Brewer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Parker:

  • Nicholas Edward Colleran, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Emma Michelle Cranmer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kelly Adele Durkin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Hallie Marie Fangman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Natalie Rose Haas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jordan Howell, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Megan Lavell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Makenzie Leslie Maroney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • William David Mowery, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Penington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Sarb Sukh Preet Singh Randhawa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Makenzie Rice, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Georgia Stewart, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Rye:

  • Carson Crain, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Silverthorne:

  • Sarah Honey Burke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and Spanish.
  • Thornton:

  • Isabella Lucero, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ashley Stuck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Westminster:

  • Madison Lindsey Wosk, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ryann Zechmann, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media and communication.
  • Windsor:

  • Brett David Freitag, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Casey Paul Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Alexa Kopren, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ally Smart, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Woodland Park:

  • Hannah Newport, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Yoder:

  • Holly Henderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • CONNECTICUT:

    Broad Brook:

  • Ashley Novak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • East Hartford:

  • Sarah Avery Merza, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • East Lyme:

  • Ahna Tuttle, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Enfield:

  • Tom Braun, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Monroe:

  • Samuel David Gertner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Weatogue:

  • Cameron Rule, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • DELAWARE:

    Wilmington:

  • Nathan Quin Gaughan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Julia Michener, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA:

    Washington:

  • Eric Van Horn, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • FLORIDA:

    Brandon:

  • Caitlyn D. DelMonico, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Citrus Springs:

  • Stephen Carl Rundgren, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Green Cove Springs:

  • Renee Elizabeth Murphy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • Gulf Breeze:

  • Joshua P. Goodin, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Jacksonville:

  • Julianne Rose Fay, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and classical languages.
  • Lutz:

  • Jacquelyn Claire Abanses, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Merritt Island:

  • Hayley Barrett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Naples:

  • Kole Parker, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jeff Zhao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Molly Rose Zuercher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Orlando:

  • Anthony Errigo, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Tampa:

  • Henry Patrick Cacciatore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Kayla Denira Eckermann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Zoyace Shrestha, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Winter Garden:

  • Robbie Bromley, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • GEORGIA:

    Atlanta:

  • Weston Anderson Schwartz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Roswell:

  • Ryan Christopher Powers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Caroline Saylor Williams, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Watkinsville:

  • Samuel David Shurtleff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • HAWAII:

    Haleiwa:

  • Angeline Marie Luther, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • IDAHO:

    Eagle:

  • Caleb Benson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Emerson John Puatu, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Michaela Elizabeth Webb, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Gooding:

  • Charlotte Brockman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication, and agronomy.
  • ILLINOIS:

    Algonquin:

  • Erin O’Sullivan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies and political science.
  • Andover:

  • Arielle Monson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Arlington Heights:

  • Alexis Kay Gravagna, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Grace Maire O’Keeffe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Maximilian James Radlicz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Colin Hayes Safford, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Aurora:

  • Sarah Anderson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Allyson Nicole Campagna, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Riley Lynne Holmer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Madilyn Jaskae, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Lintner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madelyn Kay Pfeiffer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • Bartlett:

  • Savannah Croft, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kelly Presley Griffin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Rachel Elizabeth Hovious, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Elise Lea Kruska, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Andrew Smolenski, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Sophia Marie Smyth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Haley Joanne Szymczak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Batavia:

  • Katherine Linda Schoenfelder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Anders Michael Thomassen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Bloomingdale:

  • Juliana Nicole Amato, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Bloomington:

  • Abigail Raye Rushton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • William Svob, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Alexander Michael Zlatic, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Bolingbrook:

  • Ashley Marguerite McRae, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Ryan Sidman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Natalie Rene Underhill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Bourbonnais:

  • Connor Boudreau, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Buffalo Grove:

  • Daniel Jacob Goldstein, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Christopher Lermer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Clarissa Monet Mason, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology and biochemistry; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Burr Ridge:

  • Elizabeth Annette Cremins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Carol Stream:

  • Corey Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Cary:

  • Victoria Elise Anleitner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alexis German, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mia Smereczynski, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Caseyville:

  • Jeff Claxton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Champaign:

  • Naomi Madeline Baright, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Channahon:

  • Cheyenne Bishop, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Chicago:

  • Annalyse Gallo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Daniel Hill, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madeline Marie Hill, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ruby Rose Kulovitz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ryan Thomas Pavinato, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Rodny Luke Penner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Phillips, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Devin Noreen Shaughnessy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Crete:

  • Jason Nathaniel Wendling, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • Crystal Lake:

  • Ally Akerberg, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • William Thomas Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • William Howard, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Anna Audrey Larsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jonathan LePage, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Connor Michael McCratic, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mairead Barbara Stotz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and theatre (7-12).
  • Dixon:

  • Sesily Elizabeth Gaffey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Downers Grove:

  • Joseph Michael Coppotelli, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Alexis Kendall Fuller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Benjamin Matthew Kulat, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Margaret McVady Logan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Clayton Michael MacKenna, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Carley Marie Neary, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Savannah Rose Toth, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Dunlap:

  • Samuel Alvarez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • Edwardsville:

  • Zack Noll, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental science.
  • Joshua Tyler Whittenburg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Elburn:

  • Nora Crimmins, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Morgan Phillipp, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Elgin:

  • James Head, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Elmhurst:

  • Noelle Frances Pedote, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and communication studies.
  • Brennan Sanders, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Fairview Heights:

  • Mariah May, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jessica Marie Olson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Flossmoor:

  • Haley Elizabeth Sawyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Freeport:

  • Kyle James Kleckner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology/climatology.
  • Geneseo:

  • Lauren Anne Plumley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Geneva:

  • Bella Birkhead, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jessica Brown, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Raen Lubben, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Celia Owen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Germantown Hills:

  • Zoe Simone Durand, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Glen Carbon:

  • Braden Starck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Glen Ellyn:

  • Tyler Robert Brandt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kate Kissane, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and political science.
  • Emily Quintos, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science and forensic science.
  • Jared Alexander Riebock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • William Daniel Swiston, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Grayslake:

  • Dominic Albert Giannini, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental science and water science.
  • Gurnee:

  • Emma Conarchy, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Kyle Owen Hauder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Hickory Hills:

  • Margaret Irene Gorman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and Spanish.
  • Highland Park:

  • Ashni Marie Chase, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Highwood:

  • Michael Conor Rooney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Ulysses Seamus Alexander Rooney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Hoffman Estates:

  • Linda Kay Iannuzzelli, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Louis Iannuzzelli, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies and English.
  • Hannah Labonar, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Homewood:

  • Alex Jon Rechsteiner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Huntley:

  • Lexie Mae Fiedler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Hannah Fragassi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Joliet:

  • Nicolas Ragusa, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Niko Schultz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • La Grange:

  • Aidan Patrick Kelly, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • La Grange Park:

  • Sofia Campo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Lake Villa:

  • David Jackson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lakin Taylor Lewis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lake Zurich:

  • Charles John Gifford, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Madelyn Anne Piggott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Madelyn Zolnierek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lemont:

  • Elizabeth Anne Cannon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Gabrielle Lauren Ognar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies; and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Ella Marie Pelen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Libertyville:

  • Stephen Theodore Gracia, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Cole McClurg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, turfgrass and landscape management.
  • Paige Kathryn Rankin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Thomas Russel Wanda, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Lisle:

  • Carina Catherine Collins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alysha Henrichs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Lockport:

  • Emma Kurtz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Lombard:

  • Emma Taylor Ciaccio, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mahomet:

  • Garret Lee Williams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Manhattan:

  • Megan Gerl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Manteno:

  • Kyrstin Nicole Eastman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Marengo:

  • Jordyn Guse, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Sebastian Palka, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Mendon:

  • Philip Joseph Hildebrand III, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Minooka:

  • Luke Andrew Van Drie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Mokena:

  • Luke Cissell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jared Michael Clutter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Moline:

  • Madison E. Davis-Chase, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Morris:

  • Tyler Davis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Mount Prospect:

  • Rowan Foort, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Sarah Hindmand, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Adrianna Anna Swiatek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Naperville:

  • Ryan James Auer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Fiona Callahan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science.
  • Miranda Leigh Denkert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Molly Denkert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lauren Elizabeth-McLane Fisher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joseph Robert Fritz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jack Anthony Hinsberger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ava Sofia Lyons, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Cody Mac Duff, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Logan McDonald, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jeffrey Moore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katelyn Karen Mullinax, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Michael Ryan Rapsys, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Jack Albert Schiewe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Mallory Ann Schuh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Grace Margaret Staines, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • New Lenox:

  • Zachary Hutchinson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Normal:

  • Hannah Jo Baldwin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abbie Reagan Lee, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Northbrook:

  • Victoria Brooke Nagle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • O’Fallon:

  • Katherine Ingebretsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kenzie Kirk, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • James Randolph, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Oak Brook:

  • Justin Anthony Mondschean, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Oak Lawn:

  • Margaret Hynes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Oak Park:

  • Nathaniel Lee Allgood, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Orland Park:

  • Elizabeth Anne Kenes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Alexander Joseph Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kelsey Morrey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Oswego:

  • Grace Pagone, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Ottawa:

  • Kathryn Christie Siena, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and philosophy.
  • Palatine:

  • Giancarlo Cimaglia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Natalia Olga Koval, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Shannon Sullivan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Palos Park:

  • Henry Thomas Evans, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Park Ridge:

  • Bobby Spatz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Plainfield:

  • Jacob S. Amen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Andrew Kenneth Battcher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Zach Ehlers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Kayla Marie Hlavacek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Chris Michael Lynch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Michael Malec, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Patrick James Malec, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Thomas Patrick Rouse, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brandon Louis Smentek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Pleasant Plains:

  • Grant E. Collins, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Polo:

  • Mckenzie Elizabeth Dusing, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Prospect Heights:

  • Sabrina Nebl, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Quincy:

  • Ellie Peters, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Carson Triplett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rock Island:

  • Samuel Raphael Tauke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management and finance.
  • Rockford:

  • Elaina Lee Murray, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Gina Naomi Schneider, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Roscoe:

  • Emily Grace Armendariz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Roselle:

  • Emma Catherine Dover, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and sociology.
  • Grant Paisley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and French.
  • Round Lake Beach:

  • Caroline Nicole Kowalski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Round Lake Park:

  • Michael Orozco, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • St. Charles:

  • Hunter John Godina, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science, mathematics and economics.
  • Spencer Godina, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Nathan Joseph Kuryla, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Cole Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • James Thomas Neece, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cierra O’Shields, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Brenna Frances Paul, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Allison Rose Tarpey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Schaumburg:

  • Grace Hazek, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Allie Robak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Madeline Rose Stoerp, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and speech (7-12).
  • Shorewood:

  • Kaden Monk, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Skokie:

  • Matthew James McMaster, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Lorelei Rose Trimberger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • South Elgin:

  • Rachel Greunke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Grace Lillian Gugel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • David Peter Lynch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Grey Matthew McLaughlin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Sean Patrick Tarpey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Spring Grove:

  • Garasin Haley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Melanie Rose Wagner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sullivan:

  • Isaiah Christian Plank, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Sycamore:

  • Teresa Marie Gramer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Union:

  • Aidan Seaver, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Vernon Hills:

  • Adam Varghese, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Village of Lakewood:

  • James Lawrence Rochotte, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Wadsworth:

  • Harry Smigielski, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Maclain Smigielski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Warrenville:

  • Demetri Papageorge, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Washington:

  • Joshua Daniel Madsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Wauconda:

  • Roy Dumblauskas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • West Dundee:

  • Ashleigh McGreer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Western Springs:

  • Alexander Richard Kupec, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Westmont:

  • Aleksandra Glowik, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • Wheaton:

  • Julia Arrigo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samantha Mabel Carr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Maxwell Maurice Dikker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Audrey Feitl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sam Freeze, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brooke Leonard, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jordan Mondia, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Donald James Muff III, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Ben Reinecke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Robert Matthew Shields, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ethan Tramel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Emily Joy Zappia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Willowbrook:

  • Clarissa Elizabeth Marron, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kylie Marron, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Winfield:

  • Samantha Elizabeth Towne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Woodridge:

  • Sarah Nichole Rogoz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Woodstock:

  • Alessandra Marie Cullotta, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science and insect science.
  • Alex Fetzner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Johnathan Patrick Klaus, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • INDIANA:

    Avon:

  • Sophia Garcia, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Brownsburg:

  • Brynna Baker, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Carbon:

  • Kennedy Dawn Johnston, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Fishers:

  • Lucy Elizabeth Loy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ryan Wade Otte, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Fort Wayne:

  • Allison Horner, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Goshen:

  • Samuel Thomas Metcalfe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Emma Mae Simpson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Indianapolis:

  • Julia Weeks, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Lowell:

  • Daniel Hirstein, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • South Bend:

  • Kadin James Haenes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • IOWA:

    Adel:

  • Sarah Michelle Brady, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Alton:

  • Caleb Rosenboom, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Altoona:

  • Emily Christine Spangler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ames:

  • Kalim Dumas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • John Hargrove, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Margaret Jane Pollard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Samuel Truman Taylor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and communication studies.
  • Ankeny:

  • Chloe Ann Bartek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Zachary Michael Buhman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Annika Burds, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jason Eugene Dirks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Nathan William Petsche, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kaitlyn Richards, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Joel David Unick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Archer:

  • Jalyn MayJustine DeBoer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Armstrong:

  • Brandy Kay Kinnander, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Carroll:

  • Luke Randol Woosley Jr., sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Carson:

  • Jacey May Kallsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Cedar Rapids:

  • Natalia Hagen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Brayden Michael Remerowski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Clear Lake:

  • Jackson Lee Hamlin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Clive:

  • Claire Butterbaugh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Elizabeth Pearl Fischbach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Leah Grace Hunter, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Joseph Anthony Konopik, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Abigail Kate Oetken, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Toby Olsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Cole Perlinger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Beau Schaller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brooke Seashore, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Morgan Seashore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Coralville:

  • Maxwell Tyler Adams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and communication studies.
  • Jackson Ryan Goddard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Corydon:

  • Seth Robert Sheriff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Council Bluffs:

  • Abby Barnes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Emma Barnes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alyssa Jean Haas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Gerald Ethan Jorgenson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Justin Daniel Lang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Niles Henry Pedersen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Wil Andrew Prine, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ernie Alexander Rodriguez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Creston:

  • Danika Lee Schultes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, agribusiness and accounting.
  • Angela Catherine Walsh, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Defiance:

  • Rachel Grace Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Denison:

  • Paige Andersen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Des Moines:

  • Colin Paul LaBrie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • Elizabeth Eaton Rodgers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Abraham Harrison Schaecher, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Joseph Augustine Vlach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • DeWitt:

  • Maddison Ashly Peterson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media and communication.
  • East Peru:

  • Braeden Aherns, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Fairfield:

  • Laurel Hilger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering and computer science.
  • Glenwood:

  • Jacob Carl Drake, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Braden Elizabeth Liddick, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and business administration.
  • Ashlin Renee Rang, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Kari Schuppan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Erin Elizabeth Stanley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kendra Jo Vaughn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Blake Alan VonEssen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Grimes:

  • Sarah Jean Frett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emma Lin Wagner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Grinnell:

  • Lauren Bolte, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Harlan:

  • Brooke Goshorn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Hinton:

  • Chloe Ann Best, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Honey Creek:

  • Darby LaRayne Thomas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Hull:

  • Audrey Cathryn Kreun, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Indianola:

  • Dayton Mays, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Iowa City:

  • John Paul David Rethwisch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Kathleen Washington, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Johnston:

  • Gabe Swansen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Reagan Marie Thompson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Lakeside:

  • Phoebe Elizabeth Feis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Le Mars:

  • Chloe Calhoun, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Anna Mae Lee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Valeria Uribe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Lester:

  • Riley Knobloch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Logan:

  • Abigail Frances Ridder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and regional and community forestry.
  • Manchester:

  • Alexander Thomas Schnieders, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • McClelland:

  • Malloy Helvie, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Merrill:

  • Jennifer Julianna Ritz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Milford:

  • Laci Hilpipre, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Neola:

  • Sara Caroline Denning, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Olivia Maassen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • North Liberty:

  • Spencer Knight, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Norwalk:

  • Emma Soukup, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lexi Soukup, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Orange City:

  • Mali Elizabeth Krosschell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Osage:

  • Gillian Marie Johanns, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Otley:

  • Makayla Ann Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Pacific Junction:

  • Braeden Joseph Haptonstall, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Panora:

  • Johanna Judith Dorhout, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Pella:

  • Jacob Edward Schemm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Polk City:

  • Kennedy Livia Kilgore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rock Valley:

  • John Post, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Sergeant Bluff:

  • Hannah Healy, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Colby Paul Klingensmith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Madelyn Anne Mogensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Shenandoah:

  • Josie Marie Dostal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Ty Christopher Lantz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sibley:

  • Tanner Alec Dykstra, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting and journalism.
  • Mariah Jo Elser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sidney:

  • Ethan Charles Roberts, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Sioux Center:

  • Ellie Hurst, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sioux City:

  • Quinn Carson Adajar, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Adi Bogenrief, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kennedy Elayne Bork, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Mason Hardin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Brandon Edward Hazuka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Hailey Lynne Hoogers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Rylee Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Matt Kayl, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Maxim Kleinschmit, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Katelyn Rae Lawler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Sioux Rapids:

  • Carter Buckley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Spencer:

  • Garrett Troy Huisenga, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Derek Huss, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Spirit Lake:

  • Max Bower, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Alexa Danielson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Tabor:

  • Seth Malcom, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Treynor:

  • Quinn Alan Navara, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Urbandale:

  • Andrew Johnson Voggesser, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Van Horne:

  • Seamus Hurley, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Waukee:

  • Will Broberg, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Audrey Yvonne Coffey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Grace Palmer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lydia Tobin, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Waverly:

  • Ellie Reznicek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • West Des Moines:

  • Matthew Robert Lowe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Erik Ulf Skoog, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jamie Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Westside:

  • Travis John Feilmeier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Woodbine:

  • Hailee Nelson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Faith Elizabeth Spencer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • KANSAS:

    Altamont:

  • Kaitlin Patrice Cartwright, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Atchison:

  • Lauren Elizabeth Kocour, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Basehor:

  • Chloe Bogard, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Berryton:

  • Hailey Janae Droge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Bucyrus:

  • Marlee Jo Milner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Clay Center:

  • Charlotte Claire Straley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and film studies; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Colwich:

  • Jayden Lynn Cates, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Colby Stephen Eck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Eudora:

  • Jerratt Todd Bradley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Fort Riley:

  • Jackson Thomas Curto, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Gardner:

  • Alyssa Farrens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Muzn Mohamed, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kynsee Marie Roby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Goddard:

  • Rachel Grant, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Ben Wright Samway, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Hesston:

  • Aaron Gottfried Friesen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Hillsboro:

  • Charlie Major, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Hutchinson:

  • Carter Young, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Junction City:

  • Abigail Rosauer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Paige Noelle Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Kansas City:

  • Natalie Rose Frick, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Abigail Meeyeong Grimm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Lake Quivira:

  • Savannah Jean Peddicord, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lawrence:

  • Paxton Suzanne Brittingham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Brenna Nicole Brown, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Ethan Gaddie, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Luke Santiago Gomez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Nathan Hill, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Caitlynn Leigh Kliem, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jonathan Patton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Nate Pilakowski, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Rose Kathleen Pilakowski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Abigail Reasoner, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Luna Michael Stephens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Lydia Gail Storm, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science and biochemistry.
  • Noah Donald Stussie, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Leavenworth:

  • Collin David Shearman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Leawood:

  • Ellie Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jessica Maria Campagnuolo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Tyler Cullor, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Charlie Gambill, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and coaching.
  • Caroline Gorley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • William Arthur Kelley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Emily Mae Koca, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ike McLey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Parker Erik Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Tim Cole Roty, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Alexis Grace Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lucia Wolfe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Thomas Kenneth Wolfe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Lebo:

  • Jacob Nicholas Linzer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Lecompton:

  • Ethan Paul Bradford, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lenexa:

  • Mason Badowski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Andrea Curnes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Haley Grace Deardorff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Claire Elizabeth Dinslage, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ashleigh Faith Kawaoka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Hannah Maerie Kettle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jacqueline Hannah Korth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Katherine Grace Lockyear, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Hadley Olson, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Madelyn Rose Patterson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Caroline Schmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Minati Sharma, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Josh Swanson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nicholas Gerald Wallenburg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zach Wallenburg, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Lincoln:

  • Brecken Obermueller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Maize:

  • Allison Taylor Linton, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Manhattan:

  • Carrie Cave, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Ben Hyung Yong Choi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Abby Hebl, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Michael Brian Kovar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jayna Lynn Schwartz, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Halle Elise Wefald, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Marysville:

  • Alex Taylor Denner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Merriam:

  • Audrey Caravello, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Minneapolis:

  • Brendan Shanks, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Mission:

  • Zoe Ganzman, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Oberlin:

  • Gavon Uehlin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Olathe:

  • Chloe Barnes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mallory Carroll, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Katie Charest, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Quinlan Grace Couch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Rudra Dixit, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Taryn Dunagan, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Riley Eisenbraun, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Carolyn Fairchild, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jack Norman Gabel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and finance.
  • Kate Gabel, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jaxon Phoenix Gilner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Truman Gilner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emma Josephine Gordon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abbi Marie Griswold, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ryan Alexander Hakim, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Brianna Kellie Hoyt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Adair Korte, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Emily Ann Lorius, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Abbey Marshall, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Nolan Richard Mauk, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Tessa Mozingo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Allison Paden Yaple, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Yaple, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, classics and religious studies, and history.
  • Overland Park:

  • Taylor Elizabeth Acheson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Anna Arnett, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Chase Stephen Auman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Grant Neil Auman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Crandall Ann Blake, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Branden Blue, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Abigail Grace Brady, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Garrett Calvin Brax, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Nicholas James Broomfield, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ryan Lee Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Christopher Mason Burgess, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Laurel Ashley Carder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Eric Ian Dundas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • James David Eshleman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Molly Elizabeth Foster, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emma Marie Fritz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Charles Warren Fulks, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Benjamin Dale Hanson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Natalie Isabella Hole, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Anna Elizabeth Holmquist, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Sydney Morgan Holsinger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Anna James, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology/climatology.
  • Madison Claire Janky, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Jacob Jeng, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Taryn Jewell Jordan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Tate Alexander Kiehn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Chloe Lorene Kuckelman, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Ellie Claire Kuckelman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Ariel Levi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mya Lita Levitch, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Anna Marie Levorson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Antonio Michael Linhart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Aubrey Nicole Loewen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kelsey Meyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Connor Thomas Morrissey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Maureen Elizabeth O’Hara, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lauren Michelle Pauley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Michael Anthony Payne, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nathan Michael Pollock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kinley Rae Polzin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emma Pugel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Nandini Rainikindi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Grace Roberts, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jay Selzer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Christie Seyl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biological sciences.
  • Griffin Lewis Suever, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Rachel Jo Summers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies and political science.
  • Madison van Ophem, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science and biochemistry.
  • Jarod Parker Vitha, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry, Spanish, and Latin American studies.
  • Blake Alexander Welker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and economics.
  • Eastin White, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Owen Wolstenholm, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Rebeca Young, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Prairie Village:

  • Lucille Crum, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Timothy Hoey Duval, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sophia Elise Egan, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • William James Green, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Grace Elaine Helmuth, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Wyatt Dugan Morse, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Aislinn Tess Sullivan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Brooklyn Terrill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Riley:

  • Lily Lagerman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Salina:

  • Katherine Bergkamp, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Payton Kathleen Bergkamp, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Alisa Holst, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Reece Jerod Holst, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Reed McHenry, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kameron Shaw, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Bailee Rose Steinle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Shawnee:

  • Hunter Gray, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • London Holmquist, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Shaina Marie Isaacsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kylie Noelle Jussel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Carter James Mische Lawson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Nora Caroline Lucas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied climate science.
  • Camden Jacob Obertop, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Gretchen Panovich, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Lauren Vincenzia Rothgeb, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and Spanish.
  • Andrew Warren Shank, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kelly VandenBos, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • South Hutchinson:

  • Jessica Fairbanks, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Spring Hill:

  • Ridge Gerstberger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, turfgrass and landscape management.
  • Sterling:

  • William Ray Weiner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Tyus Wilson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Stilwell:

  • Linden Ashley Barnett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Samuel James DeZube, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Bethany Riese Ham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Casey Ann Mills, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tymber Moody, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Stockton:

  • Caleigh Grace Iwanski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and grassland systems.
  • Tonganoxie:

  • Tessa Calovich, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Topeka:

  • Andrea Christine Crimmins, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Sydney Dianne Houser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Emma Elise Hubka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Olivia Schmitz, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Towanda:

  • Baylee Carter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Wathena:

  • Brooklyn Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Wichita:

  • Tori Cocannouer, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Can Du, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jaden Daniel Goter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kiara Pavlik, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Clayton John Pettera, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Madison Renee Shank, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Zane Todd, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Bryson Toubassi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Joshua Wagner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kalyssa Williams, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • KENTUCKY:

    Fort Thomas:

  • Jonathan Daniell Harrah, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, German, and classics and religious studies.
  • Georgetown:

  • Emily Claire Cheramie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Hopkinsville:

  • Zach Marlow, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Actuarial Science.
  • Paducah:

  • Adam Karl Eddy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • LOUISIANA:

    Shreveport:

  • Gerson Rigoberto Uriarte, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • MARYLAND:

    Bethesda:

  • Sydney Faith Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Chestertown:

  • Clara O’Brien, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science.
  • Ellicott City:

  • Hannah Marie Van Osdel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Thurmont:

  • Gage Michael Randall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • MASSACHUSETTS:

    Longmeadow:

  • Christopher Hiser, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Marblehead:

  • Edson David Vargas, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Norfolk:

  • Kevin Royles Baker, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Randolph:

  • Julia Maureen Curtis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Reading:

  • William Van Loan Hattery, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.
  • Topsfield:

  • Thomas William Baker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • MICHIGAN:

    Ada:

  • Hannah Elizabeth Bergman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Allegan:

  • Matthew TerAvest, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ann Arbor:

  • Keegan Joseph Oldani, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography and mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ashley Joan Zugay, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Bloomfield Township:

  • Ella Draving, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Clarkston:

  • Riley Nicole Schneider, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Douglas:

  • Celia Cunnion, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Dundee:

  • Hannah Michelle Keinath, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Farmington Hills:

  • Gunnar Romain Lombard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Grand Blanc:

  • Amanda Smiley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Camden Witucki, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Grand Haven:

  • Ian Klaes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Grand Rapids:

  • Alysa Brooks, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hamilton:

  • Audrey Christina Freyhof, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Luke Michael Freyhof, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Hardwood:

  • Khaliun Battogtokh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Macomb:

  • Victoria Dawn DeAngelis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science and insect science.
  • Oxford:

  • Paige Victoria Palmer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Plymouth:

  • Jacob Benjamin Ford, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Port Huron:

  • Hallie Caron Roman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Portage:

  • Mary Margaret Ankenbauer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jon Jameson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Saginaw:

  • Chase Ricardo Resio, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Schoolcraft:

  • Anna Schuppel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Shelby Township:

  • Trey Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Sterling Heights:

  • Joe Brungardt, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Van Buren Township:

  • Matyson Claire Vlademar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Washington:

  • Peter Zarovski, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • White Lake:

  • Brooke Edwards, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Zack Alan Edwards, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Whitmore Lake:

  • Cole Henning, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • MINNESOTA:

    Akeley:

  • Kaia Dunham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Apple Valley:

  • Sarah Louise Gibbons-Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Backus:

  • Braden Joseph Holmes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Blaine:

  • Logan Lee Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Bloomington:

  • Ryan Martz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology/climatology.
  • Ciara McCrory, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Ayla Genevieve Volante, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and global studies.
  • Brooklyn Park:

  • Tenley Simmons, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Burnsville:

  • Ruby Lenzen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Molly Ann Olander, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Danielle Jane Wilcox, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Byron:

  • Kiya Lee Jahraus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Cannon Falls:

  • Lily Park, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Chanhassen:

  • Alison Olivia Best, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Maxwell Warren Bortnem, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and accounting.
  • Bella Broin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Emma Grace Conradi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Anna Rebecca Kassebaum, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jaiden Makenzie Niska, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Viktor David Poinar, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Erin Marie Steele, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Chaska:

  • Lauren Elizabeth Houseman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Janine Merkle, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Lindsey Michelle Stewart, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Chatfield:

  • Austin Koenigs, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Cokato:

  • Grace Lynn Engh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Cold Spring:

  • Grant Martin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Nathan Paul Martin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Cologne:

  • Hayley Brakefield, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Corcoran:

  • Nathan Kasper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Cottage Grove:

  • Joseph Petricka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Dayton:

  • Ashley Serie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Delano:

  • Michaela Karen Paskach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Amelia Singleton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Eagan:

  • Landon Gabriel Borges, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Emma Alexandra Bowes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Ryan John Colbert, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Jackson Hayes Hoover, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Bailey Alexandra Jacoby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and biochemistry.
  • Ann Rose Mason, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Andrea Ruth McGrane, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Abigail Mills, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Joseph Mills, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Cole Powell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jay Silgen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Alison Marie Steger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Eden Prairie:

  • Izzy Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Katelyn Emily Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Luke Bartz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Adam Michael Beer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Blake Branvold, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Colette Marie Danielski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Olivia Marie Dohmen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Noah Christopher Kregness, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Raegan Rohling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alexa Russo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Marissa Eileen Thelen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samuel Eli Thomas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Izzy Williams, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Elko New Market:

  • Emily Ann Drill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and marketing.
  • Excelsior:

  • Madisen Angelina Henry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Holly Willock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Farmington:

  • Noah William Liebers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Lucy Elizabeth McConnell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Forest Lake:

  • Maria Lorraine Boman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brady Mettel, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Frazee:

  • Sarah Kay Damlo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Golden Valley:

  • Brian James Duval, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Hopkins:

  • Sydney Louisa Urban, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Inver Grove Heights:

  • Ian Patrick Weninger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Isanti:

  • Elizabeth Simonsen Ewert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lake City:

  • Grace Bany, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ryann Willers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lake Elmo:

  • Grace Louise Carpenter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Lakeville:

  • Kaylin Lea Alexander, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Brooke Bennett, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Katie Doll, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gavin Dugan, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Ellen Glomstad, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Amber Lyn Gryga, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tyler John Hornyak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sarah Ann Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Allyse Ann Kleiber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • McKinley Malecha, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Carly Pistulka, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Emily Marie Plotnik, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Benjamin Tyler Schwieters, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Caiden William Siefken, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Emma Marie Vogelgesang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Lino Lakes:

  • Skylar Jordan Hanson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Luverne:

  • Madilyn Kay Dinger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Samantha Jo Pierce, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mankato:

  • Alexander Dale Sandquist, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Maple Grove:

  • Sean Patrick Bergstrom, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Zach Hammann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Jordan Elizabeth Hedtke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kendra Grace Klopfenstein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Evan Dean Marsh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Emma Elise Reinke, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Reegan Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Mayer:

  • Alize Brooke Kroells, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Medford:

  • India Elizabeth Enter, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Menahga:

  • Tom Aman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Mendota Heights:

  • Katherine Elizabeth Janisch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Minneapolis:

  • Megan Elise Chaffey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Austin Cramer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Elizabeth Everson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Helena Marie Holland, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Hannah Gail Olson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hannah Scholen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and Spanish.
  • Elizabeth Grace Weber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Minnetonka:

  • Chase Banken, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Chadwick Marcus Brown, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jack Michael Hymanson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jena Jacobs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Wyatt John Koehler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, regional and community forestry.
  • Minnetrista:

  • Ashley Haan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Montgomery:

  • Josephina Marie Jacobson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Moorhead:

  • Clara Elise Youlden, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Mound:

  • Matthew Rozman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • New Brighton:

  • Aaron Martin Norlinger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • New Hope:

  • Sophia Frances Deshler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • New Prague:

  • Caroline Annette Gidlow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • New Ulm:

  • Emmy Munson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Northfield:

  • Alexandra Grace Petersen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Oronoco:

  • David Alexander Williams, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Otsego:

  • Michaela Marie Andrusko, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Pequot Lakes:

  • Megan Buffington, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Madeline Jill Morrison, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Pierz:

  • Beth-el Hannah Algarin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Matthias Noe Algarin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Pipestone:

  • Kaitlyn Marie Draper, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Emily Sue Scholten, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Plymouth:

  • Samantha Michelle Deterding, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Prior Lake:

  • Jonah Ray Drake Burke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Amanda Breann Fuechtmann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Morgan Leigh Fust, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Grace Ireland Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Allison Rose Huberty, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Morgan Larson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Keith Christopher Nordling, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nathan James Pierce, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ramsey:

  • Addison Randall, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Rochester:

  • Dedric Burger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Katie Orr, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jack Ryan Wilke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Rockford:

  • Daniel Joseph Ingalls, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Rogers:

  • Anna Elizabeth Trace, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rosemount:

  • Ellen Therese Murphy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Sophie Sprang, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • St. Joseph:

  • Eli Ebel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • St. Paul:

  • Charles Xavier Floeder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Julia Larkins, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Halle Jean Olson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Savage:

  • Alexandra Jamison Bidgood, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Megan Lee Kortenhof, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Thomas Phillip Martin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ellie Jayne Murphy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Rachel Caroline Ring, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cade Thomas Schanzenbach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Shakopee:

  • Carly Gorter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Bryce Michael Janke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Morgan Paige Maras, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Cole Roslin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Shoreview:

  • Ella Masso, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Hannah Nelson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sleepy Eye:

  • Jace Arthur Marotz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • South Haven:

  • Lily Mellby, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • South St. Paul:

  • Marcus William Molumby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Patrick Allen Schmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Noah Ted Shannon, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Victoria:

  • Thomas Henry, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Waconia:

  • Kate Feddema, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Watertown:

  • Kathryn Marie Kraemer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Wayzata:

  • Charles Albert Dutton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Blake Thomas Hibbs, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Andrew Quay Linden, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jacob Matthew Schulenberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Madelyn Josephine White, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Willmar:

  • Abigail Rose Mathiasen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Winona:

  • August Icarus Ringlien, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Woodbury:

  • Ellyse Ann Bombardir, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jack Britten, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Alexis Mary Corcoran, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Presley Jillian Domke, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Jackson Gaulke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kate Marie Prasnicki Gaulke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Tatum Geving, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Abigail Lucille Hanson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Tyler Robert Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Cassie Elina Kahrer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Daniel Koland, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lauren Mortenson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Caden Pratt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Cassidy Turner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Zimmerman:

  • Ysabelle Gilseth, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • MISSOURI:

    Ashland:

  • Cole Hale Hammett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Ballwin:

  • Kyoko Wall, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Bridgeton:

  • Adam Joseph Kendrick, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science and biochemistry.
  • Burlington Junction:

  • Duke Ingraham, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Cameron:

  • Dalton Ray Erickson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Chesterfield:

  • Fagan Cora O’Connor, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Sophie Saxon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Jared Michael Schmid, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Columbia:

  • Marissa Kaylin Kraus, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Easton:

  • William James Blazer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Farmington:

  • Brianna Lynn Speakar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Foristell:

  • Sophie Helm, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Hillsboro:

  • Logan McCormick Howard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology/climatology.
  • Imperial:

  • Claire Raquel Jumper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • Hannah Jumper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Independence:

  • Matthew Scott Barrett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joplin:

  • Johnathan Collin Lopes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Kansas City:

  • Madison Grace Bechtel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Braxton Kirk Bragg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Colleen Ann Byrne, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Cayden Parker Chapman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Makena Cornelius, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Evan Joseph Ericksen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Julia Katherine Flores, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Shelby Holst, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Zachary Joseph Howard, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Casey Ann Lasater, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Bryn Maurine Oconnor Mattes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Graham Mattox, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ally Pilsl, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Cole William Sirokman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Josie Danielle Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mia Toigo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kearney:

  • Kaiya Lin Cozad, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Abbigail Elizabeth Harkness, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Justin Riley Roe, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Kingsville:

  • Eleanor Diane Russell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and English.
  • Lake Winnebago:

  • Sophie Michele Brendel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Lee’s Summit:

  • Carmella Alyce Bailey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Payton Olivia Easley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Nathan James Gentry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Hailey Faith Hardin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Devyn Holt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Tasneem Huq, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Abigail Lily Sophia Kabell, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Jack Kemper, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Libby Kerschen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Nicholas Riley Olson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Garrett Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Grace Elizabeth Stephenson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Liberty:

  • Jonathan Shepherd Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jackson Krop, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Abby Elizabeth Rosheim, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Marthasville:

  • Kaleb Burr, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Sophie Hellebusch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Maryville:

  • Carson Haberyan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Moscow Mills:

  • James Sawall, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • O’Fallon:

  • Erin Hughey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Morgan Lynette Tracy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Osage Beach:

  • Kellyn Leigh Jewett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and journalism (7-12); Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Ozark:

  • Elizabeth Grace Freeman, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Parkville:

  • Kolby Thomas Heinerikson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cole Simmons, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Platte City:

  • Lauren Znamenacek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Pleasant Hill:

  • Cole Swofford, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Raymore:

  • Kayla Linn Hughes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Roach:

  • Sarah Dean Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • St. Charles:

  • Rhyen Lynne Standridge, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mike Willmann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • St. Joseph:

  • Sydney DeRoin, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Caroline Elizabeth Ehlert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • La’ Var Felder, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • James Jura, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Natalie Lorene Keller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Faith Marie Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Emma Vejraska, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Libby Caroline Weddle, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • St. Louis:

  • Makena Currie, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ben Greiner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Madeline Grace Horn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, chemistry.
  • Ben William Klevorn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Connor Malon, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jonah Seth McDowell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Connor Michael Raethka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Ava Risch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Seneca:

  • Chantel Alice Thiel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Springfield:

  • Grant Michael Cline, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Taylor:

  • Jared Kevin DeHaan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Troy:

  • Nicole Alexandria Fiebiger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Weatherby Lake:

  • Oceana McBride, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Webster Groves:

  • Sarah Frances Brown, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Ryan Luetkemeyer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Luke Maril Ritzen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Weldon Spring:

  • Samantha Ann Markus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Wellsville:

  • Wyatt Cassidy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Wentzville:

  • Madelyn Craft, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • MONTANA:

    Bozeman:

  • Thomas David Hope, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Seeley Lake:

  • Elizabeth Anne Lorentz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • NEVADA:

    Henderson:

  • Rebecca Thomas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Las Vegas:

  • Jamie Galus, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Christina Marie Kwan, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Madison Sarah Maloney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • James Prince, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • NEW HAMPSHIRE:

    Bedford:

  • Sam Spencer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science.
  • Hooksett:

  • Shelby A. Lamphere, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Merrimack:

  • Alan Michael Weber, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • NEW JERSEY:

    Annandale:

  • Cecelia Anastasia Ossi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lucia Emmanuelle Ossi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Burlington:

  • Carolyn Almonte, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science.
  • Lumberton:

  • Matthew William Dutka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Millington:

  • Miyako Alexandra Tick, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Princeton:
    Daniel Jake Monahan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

    Warren:

  • Hans Markus Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Woodcliff Lake:

  • Kristy Herrington, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • NEW MEXICO:

    Albuquerque:

  • Shaelyn Marie Carmody, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaitlin Alexandra Mack, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Rose Kara Pineda, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Taylor Marie Strauser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Cedar Crest:

  • Grace Brennan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Las Cruces:

  • Hannah Gould, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Los Alamos:

  • Kalen Melton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • NEW YORK:

    Getzville:

  • Josh Jolton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, individualized program of studies and biological sciences.
  • Honeoye Falls:

  • Sam Gilbert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • New York:

  • Connor Mahony, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Max Mahony, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Old Bethpage:

  • Lorina Michele Amore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Pine Bush:

  • Leighann Rich, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • NORTH CAROLINA:

    Boone:

  • Rhema Meggett, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Durham:

  • Shane Reeves deNoyelles, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Huntersville:

  • Jennifer Bass, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Kinsey Jameson Davis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Jamestown:

  • Grace Albeos Boguslawski, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Mills River:

  • Laurel Welch, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Mooresville:

  • Brigid Toomey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Morrisville:

  • Akshay Joshi, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Raeford:

  • Kaitlyn Duffy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology and biochemistry.
  • West Jefferson:

  • Savannah Grace Hamm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • NORTH DAKOTA:

    Beulah:

  • Kennedy Jean Zuroff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • Bismarck:

  • Katelyn Lang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Avery Meyhoff, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Fargo:

  • Sophia Elizabeth Frappier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kemal Hajric, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jackson Wade Herman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • McKenna Lovehaug, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Grand Forks:

  • Macy Jo Maddock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Wahpeton:

  • Chloe Jean Rubish, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • West Fargo:

  • Morgan Taylor Berg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Christina Gay, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Payton Rose Hanson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ryan Orth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • OHIO:

    Athens:

  • Andrew John Stephens, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management and accounting.
  • Canal Winchester:

  • Alayna Marie Cowan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Columbus:

  • Nick Andersen, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Delaware:

  • Rebecca Sondra Koppelman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and supply chain management.
  • Findlay:

  • Shawna Bartson, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Huron:

  • Grace Kollars, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Maineville:

  • Alex James Botkin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Pataskala:

  • Olivia Vincenza Carnevale, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Sidney:

  • Kierstyn Oberdorf, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Uniontown:

  • Kevin Christopher Dockery, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology and plant biology.
  • Westerville:

  • Jace Jarvis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Worthington:

  • B Littman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • OKLAHOMA:

    Enid:

  • Ashlyn Michelle Orr, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Oklahoma City:

  • Mikaela Sue Waggoner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Owasso:

  • Savyeli Yavorovskiy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Piedmont:

  • Trace Conner Larson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Tulsa:

  • Jordan Marie Bollinger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • OREGON:

    Beaverton:

  • Grace Verena Palensky, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Dallas:

  • Bryce Hayes, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Medford:

  • Grace Catherine Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Oakland:

  • Dakota Andrews, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Portland:

  • Carson Kamm, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Francine Elizabeth Mace, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • John Petri, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Tigard:

  • Glenna Mercedes Fulitano, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • PENNSYLVANIA:

    Bryn Mawr:

  • Mitchell Lohmeier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Cranberry Township:

  • Charney Morgan Burg, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alexander John Dudash, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Douglassville:

  • Kelly Love Shepsko, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Dresher:

  • Peyton Kullmann, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Enola:

  • Hannah Michelle Young, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Hanover:

  • John Bennett Vonnes IV, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Harrisburg:

  • Audrey Jeanne Fraser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Kennett Square:

  • Sydney McCracken, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Lititz:

  • Hana Musser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Mars:

  • Brian Braun, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.
  • Pittsburgh:

  • Elijah Crittenden, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Summerhill:

  • Tyler Kulback, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • York:

  • Chloe Hoover, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Dermot Robert Pogson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Abi Trembly, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • SOUTH CAROLINA:

    Columbia:

  • Shane Bowyer, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Irmo:

  • Alicia Stoskopf, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • SOUTH DAKOTA:

    Aberdeen:

  • Peyton Ermer, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Isaac Michael Lien, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Nathan James Ottenbacher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Avon:

  • Cassandra Voigt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Brandon:

  • Mya Lynn Bunker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Emily Nicole Cushing, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Ella Mae Simonson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brookings:

  • Victoria Jo Diersen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Cayden Curtis Jacobsma, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jenna Lynne Knudtson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Cydne Debra Munson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Hannah Grace Theodosopoulos, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ryan David Treiber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Carter Ryan Zink, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Canton:

  • Isaac Allen Dietzenbach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Scott Henry Peterson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Seth Peterson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Chamberlain:

  • Darynn Burke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Colton:

  • Abbie Weinacht, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Crooks:

  • Jessica Masgai, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Dakota Dunes:

  • Baylie Anne Bass, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Elizabeth Morgan Clay, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Samantha Elizabeth Drury, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kaitlyn Brailee Hutchinson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Dell Rapids:

  • Tiffanie Delaine Dorale, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Garretson:

  • Madeleine Pearce, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and history.
  • Groton:

  • Alexandra Gaile Stange, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Harrisburg:

  • Lydia Lorine Ackerman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Caitlyn Merissa Allen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Samuel Paul Gibson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hartford:

  • Alexis Ellen Stoffers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and Spanish.
  • Jefferson:

  • Will Geary, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Cade Joseph Zeller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kimball:

  • Hannah Havlik, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lake Andes:

  • Ciara Nelson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and environmental studies.
  • Madison:

  • Kendall Marie Appelwick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Truman Stoller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • McLaughlin:

  • Caitlyn Storm Claymore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mitchell:

  • Andrew Austin Hazel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Lori Nichole White, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • North Sioux City:

  • Zachary Richard Masters, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Parker:

  • Morgan Elizabeth Bischoff, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Pierre:

  • Caden Cole Davis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Rapid City:

  • Averie Buren, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sarah Ann Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Alysa Denholm, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alec Michael-Lloyd Doyle, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Lauren Kay Eccarius, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Emily Ann Hearn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mia Noelle Hilt, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre and dance.
  • Elizabeth Nesland, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Olivia Lauren Ross, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ashley Jordan Tuma, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Heath Aaron Van Heuveln, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kaleb Jon Wilkening, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Renner:

  • Mackenzie Watkins, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Selby:

  • Trevor Begeman, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Finance.
  • Sioux Falls:

  • Paige Aberson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Bennett Chad Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Gabby Barker, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tate Mikal Barnhart, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Easton Bauers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ella Bender, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Channing Jackson Bentz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and mathematics.
  • Nicholas Bernardy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Braxton Boer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Benjamin Michael Breske, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Griffin Brown, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Megan Sisson Brown, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Anastacia Burg, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mark Vernon Chontos, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samuel Douglas Christensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Thomas Clinton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Machelle Cooper, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Allison Nicole Crouch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Sherwin John Distor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Alyse Dockter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Logan Ellwein, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jaydyn Fikse, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and forensic science.
  • Anna Patrice Fischer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Nick Gauer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Madalyn Girouard, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alexis Grace Goeman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Adam Robert Greenfield, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Megan Marcella Gusso, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alissa Jane Hall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Emily Grace Hall, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and Spanish.
  • Lilly Hosek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Harry Hueners, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Callie Jade Ivey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.
  • Maggie Monique Jarding, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kathrine M. Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sophia Frances Jones, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Allison Kassing, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emily Kassing, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Riley August Katen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Michael Francis Kovash, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Jessica Kruse, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Emily Grace Kuhl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nick Lounsbery, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Margaret Kathleen Lyle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Elias Mangold, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Aislynn Manley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Garrett Lawrence Mayer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Elizabeth Clare Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Elizabeth Leigh Millsap, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Luke Morton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Eva Mullen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Tyler John Neely, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alyssa Nielsen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science; Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Katherine Grace Osmundson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tessa Pederson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Victoria Raveling, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Carson Reese, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Brysen Matthew Reeser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Katelyn Richardson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ashley Rick, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Zach Ridl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lauryn Ryanne Riepma, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Cody Rokusek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Debora Alexandra Ruballo Torres, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tara Sailer, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Abigail Johanna Schroeder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies and communication studies.
  • Lincoln Elisha Shafer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Gabe Stahl, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Mary Kate Statz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Conner David Stearns, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Seth Michael Stroh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Nyah Belle Thaemert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kate Elizabeth Thorstenson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mikayla Wallace, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Emily Dawn Whitney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Spearfish:

  • Izaak Henry Colgrove, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kyle Richard Potratz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Springfield:

  • Mckenzie Carson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Summit:

  • Dawson Marie Eccles, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tea:

  • Melissa Jo Graue, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Caleb Ries, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Utica:

  • Ashlyn Sierra McGhee, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Valley Springs:

  • Carly Kathleen Scherb, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Vermillion:

  • Peyton Georgia Larson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and English.
  • Wagner:

  • Faithleigh Podzimek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Wall:

  • Terel David Eisenbraun, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Willow Lake:

  • Morgan Burke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Winner:

  • Isabelle Renee Leyden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Yankton:

    Lawrence Taylor - CBD Oil & Pain Relief Cream Bundle - 45% OFF
  • Simon Hacecky, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Emerson Lynn McClure, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • TENNESSEE:

    College Grove:

  • Nicholas Robert James, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Collierville:

  • Natalie Katherine Noesen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Franklin:

  • Clare Frances Kennedy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Lebanon:

  • Alexander James Neill, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Manchester:

  • Katharine Hills, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Maryville:

  • Nicklin Mary Hames, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • TEXAS:

    Allen:

  • Taylor Bugh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Clint Matthew Lozano, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Alexander Lee Martino, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Maddie Slaughter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Abigail Elizabeth Zagotta, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Argyle:

  • Allison Catherine Moore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Austin:

  • Joseph Connolly, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Tucker James Hazell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Erik Simon Holmertz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Laura Ellen Parrish, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bastrop:

  • Jessica Lynne Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Boerne:

  • Cole Daniel Williams, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Borger:

  • Tyler Steven Vann, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Bryan:

  • Mackenzie Alexis Doyle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Cedar Park:

  • Kevin Dean Muir Jr., sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Cibolo:

  • Gabrielle Zaferis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • College Station:

  • Molli Aten Brooks, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • Corpus Christi:

  • Simon Flynn Graff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Cypress:

  • Brandon Leoni Seng, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Dallas:

  • Brittany Kruglick, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Daniel Olson Pruski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Emma Celeste Simpton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Denison:

  • Connor Joseph Hartigan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • El Paso:

  • Janelly Hidalgo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Flower Mound:

  • Jessie Lane Benefee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management and finance.
  • Matthew Eric Blom, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Riley Einspahr, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Anne Marie Kluthe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Yasmeen Robinson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Fort Worth:

  • Jordan Chapin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hayden James Ullmann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Friendswood:

  • Miguel Allen Kennedy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Frisco:

  • Nathan Haarberg, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jitendra Pramod Mandpe, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Erica Lan Napuli, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jennifer Ann Rolfe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Garland:

  • Michelle Jane Mendoza, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Georgetown:

  • Loui Mercadante, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology/climatology.
  • Helotes:

  • Zoey Mae Doan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Reyes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Houston:

  • Brant Patrick Banks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Austin Michael Gutierrez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Brice Matthews, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jay Mingo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Mary Morran, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Humble:

  • Hannah Joan Deckinger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hurst:

  • Zoey Rochelle Schena, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Irving:

  • Sarah Ann Hendricks, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Katy:

  • Ally Batenhorst, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Keller:

  • Tom Eschliman, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Abby Klipstein, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • League City:

  • Nathaniel Brown, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Little Elm:

  • Samuel Porter Thomas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • McKinney:

  • Nicholas Alexander Drake, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Emily Fitzpatrick, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Merkel:

  • Marissa Volcek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • North Richland Hills:

  • Maxwell James Loibl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Pearland:

  • Nathan Fernandez, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Plano:

  • Ethan Wood, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Prosper:

  • Jenna LiAnn Peck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Patrick Cole Wright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Richardson:

  • Natalia Martinez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Round Rock:

  • Danie Denise Oberpriller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rowlett:

  • Jade Villwok, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Rusk:

  • Emma Abernathy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • San Antonio:

  • Alexis Danielle Buchert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Andre Chavez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Hannah Mason, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Savannah:

  • Makala Arielle K. Gunderson, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Southlake:

  • Bella Emilia Tran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Spring:

  • Haley Sailor, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and philosophy.
  • Spring Branch:

  • Tyler Haug, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sugar Land:

  • Jill Barbara Belgen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Neha Krishna, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Kelsey Kurian, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • The Colony:

  • Layla Lee Montemayor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Wylie:

  • Clay Robert Jackson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • U.S. MINOR OUTLYING ISLANDS:

    Northlake:

  • Shelby Caroline Castle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and mathematics.
  • UTAH:

    Eagle Mountain:

  • Dillan Jeramy King, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • VIRGINIA:

    Alexandria:

  • Greg Shanahan, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Arlington:

  • Kimberly R. Smith, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Chantilly:

  • Emma Corrine Gustafson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Danville:

  • John Edward Sullivan, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Fredericksburg:

  • Kayla Conti, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Roanoke:

  • C.J. Walters, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Vienna:

  • Faisal Al Badi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Virginia Beach:

  • Bradley Ziemba, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Woodbridge:

  • Amara Dominique Smith Speights, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and ethnic studies.
  • WASHINGTON:

    Battle Ground:

  • Lauren Hein, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Bothell:

  • Decker Radcliffe Bobin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and finance.
  • Chelan:

  • Haley McLean Pembroke, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Greenacers:

  • Nicole Lynn Livingston, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Monroe:

  • Jessica Pearson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Seattle:

  • Madison Margaret Zucco, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies; Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Spokane Valley:

  • Shannon Gayle Panther, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Stanwood:

  • Stephanie Lynn Yerigan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • WEST VIRGINIA:

    Charleston:

  • Emery C. Gigantelli, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • WISCONSIN:

    Beloit:

  • Sarah Ann Erdmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Black River Falls:

  • Gunther Paul Grinde, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Bristol:

  • Shelby Serritella, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Brookfield:

  • Renae Abigail Chillson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Natalie Karrels, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Butler:

  • Rachel Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Cudahy:

  • Jackson Clasen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Elkhorn:

  • Ava Tuck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Fond Du Lac:

  • Mason Walker Tapp, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Fontana:

  • Nicole Katherine Skoby, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Franklin:

  • Evan Patricia Tillman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Fredonia:

  • Emily Teresa Janowski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Grafton:

  • Kate Aleknavicius, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Katie Lamb, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Greenville:

  • Rebecca Ellers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Hudson:

  • Jack Radermacher, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ella Stein, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • La Crosse:

  • Kaylee Gehrt, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lake Mills:

  • Joseph William Benson Carrigan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Madison:

  • Megan Elizabeth Braun, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Morgan Elizabeth Moll, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Connor Craig Streifel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Menomonee Falls:

  • Ashlyn Nicole Rapisarda, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Milwaukee:

  • Moira Gonzales, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and environmental studies.
  • Leo Keenan Pruhs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Monticello:

  • Jack William Krebs, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental science.
  • Mukwonago:

  • Taylor Olejniczak, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Muskego:

  • Brandon Tyler Mars, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • New Berlin:

  • David Anthony Scalzo II, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • New Franken:

  • Emily Suzanne Conard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Oconomowoc:

  • Mackenna Leeann Balsewicz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sydney Nicole Magit, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brady Moylan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Pleasant Prairie:

  • Emily Jane Schulz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Lauren Marie Vatter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Roberts:

  • Zak Jourdeans, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Sheboygan Falls:

  • Ashley Faith Thyes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Stockholm:

  • Beckett Catron, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Sun Prairie:

  • Josh Caron, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Paige Jennings, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology, and classics and religious studies.
  • Rachel Anne Powers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • John Trilling, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Waterford:

  • Isabella Sarah North, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Wausau:

  • Paige Violet Brandenburg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology; and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Isaac Forrest Young, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • West Bend:

  • Thomas James Fleischmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Wisconsin Dells:

  • Tess Jisa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • WYOMING:

    Cody:

  • Grayce Baustert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Laramie:

  • Brandy Marie Branscom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Sheridan:

  • Daley Nissen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • International students

    AUSTRALIA:

    Camillo:

  • Brook Baller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Canberra:

  • Isabelle Mackenzie Bourne, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • BOLIVIA:

    Cochabamba:

  • Ana Patricia Gonzales Albornoz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • BRAZIL:

    Araxa:

  • Gabriel Tsutomu Shimada, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Bento Goncalves:

  • Nikolas Mancio, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration and finance.
  • Paulinia:

  • Francisco Tramonte Bisneto, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • BURKINA FASO:

    Ouagadougou:

  • Leila Ba, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • CANADA:

    Calgary:

  • Derek Dhadwal, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Cambridge:

  • Emma Spence, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Delta:

  • Kathleen Alexandra Aitchison, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • CHINA:

    Beijing:

  • Li Gao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zhiyu Hou, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ruosi Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Chengdu:

  • Cicia Lin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Huixin Yue, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Xiaoheng Zhou, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Chishui:

  • Lei Yan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Dalian:

  • Yuchen Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Dandong:

  • Fengjiao Sui, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Hangzhou:

  • ZhiWei Jin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kejie Lu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Yicong Mo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Yiqiu Shang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Zhiyuan Weng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jinchang:

  • Liming Gao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Lianyungang:

  • Xiang Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Linyi:

  • Xinyu Hu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Panzhihua:

  • Qiuyu Xu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Qingdao:

  • Xinyi Lu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Shaoxing:

  • Shuyang Ni, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Shenzhen:

  • Zehang Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Shihezi:

  • Weimin He, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Shijiazhuang:

  • Sunan Liu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Bo Peng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Taiyuan:

  • Wenqing Yang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Weihai:

  • Linrang Chen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Xi’an:

  • Yuetong Ge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Xinzheng:

  • Zhaoyang Yi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Yangling:

  • Zeyu Xing, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Zhengzhou:

  • Haoxuan Sheng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Xiangtian Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Xiaoyan Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • COLOMBIA:

    Cali:

  • Oscar Tello Varela, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and actuarial science.
  • Pereira:

  • Andrea Velez Lopez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • COSTA RICA:

    Belen:

  • Bea Padron Salazar, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Goicoechea:

  • Alberto Quesada Gomis, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • CZECH REPUBLIC:

    Havirov:

  • Anna Janostikova, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Prague:

  • Dominik Klement, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • DENMARK:

    Jelling:

  • Mark Foelbaek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • EGYPT:

    Cairo:

  • Amr Sobeh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • ENGLAND:

    London:

  • Emily Haimes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Oxford:

  • Olivia Henderson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Telford:

  • Zara Leleux, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Whitby:

  • Maia Hall, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • GERMANY:

    Ahaus:

  • Vivien Christin Sandberg, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Bad Nauheim:

  • Moritz Mueller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Bruchkoebel:

  • Calvin Muller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Hannover:

  • Michelle Franziska Mueller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Kalletal:

  • Saskia Lanwermann, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Kreuzau:

  • Lena Sophie Hassert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Wuppertal:

  • Tom Westenberger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • HONG KONG:

  • Jacob Mitchell Nielsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Rachamim Zamek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • INDIA:

    Ahmedabad:

  • Savan Patel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Amritsar:

  • Fateh Karan Singh Sandhu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Bhavnagar:

  • Kamal Chavda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Gandhinagar:

  • Himani Dashrathbhai Patel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Gurdaspur:

  • Sajanpreet Singh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Gurgoan:

  • Yashaswi Mehra, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Hyderabad:

  • Mohammed Amaan Hussain, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Indore:

  • Onik Sisodiya, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Ludhiana:

  • Sailesh Pujara, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Malappuram:

  • Hamdan Anwar Sayeed, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • New Delhi:

  • Akshita Goel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Pune:

  • Arnav Khandelwal, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Punjab:

  • Parul Aggarwal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ratlam:

  • Sifat Syed, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Surat:

  • Jay Sanjay Patel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Visakhapatnam:

  • Malvika Vijju, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, women’s and gender studies.
  • INDONESIA:

    Bandung:

  • Keisha Nadira Minar Widjaja, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • ITALY:

    Torri di Quartesolo:

  • Martina Comin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • JAMAICA:

    Kingston:

  • Terrol Tauseef Wilson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • JAPAN:

    Ichikawa:

  • Daichi Yukinawa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yokohama:

  • Tsukasa Shiraishi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • LITHUANIA:

    Kaunas:

  • Oleg Kojenets, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • MALAYSIA:

    Bayan Baru:

  • Mritickah Ilangko, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Bukit Mertajam:

  • Justin Jia Yinn Ho, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science, economics and mathematics.
  • Kepong:

  • Chin Tung Tan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Kuala Lumpur:

  • Ashley Wei Chong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jermaine Yin Mun Kaw, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Veanne Yin Lum Kaw, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Bei Suen Ng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kulai:

  • Xin Peng Lim, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Petaling Jaya:

  • Nur Azhani Nazifa Binti Azhar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sandakan:

  • Xin Zhi Khoo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Sepang:

  • Gnyarienn Selva Kumar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Shah Alam:

  • Erin Siew, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Taiping:

  • Kok Hwa Khor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • MEXICO:

    Benito Juarez:

  • Eduardo Antonio Sicilia Ayala, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • NEPAL:

    Lalitpur:

  • Abhi Rijal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • Myanglung:

  • Dinesh Budhathoki, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Parsa:

  • Aryan Timla, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science.
  • OMAN:

    Al Masnaah:

  • Ahmed Ameir Abdallah Al Balushi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Muscat:

  • Juhaina Nasser Salim Al Abri, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Majid Al Harthy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Abdul Rahman Khalid Sulaiman Al Kharusi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Thara Waleed Khalfan Al Naamani, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Ahmed Hamood Salim Obaid Al Sakiti, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Maad Ali Abdullah Salam Al Sulaimani, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Mohamed Younis Sulaiman Al Tobi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Mazen Al Wahaibi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Rafif Badar Nasser Ambusaidi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Hendy Ginting, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Ruwi:

  • Almoatasim Al Hasani, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Said Salim Said Al Qassabi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Mohammed Abdallah Hamed Al Yaaribi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Yousuf Alsalmi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Nikita Kumari Mansinghani, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • RWANDA:

    Kigali:

  • Jocelyne Horanituze, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Mark Iradukunda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Gabin Kundwa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Josue Kwizera, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Prince Ngiruwonsanga, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Aime Christian Tuyishime, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • SINGAPORE:

  • Rong Xiang Ting, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • SOUTH KOREA:

    Bucheon-si:

  • Dujin Lee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Busan:

  • Juhyung Park, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Daegu:

  • Youngju Cho, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.
  • Gunsan-si:

  • Mireu Ryu, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Gwangju-si:

  • Jane Nam, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Hwaseong-si:

  • Donald Nam, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jincheon-gun:

  • Mirae Kim, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Seoul:

  • Laurene Lee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, economics and political science.
  • Yangseomyeon:

  • Eui-Hyun Kwon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Yongin:

  • Hajin Choi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • SPAIN:

    Barcelona:

  • Jillian Roa, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • SWEDEN:

    Hok:

  • Axelina Johansson, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • SWITZERLAND:

    Koniz:

  • Mitra Vajjala, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • THAILAND:

    Bangkok:

  • Manisa Hongdilokkul, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology; Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • TURKMENISTAN:

    Ashgabat:

  • Merjen Palvanova, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • VIETNAM:

    Da Nang:

  • Dinh Tram Anh Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Thao Thi Phuong Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and economics.
  • Ha Long:

  • Hoa Ngoc Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Hanoi:

  • Arlie Nghiem, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Linh Manh Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Tram Bao Nguyen Gia, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ho Chi Minh City:

  • Han Doan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Tien Doan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Linh Hua, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Krystal Le, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Amber Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kim Hao Duong Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Quan Hoang Minh Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Vu Nhat Nguyen Tran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Chi Nguyen Quynh Pham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Mai Pham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and philosophy.
  • Nghi Bao Quach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Phong Thanh Tran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Uyen Tran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Hoi An:

  • Sam Ho, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tam Ky:

  • Olwen Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Trang Bom Distrtict:

  • Quyen Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Hometowns withheld

  • Omar Salim Hamood Al Amri, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Andrew Micheal Boyce, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Vega Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Jiang Chen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Allyson Lois Margaret Crawford-Thiel Soto, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, women’s and gender studies.
  • Ruoyu Dong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Tim Eveland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Michelle Guarro Sanchez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Hongxuan He, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Will Jackson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Changgi Kang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Source link

    Previous articleHow Daniel Dae Kim Made It Big As An Asian Actor In Hollywood
    Next article‘Sopranos’ Star Lorraine Bracco Plays Italian Chef In Welcome to Mama’s Hallmark Movie

    LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here